Season 24 - 2014/15

Event 19 - Country Club -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Points
Brett Sewell BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 560 00:43:47 560 100
2 Zac Sweeney GO 540 00:45:36 10 530 95
3 Duncan Currie GO 540 00:47:56 30 510 91
4 Lawrence Jones UR 460 00:49:48 50 410 73
5 Hugo Mccahon-Boersma GO 350 00:40:38 350 63
6 Hamish Longworth BF 250 00:44:46 250 45
7 Angus Van Schaik GO 100 00:43:10 100 18
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Georgia Jones UR 490 00:46:51 20 470 100
2 Michele Dawson GO 450 00:41:10 450 96
3 Ellen Currie GO 380 00:43:54 380 81
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 590 00:44:44 590 100
2 Ondrej Pavlu UR 600 00:46:47 20 580 98
3 Andrew Hill WH 590 00:46:58 20 570 97
4 Joel Putnam BN 540 00:44:22 540 92
5 Anthony Dowle BF 540 00:47:08 30 510 86
6 Tristan White GO 500 00:43:32 500 85
6 Chris Firbank BF 530 00:47:35 30 500 85
8 Bart Vonhoff BF 520 00:47:18 30 490 83
9 Andrew Graham BN 490 00:45:38 10 480 81
9 Darren Slattery BN 490 00:45:42 10 480 81
11 Stephen Cossell 460 00:42:55 460 78
11 Dan Smith WH 490 00:47:56 30 460 78
11 Andrew Renwick GO 600 00:58:02 140 460 78
14 Istvan Kertesz GO 430 00:38:19 430 73
15 Matt Ralph 420 00:44:50 420 71
16 Peter Lark 390 00:40:48 390 66
17 Robert Herkes GO 400 00:47:08 30 370 63
17 Robert Middleton 400 00:47:29 30 370 63
19 David Koehler 380 00:46:49 20 360 61
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 590 00:47:29 30 560 100
2 Claire Winnick GO 520 00:47:47 30 490 88
3 Lisa Grant GO 540 00:52:38 80 460 82
4 Jayne Sales BF 450 00:44:43 450 80
4 Rachel Grindlay GO 480 00:47:31 30 450 80
6 Michelle Hone GO 370 00:44:30 370 66
7 Helen Cameron 340 00:42:37 340 61
7 Alexandra Kertesz GO 380 00:48:09 40 340 61
9 Clare Bumak 330 00:44:25 330 59
10 Rebecca Noble BF 310 00:45:01 10 300 54
11 Emily Poole UR 360 00:52:15 80 280 50
12 Therese Walsh UR 270 00:44:37 270 48
13 Nicole Mealing BF 340 00:52:51 80 260 46
14 Amy Harmer WH 260 00:45:29 10 250 45
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:48:53 40 560 100
2 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 590 00:48:57 40 550 98
3 Richard Morris BN 530 00:40:28 530 95
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 530 00:45:21 10 520 93
5 Daniel Dohle GO 510 00:44:32 510 91
5 Richard Green GO 580 00:51:29 70 510 91
7 Sandy Smith GO 510 00:45:43 10 500 89
8 Laurent Billot UR 490 00:43:34 490 88
8 Martin Cousins GO 490 00:44:56 490 88
10 Peter Fallows 510 00:47:27 30 480 86
11 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 470 00:42:00 470 84
12 Keith Povah BN 430 00:44:29 430 77
13 S Deore GO 480 00:50:42 60 420 75
13 David Kricker GO 480 00:50:49 60 420 75
15 Matt Hackett WH 410 00:42:46 410 73
16 Hamish Mackie MD 390 00:41:02 390 70
16 Andrew Goddard GO 410 00:46:04 20 390 70
18 Greg Ockenden GO 370 00:41:38 370 66
19 Chris Frain GO 370 00:45:36 10 360 64
19 Joshua Braidwood WH 390 00:47:46 30 360 64
21 Nick Eales GO 390 00:48:11 40 350 63
22 Ben McConaghy GO 280 00:43:06 280 50
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 500 00:45:29 10 490 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 460 00:41:40 460 94
3 Louise Brierty GO 410 00:42:25 410 84
4 Emmanuelle Convert GO 390 00:43:48 390 80
5 Angela Haynes 280 00:44:48 280 57
6 Cheryl Davies BN 240 00:45:45 10 230 47
7 Heidi Van Schaik GO 100 00:43:10 100 20
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF 560 00:46:43 20 540 100
2 Peter Annetts GO 540 00:46:39 20 520 96
3 Mark Shingler BF 530 00:47:35 30 500 93
4 Ross Morrison GO 510 00:46:46 20 490 91
5 David Stanley GO 530 00:49:03 50 480 89
6 Ian Jones UR 490 00:47:20 30 460 85
7 John Bulman GO 450 00:44:20 450 83
7 Wayne Pepper BN 500 00:49:25 50 450 83
9 Jamie Kennedy GO 440 00:43:15 440 81
9 Andy Graham GO 470 00:47:48 30 440 81
9 John Brayan GO 490 00:49:58 50 440 81
12 John Murray WH 450 00:46:07 20 430 80
12 Chris Cunningham BN 450 00:46:36 20 430 80
12 Jim Mackay UR 460 00:47:55 30 430 80
15 Grant Billen BF 430 00:45:02 10 420 78
15 Ian Clitheroe GO 440 00:46:34 20 420 78
17 Peter Day GO 410 00:42:25 410 76
18 Jeremy Longworth BF 430 00:47:09 30 400 74
19 Michael Warlters UR 380 00:43:36 380 70
19 Chris Arnison GO 420 00:48:18 40 380 70
19 Mark Robinson BN 440 00:50:19 60 380 70
22 Has Fakira GO 360 00:44:45 360 67
