Results 2019/20
Event 1 - Vaucluse Bay - 9/10/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Tristan White540100
Richard Morris51094
Ciaran Mathewson45083
Joshua Simmons42078
Dylan Sherman39072
Robert Herkes35065
Jack Lever31057
Joel Sercombe31057
Ben Eite29054
Austin Pepper28052
Aidan Wing-Lun26048
Christian Edgns26048

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas490100
Lisa Grant46094
Clare Murphy33067
Salome Hussein18037

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesCS100
James McQuillan510100
Michael Weiner49096
Dan Smith44086
Brett Sewell42082
Joel Putnam41080
Richard Pattison41080
Nick Eales39076
Mathew Cox37073
Andrew Dowley32063
Quentin Feng24047

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler500100
Carolyn Haupt38076

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks530100
Kar-Soon Lim52098
John Havranek42079
Stuart Deane42079
Graeme McLeod41077
Simon Nash41077
Fergus Dixon40075
Adrian McGarva38072
Peter Annetts38072
David Bray37070
Roland Simpson37070
Martin Cousins36068
Paul Toomey33062
John Murray32060
Phillip Smyth32060
Stefan Kuehn32060
Ian Clitheroe30057
Peter McConaghy28053
Iain McKernan18034

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Linda Sesta380100
Geannette Merz37097
Sharon Lambert36095
Lara D'Abreo35092
Zoe Melling34089
Karen Langan31082
Kim Eales31082
Miia Lehtonen18047
Season So17045

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan450100
John Brayan43096
Colin Burnett42093
Mike Hotchkis40089
John Bulman39087
David Noble37082
John Haddrick37082
Alan Gibson34076
Andrew Wisniewski34076
Andy Graham34076
Digby Pritchard32071
Jim Mackay32071
Julian Ledger32071
Bob Morgan31069
Ian Jessup30067
Larry Weiss30067
Dan Redfern28062
Graham Field28062
Martin Dearnley28062
Peter Hopper27060
Peter Thomason24053
Karl Spackman22049
Outi Kamarainen20044

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler400100
Karin Hefftner35088
Amanda Mackie33083
Dianne Bergen29073
Elizabeth Bulman26065
Stacey Bryce26065
Robin Cameron22055

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alastair George500100
Cooper Horley47094
Cameron Will44088
Clyde McGhee42084
Kelvin Meng31062
Timothy McConaghy30060

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Emily Sorensen370100
Lilja Lehtonen35095
Jannie Nel31084
Jaly Ja11030

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby400100
Mike Ward33083
Ian Cameron30075
Stephen Dunlop28070
Keith Goode27068
Terry Murphy27068
John Giles23058
Michael Roylance20050
Jonathan D'Arcy19048
Ross Duker18045
Graeme Hill16040
Ian McKenzie00
Johnny Petersen00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Murphy300100
Carol Jacobson29097
Bryony Cox26087
Dale Thompson23077
Adrienne Kirby21070

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart270100
David McGhee - walking23085
Tim Cox21078
Ian Miller (walking)20074
Ernest Windschuttel18067

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert290100
Barbara Junghans12041

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill280100
Ken Jacobson27096
Ted Mulherin25089
Lloyd Gledhill18064

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson220100
Gwen Sewell14064
Marion Gledhill9041

Groups

NameScorePoints
T Ball and C Fox300100
Stacey and Elena21070
Whitten Family15050