Results 2019/20
Event 10 - Mambara Track - 11/12/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Brown580100
Richard Morris52090
Tristan White51088
Aidan Dawson50086
Joshua Simmons41071
Ciaran Mathewson37064
Robert Herkes34059
Jack Lever30052
Oliver Nichols29050
Simon Murphy29050
Huon Wilson27047
Mukessh Alagesam27047
Tim Perry27047
Hugh Percival21036
Natalie Mak18031
Austin Pepper10017

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas480100
Nicole Mealing41085
Toni Bachvarova37077
Rebecca George35073
Lisa Grant33069
Ciara Smart25052
Louise Gee22046
Jennie Cramp20042
Clare Barrington17035

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles470100
Istvan Kertesz46098
Richard Pattison46098
Joel Putnam43091
Mathew Collin43091
James McQuillan39083
Michael Weiner39083
Brett Sewell35074
Corey Spink34072
Darren Slattery31066
Mathew Cox31066
Lee Coady30064
Quentin Feng30064
David Catterall22047
Paul Rainbow22047
Roderick Smith20043

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill FowlerCS100
Rachel Grindlay380100
Nikolett Halmai34089
Silvia Teoh31082
Alitia Dougall28074
Rochelle Cox25066
Carolyn Haupt24063
Nerise McQuillan15039
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz11029
Becco Boyde9024

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Armands Teteris490100
Glenn Horrocks48098
Andrew Smith47096
Michael Ridley-Smith47096
Kar-Soon Lim45092
Hamish Mackie44090
Anthony Petterson42086
David Stanley42086
Martin Cousins41084
Nick Wilkinson40082
Stuart Deane40082
Tim Butcher40082
Peter Annetts39080
Ciaran Lynch38078
Fergus Dixon37076
Simon Nash37076
Tim Giles36073
Andrew Goddard35071
David Bray34069
Peter Day34069
Peter McConaghy33067
Robert Hayen30061
Iain McKernan29059
Jamie Kennedy28057
John Murray27055
Paul Toomey27055
Roland Simpson26053
Stephen Vaughan23047
David McGhee22045

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert310100
Tania Kennedy26084
Zoe Melling24077
Belinda Kenny23074

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Michael Burton460100
Melvyn Cox40087
Simon George40087
Peter Hopper35076
John Brayan33072
John Bulman33072
David Noble32070
Rod Parkin32070
Bob Morgan31067
Andrew Wisniewski30065
Martin Dearnley30065
Brian Brannigan29063
Graham Field29063
Digby Pritchard28061
John Haddrick27059
Karl Miller27059
Peter Thomason27059
Andy Graham23050
Dan Redfern19041
Larry Weiss11024

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler430100
Joanna Parr28065
Karin Hefftner28065
Robin Cameron26060
Stacey Bryce26060
Amanda Mackie23053
Clare Holland23053
Barbara Dawson22051
Elizabeth Bulman22051
Julia Prudhoe19044
Georgianna Fien17040
Caroline Wilson11026

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Ewan Shingler500100
Jake Evans32064
Will Kay30060
Ben Butcher27054
Callum Waland26052

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon WIlson330100
Warwick Selby330100
Steve Flick31094
Martin Mansfield30091
Martin Slade29088
Jim Forbes26079
Bruce Inglis25076
John Giles25076
Roger Mail25076
Mike Ward24073
Stephen Dunlop24073
Andrew MacDonald23070
Graeme Hill23070
Johnny Petersen23070
Terry Murphy23070
David Bowerman22067
Paul Prudhoe22067
Terry Bluett21064
Dennis Sparling20061
Keith Goode20061
Ross Barr20061
James Wells19058
Jonathan D'Arcy19058
Ross Catterall19058
Ross Duker17052
Jim Merchant11033
Graham Horrocks8024

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox240100
Helen Murphy23096
Carol Jacobson22092
Robyn Dunlop18075
Margaret Waugh17071
Dale Thompson00

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart210100
Tim Cox20095
David Morley8038
Serje Robidoux8038
Andrew Lumsden00

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert280100
Barbara Junghans5018

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ken Jacobson250100
Ron Junghans250100
Ted Mulherin24096
Malcolm Gledhill22088
Eric Smith16064

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson170100
Marion Gledhill15088
Janet Morris12071

Groups

NameScorePoints
Aaron Hill80100
Phil and Atto7088
Luc Jordan and Ductri,Radin6075