Season 21 - 2011/12

Event 16 - Looking Glass Bay -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
Graeme Dawson GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Daniel Hill GO 460 00:42:23 460 100
1 Adam Halmy BN 460 00:43:33 460 100
3 Huon Wilson GO 450 00:48:01 40 410 89
4 Adam Garner UR 350 00:43:06 350 76
5 Aidan Dawson GO 340 00:44:24 340 74
6 Toby Wilson GO 340 00:45:22 10 330 72
7 Caley Yarnold 310 00:43:20 310 67
7 Levi Vitale 310 00:43:24 310 67
9 Chris Annetts GO 370 00:53:42 90 280 61
10 Jay Seeho WH 280 00:49:02 50 230 50
11 Sam Rogers BF 270 00:53:53 90 180 39
Junior Women (Age 18 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 420 00:45:10 10 410 100
2 Bethany Halmy BN 340 00:44:20 340 83
3 Sophie Jones UR no result 290 71
4 Georgia Jones UR 250 00:39:10 250 61
4 Melissa Annetts GO 250 00:39:52 250 61
6 Joanna Hill GO 160 00:33:55 160 39
7 Amy Rogers BF 30 00:44:30 30 7
Open Men (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mark Schaefer CC 520 00:46:32 20 500 100
2 Jeremy Fowler GO 480 00:44:48 480 96
2 Michael Weiner UR 490 00:45:35 10 480 96
2 Lorenzo Calabro TF Q 510 00:47:01 30 480 96
2 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 550 00:51:46 70 480 96
6 Daniel Dohle GO 470 00:44:49 470 94
6 James McQuillan WH 510 00:48:31 40 470 94
8 Joel Putnam BN 460 00:36:55 460 92
8 Stephen Cossell 460 00:44:34 460 92
8 Anthony Dowle GO 470 00:45:16 10 460 92
8 Malcolm Ramsay BN 480 00:46:58 20 460 92
12 David Ellis MD 450 00:44:55 450 90
12 Darren Slattery BN 470 00:46:34 20 450 90
14 Matt Bell GO 440 00:45:56 10 430 86
15 Henrik Larsson 430 00:45:10 10 420 84
15 Nick Raper MD 430 00:45:31 10 420 84
17 Eric Charpentier UR 420 00:45:34 10 410 82
17 Andrew Graham BN 470 00:50:16 60 410 82
17 Simon Williams 490 00:52:17 80 410 82
20 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 400 00:43:59 400 80
20 Mitchell Isaacs 450 00:49:49 50 400 80
22 Fedor Iskhakov BN 380 00:42:20 380 76
23 Michael Allen 350 00:43:33 350 70
24 Oliver Stokes 340 00:44:27 340 68
24 Callum Thomson 340 00:44:40 340 68
24 Steve Ryan GO 420 00:52:21 80 340 68
24 Lee Coady WH 600 01:10:43 260 340 68
28 Peter Delissa GO 350 00:47:14 30 320 64
29 Pierre Francois BN 410 00:54:46 100 310 62
30 Adrian Betts 230 00:39:12 230 46
31 Alex Kingston 140 00:37:57 140 28
32 Dan Smith WH 30 00:06:36 30 6
Open Women (Age 19 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 490 00:43:11 490 100
2 Marina Iskhakova BN 480 00:44:59 480 98
3 Lisa Grant GO 510 00:48:22 40 470 96
4 Catherine Murphy UR 420 00:45:08 10 410 84
5 Deborah Noble BF 420 00:46:37 20 400 82
6 Jenny Friend GO 390 00:42:37 390 80
7 Hana Roubalikova MD 380 00:45:17 10 370 76
8 Clare Williams IK 380 00:46:52 20 360 73
9 Belinda Kinneally WH 400 00:49:40 50 350 71
10 Emily Prudhoe CC 340 00:39:40 340 69
10 Emmanuelle Convert GO 340 00:41:27 340 69
10 Silvia Teoh WH 340 00:43:06 340 69
10 Rachel Grindlay GO 350 00:45:13 10 340 69
14 Jo Whittaker 330 00:45:52 10 320 65
14 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 350 00:47:15 30 320 65
16 Clare Murphy UR 320 00:45:55 10 310 63
17 Hannah Watts UR 310 00:45:28 10 300 61
18 Crystal Ossolinski 330 00:49:09 50 280 57
19 Hilary Dyer MD 260 00:44:29 260 53
19 Nerise McQuillan WH 300 00:48:06 40 260 53
21 Rochelle Cox GO 310 00:53:41 90 220 45
22 Anna Kricker 260 00:50:47 60 200 41
23 Stephanie Allen BN 150 00:38:33 150 31
