Season 27 - 2017/18

Event 17 - Rozelle Hospital -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
Michael Warlters UR no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Keelan Birch GO 580 00:43:34 580 100
1 Duncan Currie GO 580 00:44:17 580 100
3 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:54:58 100 500 86
4 Clyde McGhee BN 440 00:43:13 440 76
5 Cameron Will IK 440 00:51:53 70 370 64
6 Blake Wiebe 300 00:40:54 300 52
7 Curtis Pepper BN 290 00:41:52 290 50
7 Timothy McConaghy GO 290 00:42:22 290 50
9 Ben McConaghy GO 260 00:47:33 30 230 40
10 Ben Kerr 190 00:34:18 190 33
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 400 00:42:03 400 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ondrej Pavlu UR 600 00:39:44 600 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:42:37 600 93
3 Karl Bicevskis AL T 580 00:44:40 580 85
4 Brian Black BN 520 00:44:54 520 77
5 Konsta Vanhanen GS 600 00:54:45 100 500 74
6 Tristan White GO 510 00:46:17 20 490 72
6 Aaron Millican 510 00:46:24 20 490 72
8 Hugh Salter CC 460 00:40:52 460 68
9 Tim Emslie 430 00:44:48 430 63
10 Robert Herkes GO 400 00:47:56 30 370 54
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicole Mealing BF 550 00:44:08 550 100
2 Catherine Murphy UR 540 00:43:46 540 98
3 Lisa Grant GO 540 00:46:21 20 520 95
4 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 510 00:46:06 20 490 89
5 Nikolett Halmai GO 450 00:45:05 10 440 80
6 Helen Parker WH 420 00:43:12 420 76
7 Lara Rogerson-Wood 370 00:42:36 370 67
8 Anita Kircher 360 00:45:07 10 350 64
9 Lilian Ma 250 00:44:47 250 45
10 Bryony Kent CC 230 00:43:57 230 42
11 Amber Kent 130 00:39:51 130 24
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:44:09 600 100
2 Laurent Billot UR 550 00:43:25 550 90
3 James McQuillan WH 540 00:42:21 540 88
3 Owen Shepherd UR 550 00:45:55 10 540 88
5 Kar-Soon Lim GO 530 00:43:26 530 87
6 Joel Putnam BN 520 00:40:54 520 85
7 Mark Schaefer CC 510 00:44:48 510 83
7 Darren Slattery BN 530 00:46:35 20 510 83
9 Rohan Taylor GO 500 00:40:39 500 82
9 Andrew Wards 500 00:43:25 500 82
11 Istvan Kertesz GO 490 00:44:18 490 80
12 Andy Povah BN 480 00:44:56 480 78
13 Brett Sewell BN 480 00:45:07 10 470 77
14 Tim Giles BF 460 00:40:04 460 75
14 Callum Thomson 460 00:44:25 460 75
16 Peter Fozo GO 450 00:42:34 450 74
17 Tim Butcher GO 440 00:44:22 440 72
18 Richard Pattison BN 420 00:41:25 420 69
19 Keith Povah BN 410 00:42:03 410 67
20 David Catterall GO 370 00:42:32 370 60
21 Luigi Pagnozzi BF 360 00:46:51 20 340 56
22 Paul Rainbow GO 350 00:47:29 30 320 55
23 Roderick Smith UR 330 00:47:58 30 300 49
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 580 00:46:49 20 560 100
2 Alitia Dougall BN 430 00:44:55 430 77
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 420 00:41:08 420 75
4 Eva Iken 390 00:42:51 390 70
5 Lisa Linssen GO 370 00:45:26 10 360 64
6 Katie Robinson GO 350 00:45:25 10 340 61
7 Anna Marcuzzi UR 330 00:41:12 330 59
8 Nerise McQuillan WH 300 00:44:44 300 54
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 580 00:42:15 580 100
2 Andrew Smith GO 560 00:45:33 10 550 95
2 Tim Austin 580 00:47:20 30 550 95
4 Anthony Petterson GO 550 00:45:45 10 540 93
4 Ross Morrison GO 560 00:46:18 20 540 93
6 Simon Nash BN 540 00:45:51 10 530 91
7 Martin Cousins GO 510 00:42:58 510 88
7 Peter Annetts GO 510 00:43:20 510 88
9 Fergus Dixon GO 480 00:43:32 480 83
9 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 500 00:46:09 20 480 83
11 Iain McKernan GO 470 00:44:28 470 81
11 Phillip Smyth BN 490 00:46:36 20 470 81
13 Andrew Goddard GO 490 00:47:46 30 460 79
14 Matt Ciallella 450 00:42:51 450 78
14 Paul Toomey GO 450 00:42:51 450 78
16 Graeme McLeod BF 440 00:40:34 440 76
17 John Murray WH 430 00:42:10 430 74
17 Peter Day GO 430 00:44:36 430 74
19 Chris Fielder 420 00:40:02 420 72
19 Ian Jessup GO 420 00:43:02 420 72
19 Ian Clitheroe GO 430 00:45:44 10 420 72
22 Jason Beddow GO 410 00:41:19 410 71
22 Peter Morrison NC 430 00:46:17 20 410 71
24 David McGhee BN 400 00:45:15 10 390 67
25 Miles Ellis BF 380 00:35:55 380 66
26 James Stuart IK 370 00:43:18 370 64
27 Eric Young 600 01:11:05 270 330 57
28 Ivan Kent CC 280 00:44:11 280 48
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 550 00:46:38 20 530 100
2 Paula Shingler BF 520 00:45:24 10 510 96
