Season 27 - 2017/18

Event 23 - The Pipeline -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
Ron Junghans GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Keelan Birch GO 570 00:46:36 20 550 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 500 00:43:46 500 91
3 Toby Wilson GO 490 00:45:24 10 480 87
3 Thomas Gordon BF 600 00:56:34 120 480 87
5 Cameron Will IK 450 00:51:39 70 380 69
6 Alex Koch-Lowndes Knox 290 00:47:46 30 260 47
7 Dhruv Hariharan Knox 280 00:50:33 60 220 40
7 Jake Evans Knox 430 01:06:00 210 220 40
9 Thomas Newberry Knox 170 00:41:58 170 31
9 Jonathon Van Es Knox 170 00:41:58 170 31
11 Baxter Watt Knox 180 00:47:24 30 150 27
12 Noah Samuel Knox 120 00:35:50 120 22
12 Tim Openshaw Knox 120 00:42:45 120 22
14 Lachlan Hwang Knox 110 00:38:39 110 20
14 Lachlan Yelds Knox 110 00:38:39 110 20
16 Matthew Fisher Knox 80 00:33:13 80 15
16 Jasper Denisenko Knox 80 00:33:18 80 15
16 Lucas Stone Knox 80 00:33:22 80 15
16 Sam Stone Knox 80 00:39:36 80 15
16 Oscar Truong Knox 80 00:39:45 80 15
16 Simon Shen Knox 180 00:54:44 100 80 15
22 Alex Smith Knox 160 00:53:35 90 70 13
23 Swairatwa Roy Knox 70 00:46:16 20 50 9
23 Brandon Chung Knox 70 00:46:16 20 50 9
25 Jimmy Yang Knox 150 00:55:09 110 40 7
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:47:35 30 380 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:48:54 40 560 100
2 Brian Black BN 540 00:46:03 20 520 93
3 Andrew Haddrick 440 00:43:55 440 79
3 Jack Lever GO 450 00:45:18 10 440 79
5 Hugh Percival 410 00:45:00 410 73
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 490 00:44:35 490 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 480 00:45:52 10 470 96
3 Helen Parker WH 470 00:47:08 30 440 90
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 450 00:47:03 30 420 86
5 Bryony Kent CC 170 00:41:36 170 35
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:44:22 600 100
2 James McQuillan WH 600 00:48:30 40 560 92
3 Laurent Billot UR 520 00:44:36 520 85
4 Joel Putnam BN 510 00:45:41 10 500 82
5 Michael Weiner UR 520 00:47:54 30 490 80
6 Tim Giles BF 480 00:44:35 480 79
6 Darren Slattery BN 480 00:44:43 480 79
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 490 00:45:09 10 480 79
9 Istvan Kertesz GO 480 00:45:55 10 470 77
9 Owen Shepherd UR 490 00:46:38 20 470 77
11 Keith Povah BN 450 00:44:47 450 74
11 Rohan Taylor GO 490 00:48:47 40 450 74
13 Jason Wiebe 440 00:44:41 440 72
14 Andrew Dowley BF 430 00:44:48 430 71
14 Andy Povah BN 460 00:47:52 30 430 71
14 Richard Pattison BN 470 00:48:42 40 430 71
17 Tim Butcher GO 450 00:47:58 30 420 69
17 Serje Robidoux UR 470 00:49:03 50 420 69
19 Brett Sewell BN 460 00:49:02 50 410 67
20 Nick Eales GO 430 00:47:45 30 400 66
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 530 00:44:43 530 100
2 Kim Eales GO 380 00:44:37 380 72
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 400 00:47:31 30 370 70
4 Anna Marcuzzi UR 330 00:44:37 330 62
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 570 00:45:19 10 560 100
2 Andrew Smith GO 520 00:43:57 520 93
3 Anthony Petterson GO 520 00:45:53 10 510 91
4 David Bray GO 490 00:44:15 490 88
4 Fergus Dixon GO 490 00:44:27 490 88
6 Martin Cousins GO 480 00:44:23 480 86
6 David Stanley GO 480 00:44:58 480 86
8 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 510 00:48:09 40 470 84
8 Peter Annetts GO 510 00:48:49 40 470 84
10 Paul Toomey GO 460 00:44:37 460 82
10 Roland Simpson GO 460 00:44:56 460 82
10 Hamish Mackie BF 490 00:47:34 30 460 82
13 Stuart Butler BN 450 00:42:58 450 80
13 Phillip Smyth BN 450 00:44:48 450 80
15 Wayne Pepper BN 440 00:44:29 440 79
15 Andrew Goddard GO 460 00:46:47 20 440 79
17 Jamie Kennedy GO 430 00:42:37 430 77
17 Simon Nash BN 510 00:52:49 80 430 77
19 John O'Neill BF 420 00:42:46 420 75
19 David McGhee BN 460 00:48:24 40 420 75
21 Chris Arnison GO 450 00:48:54 40 410 73
22 Ian Clitheroe GO 460 00:50:16 60 400 71