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:52:55 80 520 100
2 Tim Austin 500 00:46:40 20 480 92
2 Tim Rogers BF 500 00:46:51 20 480 92
4 Richard Morris BN 480 00:45:28 10 470 90
4 Peter Annetts GO 530 00:50:38 60 470 90
6 Martin Cousins GO 460 00:44:55 460 88
6 Roger Butler 480 00:46:22 20 460 88
6 Tim Petterson GO 480 00:46:35 20 460 88
9 Iain McKernan GO 450 00:43:50 450 87
9 Stefan Kuehn GO 450 00:44:37 450 87
9 Kar-Soon Lim GO 480 00:47:46 30 450 87
12 Wayne Pepper BN 440 00:44:50 440 85
13 Dmitry Stukov WH 430 00:43:51 430 83
13 Stuart Deane GO 460 00:47:17 30 430 83
13 Anthony Petterson GO 460 00:47:42 30 430 83
13 Ross Morrison GO 530 00:54:20 100 430 83
17 Gregor Riese GO 420 00:43:41 420 81
17 David Kricker GO 420 00:44:34 420 81
19 Andrew Newsome GO 400 00:43:26 400 77
19 Ian Clitheroe GO 400 00:44:36 400 77
19 Andrew Smith GO 410 00:45:20 10 400 77
19 Phillip Harding BN 420 00:46:59 20 400 77
19 David Stanley GO 430 00:47:29 30 400 77
24 Laurent Billot UR 380 00:43:55 380 73
25 Mark Mueller WH 370 00:44:46 370 71
25 Chris Frain GO 390 00:46:42 20 370 71
25 Sandy Smith GO 400 00:47:41 30 370 71
28 Shaun Locke 330 00:44:26 330 63
28 Shrav Malkani 330 00:44:55 330 63
28 Matt Hackett WH 390 00:50:11 60 330 63
31 Keith Povah BN 330 00:45:38 10 320 62
32 Peter Day GO 340 00:50:43 60 280 54
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Barbara Hill GO 480 00:45:19 10 470 100
2 Alison Curtin BF 470 00:45:09 10 460 98
3 Sue Davis BF 460 00:49:13 50 410 87
4 Rachel Merton BF 380 00:46:11 20 360 77
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 380 00:46:39 20 360 77
6 Margaret Jones UR 370 00:46:10 20 350 74
7 Tania Kennedy GO 330 00:43:05 330 70
8 Nicole Sellin GO 320 00:43:38 320 68
9 Lisa Linssen GO 320 00:47:14 30 290 62
10 Louise Brierty GO 340 00:50:43 60 280 60
11 Linda Sesta UR 270 00:43:22 270 57
12 Linda Larsen GO 310 00:53:43 90 220 47
13 Julia Clements 280 00:52:04 80 200 43
14 Miranda Singer WH 210 00:46:45 20 190 40
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Bradley MD 510 00:45:46 10 500 100
2 Michael Burton BF 530 00:50:37 60 470 94
3 Matt Peters UR 460 00:44:30 460 92
4 Andy Graham GO 460 00:45:44 10 450 90
4 Graeme McLeod MD 480 00:47:15 30 450 90
6 John Brayan GO 430 00:44:51 430 86
7 Larry Weiss GO 420 00:44:29 420 84
8 Mark Savery BN 430 00:46:28 20 410 82
9 Jamie Kennedy GO 400 00:42:13 400 80
9 Peter Erlandsen GO 410 00:45:07 10 400 80
9 Dan Redfern GO 420 00:46:14 20 400 80
9 Chris Cunningham BN 430 00:47:43 30 400 80
9 Peter Hopper IK 460 00:50:17 60 400 80
14 Tony Hill GO 470 00:52:36 80 390 78
15 John Bulman GO 410 00:47:34 30 380 76
16 Bob Morgan BN 370 00:42:40 370 74
16 David Noble BF 380 00:45:27 10 370 74
18 Huw ap Rees no result 350 70
19 Rod Eckels GO 380 00:48:51 40 340 68
20 James Stuart IK 330 00:42:36 330 66
21 Steven Yarnold 310 00:42:34 310 62
22 Kevin Roberts GO 300 00:45:24 10 290 58
23 Paddy Smith 250 00:50:06 60 190 38
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Wendy Stevenson GO 480 00:41:00 480 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 410 00:44:00 410 85
3 Sharon Lambert IK 390 00:44:48 390 81
4 Karin Hefftner GO 370 00:44:45 370 77
5 Barbara Miller 340 00:44:19 340 71
6 Airdrie Long GO 320 00:41:55 320 67
6 Carolyn Davies GO 330 00:45:21 10 320 67
8 Jan Seeho WH 260 00:43:40 260 54
9 Lisa Lampe UR 300 00:49:12 50 250 52
