Results 2018/19
Event 20 - Fiddens Wharf - 13/02/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Brown60043.34100
Tristan White590 95
Toby Wilson550 89
Brian Black540 87
Ciaran Mathewson510 82
Mathew Collin490 79
Joshua Simmons480 77
Daniel Hill460 74
Hugh Percival420 68
Robert Herkes410 66
Joel Sercombe340 55
Austen Pepper310 50

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant500100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47094
Nicole Mealing47094

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard MorrisCS 100
James McQuillan60043.28100
Glenn Horrocks580 93
Steve Ryan560 90
Pierre Francois530 85
Laurent Billot520 84
Ciaran Lynch500 80
Istvan Kertesz500 80
Richard Pattison490 79
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles490 79
Mark Schaefer480 77
Joel Putnam470 76
Brett Sewell460 74
Dan Smith460 74
Serje Robidoux450 72
Owen Shepherd440 71
Cedric Jannin430 69
Corey Spink420 68
Keith Povah420 68
Darren Slattery410 66
Jason Wiebe400 64
Andrew Dowley370 60
Paul Rainbow360 58
Jack Lever330 53
Roderick Smith310 50

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler540100
Tracy Marsh49091
Rachel Grindlay47087
Nikolett Halmai41076
Anna Marcuzzi29054
Silvia Teoh26048

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim550100
Andrew Smith53096
Anthony Petterson52095
David Stanley51093
Gregory Dominish51093
Martin Cousins51093
Ross Morrison50091
Stuart Deane49089
Tim Rogers49089
Michael Ridley-Smith48087
Peter Annetts48087
Fergus Dixon47085
Andrew Goddard46084
Hamish Mackie46084
Michael Free46084
Phillip Smyth46084
Stuart Butler46084
Jamie Kennedy45082
Chris Arnison43078
Tony Hill42076
Peter Day41075
Simon Nash41075
Wayne Pepper41075
Andrew Wisniewski (VM)39071
David McGhee39071
Iain McKennan38069
Peter McConaghy38069
Eric Young35064
Roland Simpson34062
Luigi Pagnozzi33060
Rob Truscott30055

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova450100
Katherine Cameron40089
Lara D'Abreo40089
Amanda Mackie39087
Tania Kennedy38084
Shiona Will33073
Louise Brooks17038

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Mike Hotchkis500100
Brian Brannigan49098
Bob Morgan48096
Mark Shingler48096
Martin Smith47094
Melvyn Cox47094
Colin Burnett45090
Graham Field45090
John Brayan45090
John Bulman45090
Kevin Smith45090
Nicholas Swan45090
Peter Hopper45090
Andy Graham44088
Jim Mackay41082
Larry Weiss41082
David Noble40080
Digby Pritchard40080
Ian Froude40080
Martin Dearnley40080
Julian Ledger39078
Rodney Parkin39078
John Haddrick38076
Martin Mansfield35070
Peter Thomason33066
Gary Glover21042

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler480100
Karin Hefftner39081
Stacey Bryce34071
Joanna Parr33069
Sue Froude28058
Julia Prudhoe27056
Dianne Bergen25052
Elizabeth Bulman21044

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie560100
Callum PERL51091
Heath Wallace47084
Cameron Will46082
Jeremy Butler39070
Brandon CHUNG36064
Dhruv HARIHARAN36064
Jake EVANS34061
Callum Waland33059
William Liu31055
Alexander KOCH-LOWNDES29052
Ridge ZHAO25045
Jingni Liao23041
Huckleberry Jurd20036
Jacky Xiao17030
Louis MOORE16029
Jayden Huang13023
Willem Vanover13023
Baxter WATT9016
Lachlan YELDS9016
Lachlan HWANG8014
Noah SAMUEL7013
Devlin McCarthy407
Paddy Conlon407
Jimmy YANG102
Thomas NEWBERRY00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen460100
Tshinta Hopper40087
Niamh Cassar33072

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill460100
Gordon Wilson45098
Roger Mail45098
Steve Flick42091
Jim Merchant40087
Mike Ward40087
Johnny Petersen39085
Ted Woodley38083
Paul Prudhoe37080
Ian Cameron36078
Stephen Dunlop36078
Keith Goode34074
John Anderson33072
David Bowerman32070
John Giles31067
Ross Catterall30065
Dennis Sparling25054
Jonathan D'Arcy24052
James Wells21046
Ross Duker19041
Ian McKenzie15033

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson360100
Carol Jacobson32089
Bryony Cox29081
Margaret Waugh24067
Cheryl Bluett4011

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart260100
Tim Cox25096
Gordon Cox22085
Ernest Windschuttel19073

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan380100
Emmanuelle Convert36095
Michelle Povah29076
Lesley Cox21055
Hester Slade20053
Stephanie Allen15039
Barbara Junghans13034

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans340100
Ken Jacobson30088
Lloyd Gledhill29085
Bruce Stanley28082
Malcolm Gledhill26076
Roger Maher19056

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson240100
Marion Gledhill22092
Janet Morris20083
Gwen Sewell14058

Groups

NameScorePoints
Paul McDonald and Virpi Komulainen360100
Kate Selway and Jenny Feng24067
Marcus and Jun Jun20056