23 Ian Jessup GO 380 00:45:52 10 370 66
24 James Stuart IK 310 00:44:35 310 55
25 Ivan Kent CC 280 00:44:46 280 50
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 490 00:43:27 490 100
1 Mary Fien BF 500 00:45:20 10 490 100
3 Paula Shingler BF 440 00:45:00 440 90
4 Sharon Lambert BN 430 00:46:19 20 410 84
5 Zoe Melling UR 390 00:44:01 390 80
6 Amanda Mackie BF 370 00:45:13 10 360 73
7 Karen Langan WH 370 00:46:46 20 350 71
8 Teresa Lynch GO 310 00:49:02 50 260 53
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 280 00:51:55 70 210 43
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Bulman GO 450 00:44:35 450 100
1 Nicholas Swan GO 460 00:45:08 10 450 100
1 Bob Morgan BN 470 00:46:47 20 450 100
1 Colin Burnett GO 480 00:47:13 30 450 100
1 Peter Hopper BN 500 00:49:12 50 450 100
6 Graham Field GO 460 00:46:36 20 440 98
7 John Brayan GO 430 00:44:43 430 96
8 Digby Pritchard BN 420 00:44:31 420 93
8 Paul Prudhoe CC 460 00:48:36 40 420 93
10 Andy Graham GO 440 00:47:25 30 410 91
11 Martin Mansfield WH 400 00:45:19 10 390 87
11 Jim Mackay UR 420 00:47:29 30 390 87
13 Rodney Parkin BN 410 00:48:19 40 370 82
14 Julian Ledger BN 360 00:44:41 360 80
15 Martin Dearnley GO 350 00:43:04 350 78
16 Rod Eckels GO 360 00:47:26 30 330 73
17 Peter Thomason BN 320 00:44:54 320 71
18 David Noble WH 360 00:49:58 50 310 69
19 John Haddrick BN 420 00:59:39 150 270 60
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robin Cameron GO 440 00:48:04 40 400 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:44:10 390 98
3 Airdrie Long GO 360 00:49:20 50 310 78
4 Sue Froude IK 330 00:47:57 30 300 75
5 Jo Cowan 300 00:45:21 10 290 73
5 Kerry Emslie 320 00:47:07 30 290 73
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 460 00:44:37 460 100
2 Ross Barr GO 410 00:44:52 410 89
2 Gordon Wilson BN 420 00:45:26 10 410 89
2 Roger Mail GO 440 00:47:59 30 410 89
2 Graeme Hill WH 460 00:49:48 50 410 89
6 Mike Ward GO 400 00:41:56 400 87
7 Terry Bluett BN 390 00:45:46 10 380 83
8 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:44:10 360 78
9 Ian Miller WH 350 00:45:45 10 340 74
9 David Bowerman CC 400 00:50:03 60 340 74
11 Ross Catterall GO 340 00:45:13 10 330 72
12 Keith Goode BF 330 00:47:29 30 300 65
13 Michael Roylance BF 290 00:45:20 10 280 61
14 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 260 00:44:14 260 57
14 Ross Duker GO 280 00:46:32 20 260 57
16 Graham Horrocks GO 240 00:42:20 240 52
16 John Giles GO 300 00:50:17 60 240 52
18 Ken Jacobson GO 230 00:44:29 230 50
19 Ernest Windschuttel GO 250 00:48:12 40 210 46
20 Steve Holloway WH 200 00:46:51 20 180 39
20 Ian Mckenzie UR 460 01:12:20 280 180 39
22 John Hook BN 200 00:47:45 30 170 37
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adrienne Kirby UR 350 00:43:01 350 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 360 00:46:08 20 340 97
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Mulherin WH 350 00:42:53 350 100
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 350 00:44:58 350 100
3 Bruce Stanley GO 280 00:43:38 280 80
3 Ian Blayden GO 300 00:46:28 20 280 80
5 Tim Cox GO 260 00:47:56 30 230 66
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 210 00:42:21 210 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 220 01:06:07 220 0 0
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 360 00:45:21 10 350 100
2 Larry Weiss GO 350 00:45:57 10 340 97
3 Jim Merchant GO 340 00:45:52 10 330 94
4 Gordon Cox GO 250 00:49:21 50 200 57
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 350 00:46:43 20 330 100
2 Michelle Povah BN 310 00:44:12 310 94
3 Rachael Povah BN 300 00:44:41 300 91
4 Bryony Cox GO 280 00:44:16 280 85
4 Dianne Bergen GO 300 00:46:22 20 280 85
6 Lesley Cox GO 280 00:57:26 130 150 45
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Annalise & Charlotte Cooke 290 00:45:59 10 280 100
2 Robert & Rosie Herkes GO 250 00:55:15 110 140 50