Results 2018/19
Event 24 - Garigal - 13/03/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Brown60044.03100
Tristan White580 95
Brian Black570 93
Joshua Simmons520 85
Mathew Collin520 85
Ciaran Mathewson480 78
Mathew Cox460 75
Hugh Percival390 64
Joel Sercombe380 62
Robert Herkes370 60
Austen Pepper360 59
Nick Trebech350 57

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant500100
Nicole Mealing47094
Outi Kamarainen43086
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz41082
Belinda Morante29058
Jennie Cramp19038

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan580100
Richard Morris580100
Ryan Armstrong57098
Glenn Horrocks56097
Laurent Billot54093
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles53091
Istvan Kertesz52090
Joel Putnam52090
Andrew Renwick51088
Serje Robidoux50086
Tim Giles50086
Dan Smith49084
Brett Sewell48083
Owen Shepherd48083
Richard Pattison48083
Andrew Graham46079
Mark Schaefer46079
Darren Slattery43074
Nick Eales41071
Keith Povah40069
Jason Wiebe39067

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Carolyn Haupt450100
Rachel Grindlay450100
Nikolett Halmai42093
Silvia Teoh39087
Sally Tully409

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim550100
Anthony Petterson54098
David Stanley54098
Andrew Smith51093
Martin Cousins51093
Peter Annetts51093
Stuart Deane51093
Michael Ridley-Smith50091
Roland Simpson48087
Ross Morrison48087
John Murray46084
Michael Free45082
Phillip Smyth44080
Iain McKennan42076
Jamie Kennedy42076
Fergus Dixon41075
Joshua Braidwood41075
Stuart Butler41075
David McGhee40073
Peter Day40073
Stefan Kuehn40073
Ian Jessup39071
Chris Arnison37067
Gavin Lewis37067
Simon Nash37067
Peter McConaghy36065
Greg Coulte31056
Stephen Vaughan22040
Wayne Pepper16029

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien440100
Zoe Melling43098
Toni Bachvarova42095
Amanda Mackie40091
Lara D'Abreo37084
Shiona Will36082
Karen Langan33075
Teresa Lynch33075
Beatrice Prost31070
Kim Eales29066
Belinda Kenny21048

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
David NobleCS100
Greg Barbour540100
Brian Brannigan51094
Melvyn Cox49091
John Bulman46085
Bob Morgan43080
John Haddrick43080
Digby Pritchard42078
Martin Dearnley42078
Martin Smith41076
Nicholas Swan41076
Jim Mackay39072
Kevin Smith39072
Larry Weiss39072
Ian Froude38070
Martin Mansfield37069
Andy Graham36067
Julian Ledger36067
Mark Wigley35065
Tim Perry34063
Andrew Lumsden22041
Gary Glover13024

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler490100
Karin Hefftner39080
Julia Prudhoe35071
Stacey Bryce32065
Sue Froude30061
Elizabeth Bulman28057

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie570100
Tom Gordon55096
Jeremy Butler47082
Cameron Will46081
Will Kay38067
Tim McConaghy37065

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen540100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill460100
Steve Flick460100
Gordon Wilson44096
Martin Slade41089
Ted Woodley41089
Warwick Selby41089
Jim Merchant40087
Mike Ward39085
David Bowerman37080
Paul Prudhoe37080
Ross Barr36078
Johnny Petersen34074
Ross Catterall34074
John Giles33072
Stephen Dunlop33072
Stephen Holloway31067
Keith Goode30065
Jonathan D'Arcy29063
Ross Duker24052
Graham Horrocks19041
Ian McKenzie18039

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson410100
Helen Murphy34083
Carol Jacobson32078
Margaret Waugh31076
Bryony Cox30073

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart280100
Tim Cox25089
Ernest Windschuttel21075

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan380100
Michelle Povah36095
Alitia Dougall28074
Lesley Cox24063
Hester Slade19050
Barbara Junghans15039

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin350100
Ron Junghans34097
Ken Jacobson33094
Malcolm Gledhill32091
Bruce Stanley28080
Lloyd Gledhill28080
Alan Tilley4011

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris250100
Sue Thomson24096
Marion Gledhill22088

Groups

NameScorePoints
Tim Perry1200100
Robert and Caleb Tilley13065