Results 2018/19
Event 22 - Fox Valley - 27/02/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Brown580100
Tristan White57098
Toby Wilson53091
Ciaran Mathewson52090
Mathew Collin52090
Joshua Simmons50086
Brian Black49084
Mathew Cox44076
Hugh Percival41071
Robert Herkes39067
Joel Sercombe34059
Austen Pepper29050
Christian Ehnis29050

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant460100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz45098
Nicole Mealing45098
Karla Burnett39085
Belinda Morante36078
Lauren Hansen28061
Jennie Cramp25054

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris570100
Glenn Horrocks56098
James McQuillan56098
Steve Ryan55096
Laurent Billot51089
Istvan Kertesz49086
Michael Weiner49086
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles49086
Dan Smith47082
Richard Pattison47082
Serje Robidoux46081
Tim Giles46081
Owen Shepherd45079
Brett Sewell43075
Darren Slattery41072
Mark Schaefer40070
Nick Eales38067
Corey Spink35061
Andrew Dowley34060
David Catterall30053
Jack Lever30053
Roderick Smith25044
Behrooz Noorozie15026

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler520100
Rachel Grindlay46088
Nikolett Halmai41079
Carolyn Haupt39075
Silvia Teoh35067
Nerise McQuillan25048
Catherine Murphy21040

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith490100
David Stanley490100
Martin Cousins490100
Peter Annetts490100
Anthony Petterson48098
Hamish Mackie48098
Michael Ridley-Smith48098
Ross Morrison46094
Stuart Ford45092
Fergus Dixon44090
Rohan Taylor43088
Stuart Deane43088
Michael Free41084
Stuart Butler41084
Thomas Borne40082
Iain McKennan39080
Wayne Pepper39080
Andrew Goddard38078
John Murray38078
Peter Day37076
Ian Jessup36073
Chris Arnison34069
David McGhee34069
Eric Young31063
Simon Nash31063
Juha Lehtonen26053
Andrew Wisniewski (VM)00
Dmitry Stukov00
Kar-Soon Lim00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien390100
Amanda Mackie38097
Teresa Lynch36092
Shiona Will35090
Yvonne Fjordside Weihard35090
Melanie Christie33085
Toni Bachvarova33085
Karen Langan26067
Belinda Kenny25064

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour470100
Bob Morgan45096
Melvyn Cox45096
Martin Smith44094
Graham Field42089
John Brayan41087
John Bulman41087
Ingvar Charles Larsson40085
Nicholas Swan40085
Asgeir Edvardsen39083
Colin Burnett39083
Jim Mackay39083
Kevin Smith39083
Digby Pritchard38081
Larry Weiss38081
Rodney Parkin38081
John Haddrick37079
David Noble36077
Julian Ledger36077
Mark Wigley35074
Martin Mansfield34072
Andy Graham32068
Brian Brannigan00
Peter Hopper00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler470100
Karin Hefftner39083
Hilary Wood34072
Dianne Bergen31066
Julia Prudhoe31066
Elizabeth Bulman25053

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Jeremy Butler490100
Tom Gordon490100
Heath Wallace46094
Jake EVANS41084
Cameron Will38078
Thomas Bartnik37076
Alexander KOCH-LOWNDES31063
Callum Waland29059
Will Kay29059
Jayden Huang25051
Jingni Liao25051
Ridge ZHAO25051
Baxter WATT23047
Huckleberry Jurd23047
Jacky Xiao23047
Lachlan YELDS23047
Willem Vanover23047
James Gellan21043
Jasper Denisenko14029
Jimmy YANG14029
Noah SAMUEL14029
Thomas NEWBERRY14029
Devlin McCarthy13027
Paddy Conlon13027

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen530100
Niamh Cassar26049

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross BarrCS100
Graeme Hill450100
Warwick Selby43096
Steve Flick41091
Gordon Wilson40089
Roger Mail40089
Jim Merchant38084
Ted Woodley38084
Paul Prudhoe37082
Terry Bluett36080
Martin Slade35078
David Bowerman34076
Johnny Petersen34076
Stephen Dunlop32071
David Stitt31069
Terry Murphy31069
John Giles30067
Ross Catterall30067
Ian Miller28062
Stephen Holloway28062
Keith Goode27060
James Wells24053
Michael Roylance24053
Ron Pallas21047
Dennis Sparling20044
Ross Duker20044
Ian McKenzie12027

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson320100
Carol Jacobson30094
Bryony Cox27084
Helen Murphy26081
Margaret Waugh25078
Mary Jane Mahony23072

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart280100
Tim Cox25089
Ernest Windschuttel18064

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan350100
Emmanuelle Convert34097
Alitia Dougall22063
Lesley Cox16046
Wei-Hsuan (Vicky) Lu15043
Barbara Junghans13037
Hester Slade13037

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ken Jacobson300100
Brian Cleland28093
Malcolm Gledhill28093
Ron Junghans28093
Bruce Stanley26087
Ian Blayden25083
Eric Smith21070
Lloyd Gledhill00

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson210100
Janet Morris19090
Marion Gledhill18086

Groups

NameScorePoints
Sarah and James Righetti370100
Huon Wilson and Noni Chan13035