Results 2019/20
Event 7 - Exile Bay - 20/11/2019
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Brown60041.32100
Richard Morris60043.2396
Toby Wilson570 88
Tristan White570 88
Malcolm Ramsay520 80
Bart Vonhoff510 78
Joshua Simmons470 72
Ciaran Mathewson460 71
Dylan Sherman440 68
Hugh Percival410 63
Robert Herkes410 63
Jack Lever400 62
Joel Sercombe400 62
Aidan Wing-Lun340 52
Austin Pepper340 52

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas520100
Nicole Mealing49094
Belinda Morante40077
Therese Walsh39075
Caroline Dix38073
Kate Mathewson33063
Stephanie Anderson27052
Emma Young20038

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Brian Black60043.42100
Joel Putnam500 81
Michael Weiner500 81
Quentin Feng500 81
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles500 81
Brett Sewell480 78
Dan Smith480 78
Richard Pattison480 78
James McQuillan460 74
Peter Fozo440 71
Darren Slattery430 70
Corey Spink420 68
Mathew Collin420 68
Cameron Walsh400 65
Andreas Mross310 50
Roderick Smith270 44
Istvan Kertesz0 0

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler560100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47084
Silvia Teoh43077
Nikolett Halmai41073
Kerrie Hammond38068

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60043.09100
Kar-Soon Lim570 91
Alan Garde550 88
Armands Teteris530 85
Anthony Petterson520 83
Michael Ridley-Smith520 83
Robert Hayen510 82
Martin Cousins500 80
Ciaran Lynch490 78
David Stanley480 77
Stuart Deane480 77
Simon Nash470 75
Tim Giles470 75
Andrew Goddard460 74
Peter Annetts460 74
Tony Hill460 74
David Bray450 72
Fergus Dixon450 72
David McGhee440 70
John Murray440 70
Paul Toomey440 70
Iain McKernan430 69
Peter Day420 67
Peter McConaghy420 67
Luigi Pagnozzi380 61
Dimitri Stukov370 59
Stephen Vaughan240 38
Rohan Taylor0 0

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert440100
Zoe Melling43098
Linda Sesta41093
Lara D'Abreo40091
Melanie Christie40091
Belinda Kenny35080
Judith Trotman32073
Amanda Ryan30068

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Peter Hopper510100
Bob Morgan48094
Mike Hotchkis48094
Brian Brannigan47092
Digby Pritchard47092
David Noble46090
John Haddrick46090
Melvyn Cox46090
Andy Graham44086
Graham Field44086
John Brayan44086
Peter Morrison44086
John Bulman43084
Andrew Wisniewski42082
Ian Jessup42082
Larry Weiss42082
Julian Ledger39076
Alan Gibson38075
Peter Thomason38075
Rod Parkin38075
Jim Mackay37073
Dan Redfern34067
Matt Peters32063
Garry Williams13025

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner440100
Dianne Bergen34077
Joanna Parr34077
Stacey Bryce33075
Julia Prudhoe26059
Elizabeth Bulman25057
Amanda Mackie00

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Alastair George60043.12100
Ewan Shingler580 93
Cameron Will440 70
Sebastian Goh440 70
Jake Evans430 69
Will Kay400 64
Steven Horrocks390 62
Curtis Pepper330 53
Vincent Morris310 50
Ben Butcher230 37
Alex Lin220 35
Dhruv Hariharan220 35
Joe Li220 35
Nathan Slattery170 27
Arron Fleming140 22
Louis Moore140 22
Jimmy Yang130 21

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen520100
Tshinta Hopper42081
Lilja Lehtonen40077
Skye Pagnozzi38073
Maggie Mackay37071
Eva Slattery12023

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Flick450100
Ian Froude44098
Warwick Selby43096
Gordon WIlson42093
Roger Mail42093
Mike Ward41091
Jim Merchant40089
Ross Barr40089
Martin Mansfield39087
John Anderson38084
Johnny Petersen38084
Paul Prudhoe38084
David Bowerman37082
Stephen Dunlop37082
Keith Goode36080
Ian Miller35078
Michael Roylance35078
Nicholas Swan35078
John Giles31069
Ross Catterall31069
Terry Murphy30067
Ross Duker17038
Ian McKenzie12027
Graeme Hill00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Helen MurphyCS100
Carol Jacobson360100
Adrienne Kirby32089
Pauline Evans32089
Bryony Cox31086
Margaret Waugh26072
Mary Jane Mahony26072

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart300100
Tim Cox17057

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert350100
Michelle Povah32091
Sue Froude (walking)30086
Helen Smith21060
Barbara Junghans17049

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans370100
Ken Jacobson35095
Lloyd Gledhill34092
Ted Mulherin34092
Malcolm Gledhill33089
Brian Cleland30081
Bruce Stanley25068

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson280100
Marion Gledhill23082
Janet Morris22079
Gwen Sewell00

Groups

NameScorePoints
Mukessh and Muthu440100
Matilda & Rebecca Williams41093
Tania and Peter Minehan29066
Melinda & Michae Perottet McLoughlin26059
Rekha & Cluadia Sanghi Corazzi24055
Eamon & Dean Hopley11025