Results 2019/20
Event 8 - Sisters Bay - 27/11/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris570100
Andrew Brown56098
Toby Wilson53093
Tristan White51089
Ciaran Mathewson50088
Joshua Simmons49086
Stuart Ford45079
Joel Sercombe44077
Ben Eite40070
Jack Lever38067
Robert Herkes32056
Austin Pepper31054
Jayden Sercombe30053
Rex Hora00

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas490100
Karla Burnett42086
Clare Murphy38078
Belinda Morante36073
Caroline Dix32065
Kaila Sercombe30061
Stephanie Anderson29059
Hannah Watts27055

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Aurelien Penneman540100
Joel Putnam50093
Mathew Collin50093
Michael Weiner50093
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles48089
Istvan Kertesz47087
Peter Fozo47087
Richard Pattison47087
Brett Sewell46085
Quentin Feng45083
Darren Slattery44081
Chris Jacka39072
Corey Spink38070
James McQuillan36067
Andreas Mross32059
Roderick Smith29054

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Bilmon490100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz48098
Gill Fowler48098
Silvia Teoh43088
Rochelle Cox39080
Nikolett Halmai38078
Belinda Butcher20041
Mel Selby00

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim520100
Glenn Horrocks51098
Anthony Petterson50096
David Stanley50096
Robert Hayen50096
Alan Garde49094
David Bray49094
Martin Cousins48092
Michael Ridley-Smith48092
Simon Nash47090
Tim Butcher47090
Ciaran Lynch46088
Ian Clitheroe46088
Tim Giles46088
Stuart Deane45087
Armands Teteris44085
Matt Wormald44085
Peter Annetts44085
Rohan Taylor44085
Peter McConaghy43083
Roland Simpson43083
John Murray42081
Grant Billen41079
Iain McKernan41079
Peter Day41079
Rob Truscott41079
Wayne Pepper38073
Jamie Kennedy37071
Dimitri Stukov36069
Stephen Vaughan24046

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert430100
Linda Sesta40093
Zoe Melling39091
Belinda Kenny36084
Judith Trotman33077
Karen Langan33077
Melanie Christie33077
Steph Nicholls28065
Miia Lehtonen27063
Louise Brooks11026

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Colin Burnett460100
John Haddrick460100
Peter Hopper460100
David Noble45098
Melvyn Cox45098
Digby Pritchard44096
John Brayan43093
John Bulman43093
Graham Field42091
Andrew Wisniewski40087
Bob Morgan40087
Larry Weiss40087
Rod Parkin40087
Ian Jessup39085
Julian Ledger39085
Andy Graham38083
Jim Mackay38083
Dan Redfern37080

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler480100
Joanna Parr42088
Karin Hefftner42088
Amanda Mackie35073
Stacey Bryce35073
Dianne Bergen34071
Elizabeth Bulman30063
Sue Froude30063
Barbara Dawson27056
Caroline Wilson27056
Julia Prudhoe25052

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alastair George540100
Ewan Shingler47087
Steven Horrocks43080
Cameron Will41076
Nick Stanley39072
Callum Waland37069
Will Kay36067
Curtis Pepper34063
Jack Wormald32059
Ben Butcher26048

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen500100
Lilja Lehtonen44088
Tshinta Hopper44088

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve FlickCS100
Nicholas Swan450100
Roger Mail450100
Warwick Selby450100
Graeme Hill44098
Ian Froude44098
Gordon WIlson42093
Martin Mansfield39087
Mike Ward39087
Johnny Petersen37082
Martin Slade36080
Ian Miller35078
Jim Merchant35078
John Anderson35078
Keith Goode35078
Rob Prentice35078
Ted Woodley35078
Paul Prudhoe34076
Ian Cameron32071
David Bowerman31069
John Giles29064
Terry Murphy27060
Michael Roylance25056
Graham Horrocks23051
Ross Barr19042
Anders Stenbeck18040
Ross Duker14031

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson400100
Carol Jacobson36090
Helen Murphy33083
Adrienne Kirby30075
Bryony Cox30075
Pauline Evans29073
Mary Jane Mahony21053

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart280100
Tim Cox26093
Robert Newman22079

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert320100
Barbara Junghans11034

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill350100
Lloyd Gledhill32091
Ken Jacobson31089
Brian Cleland28080
Bruce Stanley22063

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson270100
Janet Morris18067
Marion Gledhill16059

Groups

NameScorePoints
Kerrie Hammond Group410100
Clare Holland Group39095
Karl Miller Group39095
Amelia and Andrew Huxley34083
Grodzick and McNeilly group26063
Howen Chang and Katie Yang24059
Patrodoon Scout Group21051
Hadad Scout Group20049
Tania and Peter Minehan19046
Maree Lucas and John Ovenday14034