Results 2018/19
Event 19 - Richie Benaud Oval - 6/02/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson570100
Tristan White570100
Mathew Cox47082
Robert Herkes40070
Austen Pepper31054

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant510100
Nicole Mealing45088
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz44086
Belinda Morante33065
Jennie Cramp32063
Ann Fong30059
Therese Walsh26051

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Morris60044.25100
Steve Ryan590 97
Glenn Horrocks580 95
Laurent Billot540 89
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles520 86
Tim Giles490 81
Istvan Kertesz480 79
Andrew Graham470 77
Richard Pattison470 77
Brett Sewell460 76
Dan Smith460 76
Ciaran Lynch450 74
Owen Shepherd450 74
Serje Robidoux440 72
Cedric Jannin430 71
Alan Gibson390 64
Jack Lever340 56
David Catterall290 48
Roderick Smith280 46

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Carolyn Haupt440100
Karen Shaw35080
Anna Marcuzzi34077
Silvia Teoh32073

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith550100
Kar-Soon Lim550100
Anthony Petterson53096
Gregory Dominish51093
Martin Cousins50091
Ross Morrison50091
David Stanley48087
Roland Simpson48087
Fergus Dixon47085
Rohan Taylor46084
Phillip Smyth45082
Andrew Goddard44080
David McGhee43078
Chris Arnison42076
Michael Free42076
Simon Nash42076
Wayne Pepper42076
Ian Jessup40073
Peter Day40073
Andrew Wisniewski (VM)39071
Jamie Kennedy39071
Iain McKennan37067
Joshua Braidwood37067
John Murray35064
Paul Sweeney31056
Peter Annetts29053

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova500100
Zoe Melling45090
Lara D'Abreo39078
Katherine Cameron38076
Tania Kennedy37074
Shiona Will36072
Linda Chan25050
Sharon Lambert19038

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan570100
Peter Hopper48084
John Brayan45079
John Bulman45079
Bob Morgan44077
Graham Field44077
Colin Burnett43075
Andy Graham42074
David Noble40070
Jim Mackay38067
Martin Dearnley38067
Digby Pritchard36063
John Haddrick36063
Larry Weiss36063
Rodney Parkin35061
Mark Wigley34060
Martin Mansfield31054
Peter Thomason31054
Marco Sievi28049

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler430100
Robin Cameron42098
Karin Hefftner37086
Dianne Bergen31072
Elizabeth Bulman28065
Airdrie Long26060

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Selwyn Sweeney440100
James Gellan41093
Cameron Will39089
Curtis Pepper26059
Jonathon Van Es26059

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen410100
Tshinta Hopper31076
Rebecca George21051

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Stephen HollowayCS100
Gordon Wilson420100
Steve Flick420100
Mike Ward41098
Graeme Hill40095
Jim Merchant37088
Johnny Petersen36086
Roger Mail35083
Stephen Dunlop35083
Paul Prudhoe34081
Terry Bluett32076
Ian Miller31074
Keith Goode30071
Terry Murphy29069
Ross Catterall28067
John Giles27064
Michael Roylance27064

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson400100
Carol Jacobson34085
Helen Murphy29073
Margaret Waugh28070
Robyn Dunlop25063
Mary Jane Mahony19048

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart270100
Tim Cox25093
Ernest Windschuttel23085
Ross Barr (Walking)23085

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan360100
Emmanuelle Convert34094
Hester Slade20056
Barbara Junghans16044

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans350100
Ken Jacobson33094
Malcolm Gledhill33094
Brian Cleland26074
Bruce Stanley18051

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris270100
Marion Gledhill25093
Sue Thomson22081

Groups

NameScorePoints
Paul McDonald and Virpi Komulainen370100
Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran34092
Sarah and James Richetti34092
Frantic Fran and Camp Cam21057
Tahlia and Sammy20054