Results 2018/19
Event 25 - Dee Why Dunes - 20/03/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Brown590100
Tristan White57097
Brian Black52088
Mathew Collin50085
Joshua Simmons49083
Chris Leaman42071
Joel Sercombe40068
Robert Herkes37063

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing450100
Lisa Grant44098
Karla Burnett41091
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz36080
Belinda Morante34076
Jennie Cramp34076
Ann Fong30067
Kes Marky30067

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan580100
Richard Morris580100
Ryan Armstrong57098
Steve Ryan53091
Joel Putnam50086
Andrew Renwick48083
Michael Weiner48083
Brett Sewell46079
Tim Giles46079
Andrew Graham45078
Istvan Kertesz45078
Richard Pattison45078
Ciaran Lynch44076
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles44076
Serje Robidoux43074
Jason Wiebe42072
Keith Povah38066
Andy Povah37064
Paul Rainbow36062
Andy Forster33057
Jack Lever32055

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler500100
Rachel Grindlay44088

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith510100
Anthony Petterson50098
David Stanley50098
Martin Cousins49096
Hamish Mackie47092
Tim Rogers47092
Peter Annetts45088
Rohan Taylor45088
Conrad Winter44086
Phillip Smyth44086
Stefan Kuehn44086
Stuart Deane44086
Roland Simpson43084
Andrew Goddard41080
Simon Nash38075
Fergus Dixon37073
Andrew Wisniewski (VM)36071
Ian Clitheroe36071
Peter Day36071
Stuart Butler36071
David McGhee35069
Iain McKennan35069
Ian Jessup35069
Louis Nel34067
John Murray33065
Peter McConaghy33065
Dmitry Stukov32063
Juha Lehtonen32063
Eric Young31061
Chris Arnison30059
Stephen Vaughan23045

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova440100
Lara D'Abreo37084
Zoe Melling37084
Amanda Mackie35080
Belinda Kenny34077
Teresa Lynch34077
Katherine Cameron32073

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan520100
Greg Barbour49094
Peter Hopper47090
Bob Morgan44085
John Bulman44085
Martin Dearnley44085
Graham Field43083
Andy Graham42081
Colin Burnett42081
David Noble41079
Larry Weiss39075
Jim Mackay38073
John Haddrick38073
Digby Pritchard37071
Nicholas Swan37071
Peter Thomason33063
Martin Mansfield28054
Andrew Lumsden22042
Gary Glover20038

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler420100
Karin Hefftner39093
Robin Cameron39093
Dianne Bergen32076
Stacey Bryce29069
Elizabeth Bulman24057

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Jeremy Butler430100
Tim McConaghy30070

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen480100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill430100
Steve Flick41095
Warwick Selby41095
Gordon Wilson40093
Mike Ward38088
Roger Mail37086
Jim Merchant36084
Paul Prudhoe36084
Ross Barr35081
Stephen Dunlop33077
Terry Murphy33077
David Bowerman32074
Martin Slade32074
John Giles30070
Johnny Petersen30070
Ian Cameron29067
Jonathan D'Arcy28065
Keith Goode28065
Michael Roylance24056
Ross Duker24056
Stephen Holloway24056
Ross Catterall21049
Dennis Sparling15035
Graham Horrocks15035
Ian McKenzie14033

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson370100
Helen Murphy33089
Carol Jacobson32086
Robyn Dunlop24065
Mary Jane Mahony20054
Margaret Waugh16043

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Tim Cox270100
James Stuart23085
Ernest Windschuttel17063

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert350100
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan350100
Sharon Lambert (Walking)30086
Rachael Povah28080
Michelle Povah27077
Lesley Cox18051
Barbara Junghans15043

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron JunghansCS100
Malcolm Gledhill310100
Ted Mulherin310100
Brian Cleland29094
Ken Jacobson29094
Lloyd Gledhill26084
Bruce Stanley23074

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Marion Gledhill230100
Janet Morris22096
Sue Thomson21091

Groups

NameScorePoints
Sarah & James Righett400100
Scout 123058
Rhonda & Jason Lowe22055
Scout 25013