Results 2018/19
Event 18 - Field of Mars - 30/01/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Brown60036.09100
Toby Wilson60036.2599
Huon Wilson60049.0674
Vince Farkas60060.0260
Tristan White530 100
Brian Black510 96
Mathew Collin480 91
Joshua Simmons450 85
Claran Mathewson410 77
Mathew Cox390 74
Hugh Percival370 70
Robert Herkes370 70
Alex Roberts350 66
Austen Pepper300 57
Lai Wei Kuo Wu Hung Wei250 47
Nick Trebach110 21

Open Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Lisa Grant60046.10100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz60046.5099
Nicole Mealing420 100
Belinda Morante360 86
Jennie Cramp300 71
Joanne Kranenburg200 48

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
James McQuillan60038.44100
Laurent Billot60042.2491
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles60044.0188
Peter Fozo60046.5782
Darren Slattery60058.0567
Richard Morris560 100
Glenn Horrocks530 95
Steve Ryan530 95
Michael Weiner490 88
Dan Smith450 80
Joel Putnam450 80
Andrew Graham440 79
Richard Pattison440 79
Brett Sewell430 77
Tim Giles430 77
Jannin Cedric420 75
Owen Shepherd420 75
Tim Butcher400 71
Chris Jacka390 70
Serje Robidoux390 70
Alan Gibson370 66
David Catterall350 63
Andrew Dowley340 61
Jack Lever340 61
Corey Spink330 59
Roderick Smith250 45

Masters Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Carolyn Haupt60054.25100
Catherine Murphy410 100
Tracy Marsh370 90
Rachel Grindlay360 88
Silvia Teoh340 83
Kerrie Murphy330 80
Anna Marcuzzi310 76

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Grant Bluett60032.47100
Andy Simpson60045.1572
Tim Rogers60047.4569
Kar-Soon Lim60048.5167
Gregory Dominish60049.4366
Anthony Petterson480 100
Andrew Smith460 96
Martin Cousins460 96
David Stanley440 92
Hamish Mackie440 92
Michael Free410 85
Rohan Taylor410 85
Peter Annetts400 83
Roland Simpson390 81
Stuart Butler390 81
John Murray380 79
Peter McConaghy380 79
Andrew Goddard370 77
Iain McKennan370 77
Peter Day370 77
Phillip Smyth370 77
Ian Jessup350 73
Stuart Deane350 73
Chris Arnison340 71
John O'Neill340 71
Wayne Pepper340 71
Rob Truscott330 69
Simon Nash310 65
Jason Beddow280 58
Jamie Kennedy270 56
Eric Young260 54

Veteran Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Zoe Melling60085.02100
Toni Bachvarova430 100
Linda Sesta380 88
Lara D'Abreo340 79
Amanda Mackie330 77
Belinda Kenny300 70
Shiona Will290 67
Tania Kennedy290 67
Teresa Lynch290 67
Vanessa Arnison260 60
Avril Taing200 47
Niia Lehtonen190 44

Super Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Dan RedfernCS 100
Brian Brannigan60042.36100
Simon George60046.3591
John Brayan60051.0883
Bob Morgan440 100
Colin Burnett440 100
Digby Pritchard410 93
Andy Graham380 86
John Bulman380 86
Martin Smith380 86
Larry Weiss370 84
Graham Field350 80
Martin Dearnley350 80
Rodney Parkin350 80
Jim Mackay340 77
Julian Ledger340 77
Ian Froude330 75
John Haddrick330 75
Bruce Inglis320 73
Peter Thomason300 68
Martin Mansfield280 64
Kevin Smith250 57

Super Veteran Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Joanna Parr60076.05100
Karin Hefftner380 100
Robin Cameron340 89
Dianne Bergen300 79
Airdrie Long250 66
Elizabeth Bulman230 61
Sue Froude180 47

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Ewan Shingler60032.37100
Jeremy Butler390 100
Curtis Pepper320 82
Cameron Will310 79
Will Kay300 77
Anthony Lai260 67
Nick Fletcher230 59

Junior Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Grace Molloy60039.32100
Iida Lehtonen60045.2987
Nea Shingler0 0
Liao Yun-chen250 100
Guo Yu-Ting200 80
Ambre van Raalte80 32

Legends Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Flick60053.00100
Gordon Wilson60063.0884
David Bowerman60067.3878
Ian Miller60087.1061
Ross Duker0 0
Graeme Hill410 100
Ted Woodley370 90
Johnny Petersen360 88
Mike Ward360 88
Roger Mail340 83
Ian Cameron320 78
Ross Catterall300 73
Keith Goode290 71
Michael Roylance290 71
Jim Merchant280 68
Terry Murphy270 66
Graham Horrocks250 61
Stephen Holloway250 61
Jonathan D'Arcy240 59
Dennis Sparling230 56
David Stitt180 44
Ian McKenzie100 24

Legends Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Margaret Waugh60091.31100
Carol Jacobson330 100
Dale Thompson330 100
Bryony Cox270 82
Helen Murphy270 82

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
David Noble (Walking)280100
Ross Barr (Walking)27096
James Stuart25089
Robert Newman25089
Tim Cox24086
Ernest Windschuttel13046

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert330100
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan330100
Wei-Hsuan (Vicky) Lu18055
Barbara Junghans13039

Immortal Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Ron Junghans60067.30100
Ted Mulherin300 100
Ken Jacobson290 97
Bruce Stanley260 87
Lloyd Gledhill240 80
Malcolm Gledhill240 80
Ian Blayden90 30

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris250100
Sue Thomson21084
Marion Gledhill19076

Groups

NameScorePoints
Alex Graeme and Nick350100
Philip Tower32091
Paul McD Virpi Komulainen31089
Isabelle Katherine Cameron30086
Kate and Jenny24069
Pam Withnal Joanne Ferguson20057
Marcus Junjun and Cassie18051
Shane Willoughby Kyal Noach17049
Holly and Ella Johnson16046
Fern Opal Still11031