Results 2019/20
Event 3 - Grotto Point - 23/10/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Brown550100
Toby Wilson54098
Andrew Hill53096
Tristan White49089
Richard Morris48087
Ciaran Mathewson44080
Joshua Simmons44080
Dylan Sherman39071
Joel Sercombe34062
Benjamin Eite33060
Robert Herkes33060
Hugh Percival31056
Jack Lever31056
Austin Pepper27049

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas480100
Toni Bachvarova45094
Jennie Cramp25052
Alice Martin15031
Salome Hussein15031
Karina Grunewald00

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan560100
Brian Black50089
Mathew Collin50089
Richard Pattison48086
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles48086
Andrew Graham43077
Aurelien Penneman42075
Andy Povah39070
Brett Sewell39070
Quentin Feng39070
Chris Jacka38068
Corey Spink38068
Jason Wiebe36064
David Cameron34061
Paul Rainbow34061
Andrew Dowley33059
Camille Grand32057
David Catterall28050
Andrew Renwick23041
Peter Fozo13023

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler490100
Carolyn Haupt40082
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz39080
Vanessa Cullen16033

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
David McGheeCS100
Kar-Soon Lim500100
David Stanley45090
Stuart Deane45090
Ian Clitheroe44088
John Havranek44088
Glenn Horrocks43086
Armands Teteris42084
Graeme McLeod42084
Peter Annetts40080
John Murray39078
Rob Truscott39078
Simon Nash38076
Stuart Butler38076
Fergus Dixon37074
Iain McKernan37074
Phillip Smyth37074
Joel Wright35070
Tim Giles35070
Keith Povah34068
Peter Day33066
Peter McConaghy33066
Rob Wildig33066
Tim Butcher30060
Paul Toomey29058
Matthew Harris26052
Juha Lehtonen22044
Stephen Bughan13026

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Zoe Melling410100
Karen Langan32078
Rachael Povah32078
Kim Eales29071
Lara D'Abreo29071

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Peter Hopper450100
Brian Brannigan43096
Colin Burnett42093
John Haddrick41091
John Brayan40089
Bob Morgan39087
Graham Field39087
Martin Dearnley39087
David Noble37082
Melvyn Cox37082
Alan Gibson36080
Andy Graham36080
Digby Pritchard36080
Richard Lang36080
Jim Mackay35078
Larry Weiss34076
Andrew Wisniewski33073
Julian Ledger33073
Ian Jessup31069
Peter Thomason31069
Dan Redfern28062
Gary Glover17038

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler390100
Karin Hefftner34087
Robin Cameron32082
Dianne Bergen26067
Caroline Wilson18046

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie470100
Clyde McGhee45096
Cameron Will41087
Cooper Horley41087
Will Kay32068
Ben Butcher30064
Steven Horrocks30064
Tim McConaghy25053
Toby Cutbush24051
Anthony Vrachliotis22047
Nathan Slattery16034

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen460100
Tshinta Hopper40087
Bianca Cutbush16035
Abi McGhee15033

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby410100
Roger Mail38093
Paul Prudhoe34083
Ross Barr33080
Mike Ward32078
Stephen Dunlop32078
Johnny Petersen31076
Jim Merchant30073
Terry Murphy29071
Keith Goode28068
Nicholas Swan27066
Ross Catterall27066
John Giles26063
Michael Roylance26063
Graeme Hill25061
Martin Mansfield24059
Ross Duker21051
David Stitt17041
Graham Horrocks14034
James Wells11027
Ian McKenzie00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson340100
Carol Jacobson31091
Bryony Cox29085
Helen Murphy25074
Margaret Waugh24071
Cheryl Bluett8024

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart240100
Ian Miller (walking)23096
Tim Cox23096
Ernest Windschuttel13054

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert270100
Michelle Povah270100
Stephanie Allen11041

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ken Jacobson280100
Malcolm Gledhill280100
Ron Junghans27096
Lloyd Gledhill22079

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100
Sue Thomson210100
Marion Gledhill13062
Gwen Sewell10048

Groups

NameScorePoints
Virpi Komulainen and Paul McDonald340100
Jason Wilson and Arabella Reid Wilson28082
Mukessh and Muthu25074
Thake Family22065
Dylan and Zack Rowland21062
Marina and Matilda Reid Wilson20059
Ruby Ballesty Jan Beacham Siena,Rowland15044
Sophie Cameron Carruthers,Paul14041
Stephens Group12035
Rosalind and friends00