Results 2018/19
Event 23 - The Transmission Line - 6/03/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Tristan White550100
Mathew Collin50091
Brian Black48087
Ciaran Mathewson47085
Joshua Simmons47085
Mathew Cox45082
Joel Sercombe39071
Robert Herkes36065
Hugh Percival33060
Austen Pepper32058
Shahe Momdjian17031

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant460100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz45098
Belinda Morante36078
Jennie Cramp23050
Katie Yuang14030

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris550100
Glenn Horrocks53096
James McQuillan53096
Joel Putnam51093
Laurent Billot50091
Ryan Armstrong49089
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles49089
Istvan Kertesz47085
Richard Pattison46084
Tim Giles46084
Andrew Graham45082
Brett Sewell45082
Peter Fozo45082
Owen Shepherd44080
Serje Robidoux43078
Peter Wihan41075
Keith Povah39071
Andrew Dowley35064
Nick Eales35064
Warren Rolfe34062
Paul Rainbow33060
Jack Lever32058
David Catterall31056

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler520100
Carolyn Haupt41079
Nikolett Halmai41079

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim520100
Andrew Smith51098
David Stanley51098
Hamish Mackie50096
Martin Cousins50096
Tim Rogers50096
Anthony Petterson48092
Peter Annetts47090
Rohan Taylor46088
Stuart Deane45087
Phillip Smyth41079
Iain McKennan40077
Chris Arnison39075
Wayne Pepper39075
Fergus Dixon38073
Peter Day38073
Roland Simpson38073
Andrew Goddard37071
David McGhee37071
Ian Jessup37071
Peter McConaghy36069
Stuart Butler36069
Andrew Wisniewski (VM)35067
Simon Nash35067
Dmitry Stukov32062
Louis Nel30058
Juha Lehtonen29056
Michael Free28054
Eric Young26050
Gavin Lewis20038

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien450100
Toni Bachvarova42093
Lara D'Abreo36080
Amanda Mackie35078
Belinda Kenny30067
Melanie Christie26058
Teresa Lynch18040

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian BranniganCS100
Greg Barbour490100
Bob Morgan45092
John Brayan44090
John Bulman42086
Peter Hopper41084
Martin Smith40082
Nicholas Swan40082
David Noble39080
Digby Pritchard39080
Martin Dearnley39080
Jim Mackay38078
Andy Graham37076
Graham Field37076
Rodney Parkin36073
Larry Weiss35071
Julian Ledger34069
Kevin Smith34069
Martin Mansfield34069
John Haddrick32065
Peter Thomason25051
Andrew Lumsden23047

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner340100
Stacey Bryce31091
Elizabeth Bulman24071

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie490100
Jeremy Butler42086
Cooper Horley39080
Jonas Wihan39080
Will Kay32065
Tobias Wihan31063

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen440100
Erin Lewis25057
Annika Lewis7016

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill430100
Roger Mail40093
Steve Flick39091
Gordon Wilson36084
Jim Merchant35081
Johnny Petersen32074
David Bowerman31072
Ted Woodley31072
Ian Miller30070
Stephen Dunlop30070
John Giles28065
Mike Ward28065
Stephen Holloway27063
Jonathan D'Arcy26060
Ross Catterall25058
Dennis Sparling24056
Michael Roylance24056
Ross Duker21049
Ian McKenzie00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson280100
Helen Murphy27096
Bryony Cox23082
Mary Jane Mahony22079
Robyn Dunlop18064
Cheryl Bluett12043

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr (Walking)260100
James Stuart22085
Tim Cox18069

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan350100
Emmanuelle Convert34097
Michelle Povah27077
Lesley Cox20057
Barbara Junghans15043

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill320100
Lloyd Gledhill28088
Ron Junghans27084
Brian Cleland24075
Bruce Stanley24075

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson220100
Janet Morris20091
Marion Gledhill20091

Groups

NameScorePoints
Joshua and Aiden Stacey430100
Erin and James40093
Lachlan Mitchell and Chrissy Ouzas26060
avier Cooper Scouts 3 - Josh,Gourlay25058
ucas Eddy Scouts 4 -,Jacob20047
Skye Gemma Scouts 2 - Josh,Clarke19044
nthony Liam, Josh Clear Scouts 1 -,Henry17040
ugh Reuben,Jerome Scouts 5 -,Tommy16037