Results 2019/20
Event 5 - Brush Farm - 6/11/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris570100
Andrew Brown54095
Ciaran Mathewson43075
Joshua Simmons43075
Benjamin Hanley41072
Hugh Percival39068
Dylan Sherman37065
Robert Herkes35061
Simon Koller35061
Jack Lever30053
Austin Pepper29051

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas490100
Nicole Mealing47096
Toni Bachvarova47096
Rebecca George35071
Belinda Morante32065
Therese Walsh30061

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Mathew Collin520100
Laurent Billot51098
Mathew Cox48092
Michael Weiner47090
Joel Putnam46088
Richard Pattison46088
Brett Sewell45087
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles45087
Peter Fozo41079
Cedric Jannin40077
Darren Slattery40077
Adam Horley39075
Nick Eales39075
Quentin Feng37071
James McQuillan35067
Tristram Miller35067
David Catterall33063
Corey Spink31060
Andreas Mross29056
Paul Rainbow27052
Roderick Smith27052
David Seric16031

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler510100
Rachel Grindlay43084
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz42082
Carolyn Haupt42082
Tracy Marsh41080
Belinda Kinneally38075
Silvia Teoh36071
Saacha Donaldson27053
Vanessa Cullen27053

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks570100
Kar-Soon Lim53093
Andrew Smith50088
Armands Teteris50088
Anthony Petterson47082
Stuart Deane46081
Martin Cousins45079
Michael Ridley-Smith43075
Peter Annetts42074
Roland Simpson42074
David Bray41072
Fergus Dixon41072
Ian Clitheroe41072
John Murray41072
Phillip Smyth41072
Simon Nash41072
Tim Butcher40070
Ciaran Lynch39068
Michael Free39068
Iain McKernan38067
Keith Povah38067
Paul Toomey38067
Rob Truscott38067
Tim Giles36063
Gary Farebrother35061
Paul Sweeney34060
Luigi Pagnozzi33058
Peter Day33058
Peter McConaghy33058
Stefan Kuehn33058
Rohan Taylor32056
Stephen Vaughan21037

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien440100
Linda Sesta38086
Lara D'Abreo36082
Zoe Melling36082
Sharon Lambert34077
Karen Langan30068
Heidi Milliss29066
Belinda Kenny28064
Saffron Sweeney28064
Lynda Calder26059
Amanda Ryan25057

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
David NobleCS100
Brian Brannigan480100
Bob Morgan44092
Peter Hopper44092
Colin Burnett43090
John Brayan43090
Mark Shingler43090
Digby Pritchard41085
John Haddrick39081
Melvyn Cox39081
Allan Gibson38079
Andy Graham38079
John Bulman38079
Simon George37077
Andrew Wisniewski36075
Larry Weiss36075
Julian Ledger35073
Ian Jessup32067
Dan Redfern31065
Garry Williams28058
James Lithgow25052

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner420100
Paula Shingler420100
Amanda Mackie33079
Joanna Parr32076
Dianne Bergen30071
Stacey Bryce28067
Georgianna Fien23055
Elizabeth Bulman10024

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alastair George570100
Duncan Currie54095
Ewan Shingler50088
Cooper Horley45079
Cameron Will44077
Hugh Petterson42074
Selwyn Sweeney42074
Jake Evans39068
Will Kay32056
Steven Horrocks31054
Anthony Lai30053
Beau Myhill29051
Lachlan Yelds29051
Oliver McFarlane29051
Sam Myhill29051
Callum Waland28049
Mathew Crisp27047
Sebastian Goh27047
Vincent Morris26046
Ben Butcher25044
Dean Horley24042
Jacky Xiao23040
Shay Sweeney23040
Baxter Watt20035
Joe Li19033
Alex Lin18032
George Kinneally18032
Hamilton Kinneally18032
Jordan Pang14025
Saxon McDonell14025
Aran Fleming13023
Devlin McCarthy13023
Jimmy Yang10018

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen460100
Lilja Lehtonen35076
Niamh Cassar27059
Savanna Sweeney23050
Tania Horrocks12026

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill430100
Ian Froude38088
Ross Barr38088
Gordon WIlson37086
Nicholas Swan37086
Warwick Selby37086
Jim Merchant34079
Johnny Petersen33077
Keith Goode29067
David Bowerman28065
Ian Cameron28065
Jim Forbes27063
John Giles26060
Terry Murphy26060
Martin Mansfield23053
Michael Roylance22051
David Stitt17040
Dennis Sparling17040
Graham Horrocks17040
Ross Duker17040
Ian McKenzie10023

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson330100
Dale Thompson31094
Bryony Cox29088
Helen Murphy28085
Margaret Waugh24073

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart310100
Mike Ward (Walking)27087
Ian Miller (walking)24077
Tim Cox24077

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert310100
Michelle Povah29094
Barbara Junghans10032

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill280100
Ken Jacobson27096
Ron Junghans27096
Lloyd Gledhill19068
Andrew Vesey-Wells13046

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson190100
Janet Morris16084
Gwen Sewell14074
Marion Gledhill12063

Groups

NameScorePoints
Jackie Hopley290100
Amelia Huxley28097