Season 22 - 2012/13

Event 22 - The Clay Pan -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Walking Men
Person Club Time Points
Jim Merchant GO no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO 350 00:43:59 350 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 310 00:44:54 310 89
Sub-Junior Women (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nina Sartoretti GO 240 00:43:12 240 100
2 Ellen Currie GO 220 00:48:15 40 180 75
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Jay Seeho WH 260 00:44:49 260 100
2 Kaj Bollerup GO 240 00:44:55 240 92
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 540 00:50:07 60 480 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 530 00:50:22 60 470 98
3 Mark Schaefer CC 530 00:52:26 80 450 94
4 James McQuillan WH 490 00:49:35 50 440 92
5 Tom Joss GO 430 00:44:45 430 90
6 Darren Slattery BN 400 00:42:17 400 83
6 Pierre Francois BN 400 00:44:05 400 83
6 Lee Coady WH 400 00:44:57 400 83
9 Steve Ryan GO 420 00:47:19 30 390 81
10 Michael Weiner UR 410 00:47:23 30 380 79
11 Anthony Dowle BF 390 00:46:32 20 370 77
12 Nick Raper MD 390 00:47:05 30 360 75
13 Fedor Iskhakov BN 350 00:44:16 350 73
14 Callum Thomson 350 00:46:00 10 340 71
15 Istvan Kertesz GO 360 00:47:53 30 330 69
16 Tarbo Fukazawa 330 00:48:15 40 290 60
17 Brett Sewell BN 280 00:45:11 10 270 56
18 Andrew Graham BN 260 00:45:28 10 250 52
19 Graham Galbraith BN 220 00:44:25 220 46
19 Simon Hall 240 00:46:27 20 220 46
19 David Cooper 240 00:46:28 20 220 46
22 Brian Black BN 330 00:56:27 120 210 44
23 Tibor Torok Toce 180 00:44:00 180 38
23 Christophe Capel GO 280 00:54:42 100 180 38
25 Peter Delissa GO 300 01:01:39 170 130 27
26 Paul Ryder 210 00:57:05 130 80 17
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Catherine Murphy UR 410 00:45:08 10 400 100
2 Claire Winnick GO 390 00:52:57 80 310 78
3 Lisa Grant GO 350 00:49:15 50 300 75
4 Juliette Mackey 230 00:46:25 20 210 53
5 Hillary Ellis MD 190 00:46:48 20 170 43
6 Amy Harmer WH 290 00:57:11 130 160 40
7 Kit Wong WH 200 00:56:12 120 80 20
8 Kate Ryder 290 01:13:32 290 0 0
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 01:03:18 190 410 100
2 Matt Hackett WH 400 00:44:36 400 98
2 Daniel Dohle GO 400 00:44:46 400 98
2 Stefan Kuehn GO 410 00:45:14 10 400 98
5 Keith Povah BN 370 00:44:39 370 90
6 Neil LeFevre GO 410 00:49:48 50 360 88
7 Anthony Darr BF 350 00:44:22 350 85
8 David Kricker GO 370 00:47:21 30 340 83
9 Eric Young 330 00:44:19 330 80
9 David Stanley GO 400 00:51:03 70 330 80
11 Richard Green GO 320 00:40:32 320 78
11 Wayne Pepper BN 330 00:45:47 10 320 78
13 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 310 00:44:07 310 76
13 Grant Billen BF 340 00:47:12 30 310 76
13 Martin Cousins GO 340 00:47:37 30 310 76
13 Andrew Goddard GO 360 00:49:34 50 310 76
17 Richard Pattison BN 320 00:46:49 20 300 73
18 Anthony Petterson GO 360 00:54:53 100 260 63
19 Iain McKernan GO 500 01:16:21 320 180 44
20 Shaun Locke 210 00:48:58 40 170 41
21 Shrav Malkani 210 00:49:01 50 160 39
22 Charles Blaxland GO 60 00:31:01 60 15
23 Christopher Sewell 350 01:15:06 310 40 10
24 Stuart Deane GO 600 01:44:01 600 0 0
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sarah Walter GO 330 00:44:09 330 100
2 Louise Brierty GO 340 00:49:58 50 290 88
3 Rachael Povah BN 340 00:50:31 60 280 85
4 Lisa Linssen GO 260 00:44:57 260 79
5 Toni Bachvarova GO 370 01:00:07 160 210 64
6 Emmanuelle Convert GO 210 00:45:50 10 200 61
7 Emily Fewster BN 150 00:46:42 20 130 39
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF 510 00:47:43 30 480 100
2 Tim Rogers BF 470 00:48:41 40 430 90
3 Greg Barbour BF 420 00:45:47 10 410 85
4 Mark Savery BN 400 00:45:25 10 390 81
5 Andrew Smith GO 400 00:47:03 30 370 77
6 Peter Annetts GO 350 00:44:39 350 73
6 Jamie Kennedy GO 370 00:46:08 20 350 73
8 Andy Graham GO 350 00:45:45 10 340 71
8 Malcolm Bradley MD 430 00:53:06 90 340 71
10 John Bulman GO 350 00:46:31 20 330 69
10 Andrew Wisniewski BF 350 00:46:55 20 330 69
10 Chris Cunningham BN 370 00:48:01 40 330 69
13 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 460 00:58:05 140 320 67
14 Matt Peters UR 320 00:45:20 10 310 65
14 John Brayan GO 340 00:47:49 30 310 65