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 230 00:45:35 10 220 46
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:42:07 450 100
2 Eoin Rothery BF 450 00:45:24 10 440 98
2 James Lithgow GO 460 00:46:32 20 440 98
4 Paul Prudhoe CC 420 00:45:13 10 410 91
4 Gordon Wilson BN 420 00:45:31 10 410 91
4 Graeme Hill WH 450 00:49:00 40 410 91
7 Steve Dunlop WH 400 00:44:08 400 89
8 Ron Garner UR 390 00:45:28 10 380 84
9 Nick Dent CC 380 00:46:21 20 360 80
10 Julian Ledger BN 350 00:42:58 350 78
10 David Bowerman GO 380 00:47:15 30 350 78
12 Neil Hawthorne GO 470 00:58:08 140 330 73
13 Michael Roylance BF 330 00:45:42 10 320 71
13 Stuart McWilliam GO 340 00:46:18 20 320 71
15 John Giles GO 310 00:44:02 310 69
16 Rodney Parkin BN 350 00:49:33 50 300 67
17 Terry Murphy UR 290 00:43:43 290 64
18 Robert Spry BN 300 00:46:05 20 280 62
19 Martin Mansfield WH 260 00:44:11 260 58
19 Martin Slade GO 260 00:44:19 260 58
21 Ross Hutcherson 190 00:41:04 190 42
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:44:30 340 100
2 Julia Prudhoe CC 350 00:46:26 20 330 97
3 Dale Thompson GO 340 00:48:57 40 300 88
4 Pauline Evans BF 260 00:44:54 260 76
5 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 250 00:45:29 10 240 71
6 Hilary Wood CC 290 00:50:44 60 230 68
7 Hester Slade GO 190 00:45:36 10 180 53
8 Connie McNamee BF 170 00:47:41 30 140 41
Legends Men (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Anderson GO 420 00:44:55 420 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 410 00:46:49 20 390 93
3 Terry Bluett BN 380 00:44:11 380 90
3 Jim Merchant GO 390 00:45:56 10 380 90
3 Ken Jacobson GO 410 00:47:48 30 380 90
6 Ted Mulherin WH 380 00:45:29 10 370 88
7 Heiko Schaefer CC 390 00:47:51 30 360 86
8 Tim Cox GO 340 00:42:41 340 81
9 Malcolm Gledhill GO 310 00:44:31 310 74
9 Ernest Windschuttel GO 330 00:46:49 20 310 74
11 Lloyd Gledhill GO 290 00:44:21 290 69
12 Bruce Stanley GO 280 00:42:40 280 67
13 Brian Cleland UR 260 00:45:17 10 250 60
13 John Clancy 270 00:46:47 20 250 60
13 Graham Horrocks GO 280 00:47:51 30 250 60
16 David Stitt GO 400 01:03:51 190 210 50
17 Alan Tilley WH 230 00:49:50 50 180 43
Legends Women (Age 65 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 310 00:42:03 310 100
2 Janet Morris WH 210 00:43:51 210 68
2 Sue Thomson GO 210 00:44:48 210 68
4 Rudi Kern 180 00:42:41 180 58
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Chris Brown UR 340 00:43:32 340 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 300 00:41:20 300 88
3 Ross Barr GO 220 00:41:47 220 65
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 250 00:45:59 10 240 100
2 Lesley Cox GO 200 00:45:33 10 190 79
3 Julie Cossell 250 00:51:08 70 180 75
4 Kathryn Cox BN 190 00:46:53 20 170 71
5 Sandra Thomas BN 280 01:09:21 250 30 13
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tristan Patterson & Myalls Pa 400 00:44:37 400 100
3 Hugh & Dan 360 00:51:12 70 290 73
4 Louise Tiller & Ali Welinski 270 00:44:57 270 68
2 Glen & Amelia 320 00:43:15 320 65
6 Helene Cass & Paul Benitez 230 00:42:52 230 58
6 Kim Welinski & Matthew Welinski GO 250 00:46:38 20 230 58
5 Dan Bunting & Dal Bunting 270 00:45:03 10 260 52
8 Shane Henry & Bella WH 200 00:40:57 200 50
9 Wendy Ross & Dermot O'Connell 230 00:48:06 40 190 48
10 Margaret Waugh & Norah Palmer GO 180 00:46:30 20 160 40
11 Hannah & Alex Duck 160 00:49:00 40 120 30
12 Madelynne & Linda Chan WH 90 00:40:34 90 23