Results 2019/20
Event 9 - Ku-Ring-Gai - 4/12/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Tristan WhiteCS100
Andrew Brown530100
Toby Wilson51096
Richard Morris47089
Ciaran Mathewson42079
Joshua Simmons41077
Joel Sercombe35066
Robert Herkes32060
Jack Lever27051
Jayden Sercombe25047
Huon Wilson18034
Simon Murphy00

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas410100
Nicole Mealing410100
Toni Bachvarova34083
Karla Burnett32078
Kirsten Horley26063
Lisa Grant25061

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Mathew Collin470100
Mathew Cox40085
Joel Putnam38081
Michael Weiner38081
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles38081
Richard Pattison37079
Brett Sewell36077
Corey Spink35074
Quentin Feng34072
Jason Wiebe31066
Istvan Kertesz30064
Nick Eales28060
James McQuillan27057
Paul Rainbow24051
Lee Coady20043
Aurelien Penneman00

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler390100
Carolyn Haupt30077
Mary Botto24062

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks460100
Armands Teteris44096
Andrew Smith42091
Hamish Mackie42091
Michael Ridley-Smith41089
Martin Cousins39085
Ciaran Lynch38083
David Bray38083
Tim Butcher38083
David Stanley37080
Nick Wilkinson37080
Robert Hayen37080
Fergus Dixon36078
John Murray35076
Peter Annetts35076
Andrew Goddard33072
Stuart Deane33072
Luigi Pagnozzi32070
Peter Day31067
Peter McConaghy31067
Paul Toomey30065
David McGhee29063
Gavin Lewis29063
Simon Nash29063
Roland Simpson28061
Iain McKernan27059
Dimitri Stukov25054
Richard Matthews23050
Stephen Vaughan19041
Mark Brindley00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien390100
Zoe Melling34087
Sharon Lambert32082
Lara D'Abreo28072
Kim Eales26067
Karen Langan25064
Peter Day (W?)23059
Susan Kitchener23059

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan430100
John Brayan38088
Digby Pritchard36084
Kevin Smith36084
Andy Graham35081
Andrew Wisniewski34079
Graham Field34079
Bob Morgan33077
Ian Jessup33077
Martin Smith33077
Larry Weiss32074
John Bulman30070
Martin Dearnley30070
Peter Hopper30070
David Noble29067
Julian Ledger29067
Rod Parkin29067
Dan Redfern27063
John Haddrick27063
Alan Gibson15035

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner310100
Clare Holland30097
Amanda Mackie29094
Caroline Wilson29094
Georgianna Fien26084
Sue Froude22071
Dianne Bergen19061
Hilary Wood19061
Elizabeth Bulman18058
Julia Prudhoe18058
Robin Cameron18058

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Cooper Horley390100
Tom Bartnik32082
Steven Horrocks30077
Will Kay26067
Jack Wormald25064
Callum Waland22056
Jake Evans22056
Vincent Morris17044

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen410100
Skye Pagnozzi32078
Niamh Cassar31076
Lilja Lehtonen27066

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby350100
Gordon WIlson33094
Ian Froude33094
Roger Mail32091
Andrew MacDonald31089
Johnny Petersen30086
Paul Prudhoe30086
Terry Bluett29083
Jim Merchant28080
David Bowerman26074
John Giles25071
Ross Barr24069
John Anderson23066
Ross Catterall22063
Dennis Sparling21060
Terry Murphy20057
Jonathan D'Arcy19054
James Wells16046
Keith Goode16046
Graham Horrocks00
Ian McKenzie00
Jim Forbes00
Michael Roylance00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson290100
Bryony Cox24083
Carol Jacobson23079
Helen Murphy19066
Mary Jane Mahony17059
Margaret Duguid8028

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart260100
Tim Cox22085
Ernest Windschuttel16062
Andrew Lumsden00

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert310100
Michelle Povah27087
Barbara Junghans13042

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans270100
Lloyd Gledhill24089
Ted Mulherin23085
Ken Jacobson21078
Brian Cleland19070
Bruce Stanley16059
Alan Fien15056
Malcolm Gledhill00

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris200100
Sue Thomson18090
Gwen Sewell12060

Groups

NameScorePoints
Carl Mistler Jeff Ayres260100