16 Rowan Bouttell MD 300 00:43:56 300 63
16 Ian Clitheroe GO 370 00:51:51 70 300 63
18 Peter Day GO 340 00:49:56 50 290 60
19 Chris Stevenson GO 280 00:45:49 10 270 56
20 James Stuart IK 250 00:40:42 250 52
21 Peter Hopper IK 300 00:50:17 60 240 50
22 Peter Erlandsen GO 230 00:46:36 20 210 44
23 Brendan Walsh 200 00:41:54 200 42
24 Bob Morgan BN 380 01:03:35 190 190 40
25 Jim Mackay UR 190 00:45:47 10 180 38
26 Peter Thomason BN 240 00:56:47 120 120 25
26 Brian Brannigan BN 350 01:07:53 230 120 25
28 Digby Pritchard BN 180 00:51:39 70 110 23
29 Tim Perry WH 540 01:38:44 540 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert IK 300 00:43:32 300 100
2 Jan Seeho WH 260 00:44:55 260 87
2 Robin Cameron GO 330 00:51:42 70 260 87
4 Helen MacDonald GO 250 00:44:31 250 83
5 Airdrie Long GO 220 00:44:31 220 73
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 230 00:47:53 30 200 67
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Lithgow GO 380 00:46:06 20 360 100
2 Gordon Wilson BN 350 00:44:28 350 97
2 Ian Cameron GO 350 00:44:57 350 97
4 Steve Dunlop WH 320 00:44:13 320 89
5 Julian Ledger BN 300 00:43:29 300 83
6 Martin Slade GO 290 00:43:58 290 81
7 Mike Ward GO 260 00:43:17 260 72
7 Stuart McWilliam GO 280 00:46:20 20 260 72
9 John Giles GO 250 00:45:49 10 240 67
10 Michael Roylance BF 270 00:49:19 50 220 61
10 Larry Weiss GO 280 00:50:58 60 220 61
12 Ross Emslie 260 00:49:26 50 210 58
12 Neil Hawthorne GO 370 01:00:42 160 210 58
12 Warwick Selby GO 380 01:01:35 170 210 58
15 Dennis Sparling GO 200 00:44:15 200 56
16 Robert Spry BN 190 00:44:23 190 53
17 Johnny Petersen GO 250 00:51:24 70 180 50
17 Ted Woodley GO 260 00:52:22 80 180 50
19 Henry Foster GO 170 00:39:26 170 47
20 Jim Forbes GO 400 01:08:08 240 160 44
21 Andrew Lumsden BF 480 01:32:01 480 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 280 00:45:56 10 270 100
2 Kerry Emslie 270 00:46:02 20 250 93
3 Pauline Evans BF 240 00:45:14 10 230 85
4 Debbie Byers BF 220 00:45:26 10 210 78
5 Helen Murphy UR 200 00:38:15 200 74
5 Karin Hefftner GO 220 00:46:22 20 200 74
5 Dale Thompson GO 310 00:55:21 110 200 74
8 Robyn Dunlop WH 180 00:42:14 180 67
8 Connie McNamee BF 180 00:42:31 180 67
8 Adrienne Kirby UR 210 00:47:36 30 180 67
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 370 00:44:02 370 100
2 Ross Barr GO 380 00:49:57 50 330 89
3 Ron Junghans GO 280 00:44:56 280 76
4 Ken Jacobson GO 270 00:44:00 270 73
4 Terry Bluett BN 360 00:53:57 90 270 73
6 Terry Murphy UR 260 00:43:24 260 70
7 John Anderson GO 280 00:51:08 70 210 57
8 Ernest Windschuttel GO 270 00:52:42 80 190 51
9 Graham Horrocks GO 300 00:57:50 130 170 46
10 Dave Lotty UR 250 01:02:11 180 70 19
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 220 00:45:57 10 210 100
2 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 230 00:54:41 100 130 62
3 Margaret Waugh GO 230 01:05:53 210 20 10
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 330 00:50:11 60 270 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill GO 290 00:50:50 60 230 85
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO 210 00:46:24 20 190 70
4 Brian Cleland UR 240 00:54:28 100 140 52
5 Bruce Stanley GO 180 00:50:29 60 120 44
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 140 00:44:02 140 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 290 00:44:31 290 100
2 Andy Povah BN 320 01:08:12 240 80 28
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 250 00:45:32 10 240 100
2 Lesley Cox GO 170 00:43:54 170 71
3 Julie Cossell 160 00:39:59 160 67
3 Jette Bollerup GO 160 00:42:41 160 67
5 Gail Barr GO 140 00:48:57 40 100 42
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kate Schofield & Lou Tiller GO 470 00:59:16 150 320 100
2 Team Berko 220 00:43:32 220 69
3 Andrew + Emma Barton BN 220 00:45:46 10 210 66
4 Tara. Elizabeth, Alex, Jade 160 00:48:54 40 120 38
5 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne 110 00:44:57 110 34
6 Angus & Heidi Van Schaik GO 100 00:41:57 100 31
7 Mark Welling & Peter Welling BN 250 01:02:09 180 70 22
8 Emma, Kathleen, Cara, Imogen 60 00:47:53 30 30 9
8 Claire, Jess, Sasha, Georgia 70 00:48:37 40 30 9
10 Jasminka & Andrej Jovicevic GO 230 01:07:51 230 0 0