23 Marco Sievi OLK Wiggertal 360 00:45:24 10 350 65
23 Tim Perry WH 430 00:52:15 80 350 65
25 James Stuart IK 320 00:42:36 320 59
25 Peter Thomason BN 330 00:45:38 10 320 59
27 Stephen Vaughan GO 350 00:48:07 40 310 57
28 Digby Pritchard BN 290 00:48:39 40 250 46
29 Gregor Riese GO 190 00:28:59 190 35
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 510 00:44:45 510 100
2 Alison Curtin BF 480 00:45:45 10 470 92
3 Linda Sesta UR 440 00:42:17 440 86
4 Tania Kennedy GO 430 00:46:28 20 410 80
5 Margaret Jones UR 390 00:43:40 390 76
6 Sharon Lambert BN 400 00:46:23 20 380 75
7 Carolyn Davies GO 370 00:45:35 10 360 71
8 Lisa Lampe UR 350 00:42:42 350 69
9 Amanda Mackie MD 320 00:35:43 320 63
10 Jill Woodhill GO 280 00:44:42 280 55
11 Susan Cooper 250 00:45:33 10 240 47
12 Lindy Riese GO 190 00:28:59 190 37
13 Vanessa Arnison GO 150 00:37:00 150 29
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Eoin Rothery BF 500 00:44:31 500 100
2 David Noble BF 490 00:44:45 490 98
3 Neil Hawthorne GO 480 00:39:34 480 96
4 Warwick Selby GO 490 00:46:18 20 470 94
5 Larry Weiss GO 460 00:45:23 10 450 90
6 Mike Hotchkis IK 440 00:42:40 440 88
6 Martin Dearnley GO 440 00:42:54 440 88
6 Rod Eckels GO 460 00:46:40 20 440 88
9 Graham Field GO 430 00:43:13 430 86
9 Bob Morgan BN 440 00:45:37 10 430 86
11 Dan Redfern GO 430 00:45:44 10 420 84
12 Jim Forbes GO 410 00:44:02 410 82
12 Ian Cameron GO 430 00:46:57 20 410 82
14 Mike Ward GO 420 00:46:32 20 400 80
15 David Bowerman CC 390 00:45:00 390 78
15 Stuart McWilliam GO 390 00:45:00 390 78
15 Martin Slade GO 410 00:46:16 20 390 78
18 Nicholas Swan GO 380 00:45:16 10 370 74
19 Michael Roylance BF 370 00:45:42 10 360 72
20 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:43:55 340 68
20 Ross Catterall GO 360 00:46:08 20 340 68
22 Steve Holloway WH 330 00:44:50 330 66
23 Gordon Wilson BN 340 00:46:22 20 320 64
24 Paul Prudhoe CC 330 00:49:04 50 280 56
25 Ross Duker GO 260 00:44:23 260 52
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 460 00:42:52 460 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 450 00:47:51 30 420 91
3 Dale Thompson GO 400 00:45:32 10 390 85
4 Pauline Evans BF 350 00:44:27 350 76
5 Hester Slade GO 310 00:43:17 310 67
6 Stacey Bryce GO 260 00:44:20 260 57
7 Robyn Dunlop WH 240 00:41:36 240 52
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Woodley GO 440 00:44:28 440 100
2 Steve Flick BN 450 00:47:00 20 430 98
3 Ross Barr GO 440 00:46:12 20 420 95
3 Roger Mail GO 450 00:47:40 30 420 95
5 John Giles GO 330 00:41:13 330 75
6 Dave Lotty UR 320 00:46:38 20 300 68
6 Ian Miller WH 360 00:50:21 60 300 68
8 Keith Goode BF 290 00:45:20 10 280 64
9 Ernest Windschuttel GO 270 00:37:39 270 61
9 Graham Horrocks GO 350 00:52:52 80 270 61
11 Phillip Elliott 270 00:45:10 10 260 59
12 Dennis Sparling GO 240 00:41:03 240 55
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 350 00:44:08 350 100
2 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 320 00:50:46 60 260 74
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill GO 380 00:44:17 380 100
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 420 00:48:47 40 380 100
3 Ted Mulherin WH 380 00:45:36 10 370 97
4 Ken Jacobson GO 360 00:44:45 360 95
5 Bruce Stanley GO 320 00:44:03 320 84
6 Lloyd Gledhill GO 300 00:43:56 300 79
6 Dave Dash GO 300 00:44:27 300 79
8 Brian Cleland UR 240 00:44:44 240 63
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 June Stanley GO 240 00:42:21 240 100
2 Janet Morris WH 230 00:45:31 10 220 92
3 Sue Thomson GO 210 00:46:32 20 190 79
4 Marion Gledhill WH 260 01:04:39 200 60 25
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 390 00:42:32 390 100
2 Steve Dunlop WH 380 00:44:19 380 97
3 Dmitry Stukov WH 390 00:46:21 20 370 95
4 Jim Merchant GO 360 00:43:57 360 92
4 Ian Jessup GO 380 00:46:49 20 360 92
6 Melvyn Cox BN 340 00:40:17 340 87
7 Henry Foster GO 330 00:44:32 330 85
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 360 00:44:51 360 100
2 Julie Cossell 220 00:43:59 220 61
3 Beverley Johnson GO 50 00:44:36 50 14
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sarah Turner & Lachlan Mitchell 490 00:48:30 40 450 100
2 Marsh, Sample, Cassidy,Belousoff Group BF 290 00:44:11 290 64
3 Bruce Abrahams, Gerri Lang & Friends CC 190 00:41:21 190 42
4 Brad Truan + Amanda Ryan GO 180 00:41:21 180 40