3 Sharon Lambert BN 480 00:44:37 480 91
4 Linda Sesta UR 420 00:40:35 420 79
4 Lara D'abreo BN 420 00:43:59 420 79
6 Teresa Lynch GO 400 00:45:13 10 390 74
7 Amanda Mackie BF 370 00:44:04 370 70
8 Zoe Melling UR 390 00:49:07 50 340 64
9 Melanie Christie UR 290 00:41:43 290 55
10 Rachael Revill GO 260 00:42:42 260 49
11 Louise Brooks SH 230 00:43:43 230 43
12 Myf Pennells 170 00:46:49 20 150 28
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Peter Hopper BN 540 00:47:41 30 510 100
2 Brian Brannigan BN 550 00:49:32 50 500 98
3 Matt Peters UR 500 00:45:44 10 490 96
4 David Noble BF 480 00:44:12 480 94
5 John Brayan GO 470 00:44:12 470 92
5 Mike Hotchkis IK 470 00:44:18 470 92
7 Graham Field GO 460 00:44:17 460 90
7 Bob Morgan BN 470 00:45:46 10 460 90
9 Graeme Dawson GO 450 00:42:40 450 88
9 Nicholas Swan GO 450 00:43:00 450 88
9 Tim Perry WH 480 00:47:31 30 450 88
12 Andy Graham GO 440 00:43:14 440 86
13 Jim Mackay UR 430 00:44:15 430 84
14 Digby Pritchard BN 390 00:42:37 390 76
15 Colin Currie GO 380 00:37:12 380 75
15 Rodney Parkin BN 380 00:43:59 380 75
15 Paul Prudhoe CC 380 00:44:08 380 75
18 John Haddrick BN 380 00:45:21 10 370 73
19 Peter Thomason BN 370 00:45:17 10 360 71
20 Rod Eckels GO 350 00:44:31 350 69
20 Martin Mansfield WH 370 00:46:48 20 350 69
22 Rupert Roper UR 170 00:39:53 170 33
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 420 00:40:46 420 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 420 00:46:05 20 400 95
3 Airdrie Long GO 380 00:42:47 380 90
3 Stacey Bryce GO 440 00:50:57 60 380 90
5 Carolyn Davies GO 340 00:41:12 340 81
6 Sue Froude IK 330 00:45:36 10 320 76
7 Robyn Dunlop WH 230 00:40:48 230 55
8 Ursula Roper UR 200 00:35:29 200 48
8 Barbara Dawson GO 260 00:50:12 60 200 48
10 Alison Loughlin 140 00:51:51 70 70 17
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 490 00:44:34 490 100
1 Warwick Selby GO 490 00:44:35 490 100
3 Ian Mckenzie UR 460 00:45:32 10 450 92
4 Mike Ward GO 440 00:44:18 440 90
5 Ross Barr GO 430 00:42:49 430 88
6 Ted Woodley GO 430 00:45:58 10 420 86
7 David Bowerman CC 400 00:44:47 400 82
7 Roger Mail GO 420 00:46:29 20 400 82
9 John Anderson GO 390 00:44:27 390 80
9 Steve Dunlop WH 390 00:44:47 390 80
11 Terry Bluett BN 350 00:43:06 350 71
11 Ron Junghans GO 350 00:44:48 350 71
13 Michael Roylance BF 340 00:43:30 340 69
14 Johnny Petersen GO 330 00:43:40 330 67
15 Ross Catterall GO 320 00:43:38 320 65
15 Terry Murphy UR 320 00:43:57 320 65
17 Ken Jacobson GO 330 00:46:23 20 310 63
18 Kevin Curby IK 300 00:41:29 300 61
18 Dave Lotty UR 300 00:43:43 300 61
18 Keith Goode BF 310 00:45:44 10 300 61
21 Graham Horrocks GO 290 00:44:03 290 59
22 Anton Woolford 280 00:44:17 280 57
22 Jim Forbes GO 350 00:51:43 70 280 57
24 Paul Webster GO 250 00:46:55 20 230 47
25 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 180 00:59:24 150 30 6
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adrienne Kirby UR 390 00:46:55 20 370 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:40:38 340 92
3 Helen Murphy UR 320 00:43:40 320 86
4 Margaret Duguid IK 260 00:45:33 10 250 68
5 Margaret Waugh GO 240 00:36:33 240 65
6 Bryony Cox GO 300 00:53:44 90 210 57
7 Cheryl Bluett BN 220 00:52:45 80 140 38
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Mulherin WH 400 00:44:34 400 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 360 00:49:02 50 310 78
3 Bruce Stanley GO 280 00:42:24 280 70
4 Tim Cox GO 220 00:35:37 220 55
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 290 00:41:16 290 100
2 Janet Morris WH 270 00:45:28 10 260 90
3 Marion Gledhill WH 210 00:48:00 30 180 62
4 Gwen Sewell BN 160 00:32:27 160 55
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Larry Weiss GO 380 00:43:42 380 100
2 Andrew Wisniewski BF 390 00:46:17 20 370 97
3 Jim Merchant GO 350 00:44:29 350 92
4 Robert Newman GO 300 00:42:40 300 79
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 290 00:40:01 290 100
2 Julie Cossell 260 00:46:27 20 240 83
3 Vicky Lu GO 180 00:42:16 180 62
4 Barbara Junghans GO 160 00:37:36 160 55
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Marek & Anna Janos UR 460 00:45:32 10 450 100
2 Sarah Schooley 350 00:48:56 40 310 69
3 Brad Truan + Amanda Ryan GO 300 00:41:54 300 67
4 Michell Falato Group BN 300 00:45:39 10 290 64
5 Ashton Kazzi 100 00:41:46 100 22