Results 2018/19
Event 21 - Walter Burley Griffin - 20/02/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Brown580100
Tristan White57098
Brian Black51088
Ciaran Mathewson48083
Daniel Hill43074
Robert Herkes38066
Hugh Percival36062
Austen Pepper24041

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing470100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz45096
Karla Burnett35074
Belinda Morante32068
Jennie Cramp28060

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan550100
James McQuillan54098
Glenn Horrocks50091
Istvan Kertesz49089
Laurent Billot49089
Joel Putnam48087
Owen Shepherd47085
Richard Pattison46084
Serje Robidoux45082
Brett Sewell44080
Tim Giles44080
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles44080
Andrew Graham43078
Ciaran Lynch43078
Corey Spink40073
Darren Slattery40073
Jason Wiebe40073
Jack Lever34062
Nick Eales31056
Alan Gibson22040
Roderick Smith22040
Mark Wooldridge21038

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler510100
Nikolett Halmai38075
Catherine Murphy34067

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim520100
David Stanley50096
Tim Rogers50096
Andrew Smith48092
Hamish Mackie48092
Rohan Taylor47090
Martin Cousins46088
Ross Morrison46088
Anthony Petterson44085
Tony Hill44085
Conrad Winter43083
Stuart Butler42081
David McGhee41079
Peter McConaghy41079
Stuart Deane41079
Alan Garde40077
Fergus Dixon40077
David Bray39075
Michael Ridley-Smith39075
Peter Annetts38073
Phillip Smyth38073
Roland Simpson38073
Gregory Dominish37071
Iain McKennan36069
Simon Nash36069
Peter Day35067
Wayne Pepper33063
Andrew Wisniewski (VM)32062
Chris Arnison31060
Jamie Kennedy30058
Paul McDonald30058
Eric Young23044
David Johnson21040

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova460100
Mary Fien35076
Shiona Will34074
Amanda Mackie33072
Lara D'Abreo30065
Tania Kennedy28061
Teresa Lynch27059
Louise Brooks10022

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan470100
Colin Burnett43091
Bruce Inglis42089
Graham Field41087
Nicholas Swan40085
Digby Pritchard39083
David Noble38081
John Bulman38081
Martin Dearnley38081
Larry Weiss37079
Jim Mackay36077
Peter Hopper36077
Rodney Parkin35074
James Lithgow32068
Andy Graham31066
Julian Ledger30064
Martin Mansfield29062
John Haddrick25053
Bob Morgan16034
Peter Thomason12026

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler460100
Robin Cameron39085
Karin Hefftner34074
Sue Froude26057
Julia Prudhoe25054
Dianne Bergen23050
Elizabeth Bulman21046
Stacey Bryce21046
Jo Cowan19041

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Jeremy Butler480100
Cameron Will46096
Tom Gordon46096
Duncan Currie36075
Arthur Lusher19040
Will Kay16033
Evan Marrie00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen490100
Tania Horrocks11022

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon Wilson430100
Graeme Hill42098
Ross Barr34079
Paul Prudhoe33077
Stephen Dunlop31072
Ian Miller29067
Jim Merchant29067
Johnny Petersen28065
Mike Ward28065
John Giles25058
Jonathan D'Arcy25058
Terry Murphy25058
Greg Bacon24056
Ross Catterall19044
James Wells17040
Michael Roylance17040
Ian McKenzie13030
Ross Duker10023
David Stitt307

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol JacobsonCS100
Dale Thompson350100
Margaret Waugh28080
Bryony Cox23066
Helen Murphy23066

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart280100
Tim Cox22079
Ernest Windschuttel14050

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan380100
Emmanuelle Convert35092
Lesley Cox20053
Stephanie Allen18047
Barbara Junghans14037

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin320100
Ron Junghans28088
Roger Maher26081
Ken Jacobson24075
Malcolm Gledhill22069
Brian Cleland19059
Bruce Stanley14044
Lloyd Gledhill13041
Ian Blayden10031

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris220100
Sue Thomson11050
Marion Gledhill00

Groups

NameScorePoints
Bec Trisna John Bernard180100
Barb Wood & Jane Taylor17094
Amy Bayliss Bec Kelsey14078
Adele Nick Jarryd13072
Poppy and Sandy10056
James Gellan Group7039
James and Clara3017
Sabel & Tessa00