Results 2018/19
Event 16 - Manly Gas Works - 16/01/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Brown60039.56100
Brian Black60040.1799
Tristan White60042.0595
Santiago Noscatelli530 78
Toby Wilson530 78
Mathew Collin520 77
Ciaran Mathewson490 72
Joshua Simmons490 72
Stephen Litsas490 72
Paul McDonald (OM)440 65
Mathew Cox420 62
Robert Herkes410 61
Richard Warwick400 59
Nick Bonner380 56
Christian Ehnis370 55
Joel Sercombe350 52
Austen Pepper280 41
Wenqi Yang260 38

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant520100
Nicole Mealing51098
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz50096
Karla Burnett44085
Belinda Morante41079
Jennifer Hicks38073
Zara Rogerson-Wood33063
Chloe Kesmarky32062
Jennie Cramp30058

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Green60041.59100
Steve Ryan60044.0895
Glenn Horrocks570 89
Michael Weiner530 82
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles530 82
Istvan Kertesz520 81
Tim Giles500 78
Andrew Graham480 75
Richard Pattison480 75
Serje Robidoux480 75
Joel Putnam460 72
Keith Povah460 72
Andy Povah450 70
Brett Sewell450 70
Corey Spink440 68
Chris Jacka430 67
Peter Fozo420 65
Andy Forster370 58
Adam Horley350 54
Jack Lever340 53
Thomas Jesser20 3

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler590100
Nikolett Halmai45076
Carolyn Haupt43073
Anna Marcuzzi36061

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Mountstephens60044.30100
Kar-Soon Lim580 96
Tim Rogers560 92
Andrew Smith530 87
David Stanley530 87
John Havranek530 87
Martin Cousins520 86
Peter Annetts510 84
Gregory Dominish490 81
Hamish Mackie490 81
Phillip Smyth480 79
Andrew Goddard470 77
Fergus Dixon470 77
Luigi Pagnozzi470 77
Roland Simpson470 77
Simon Nash450 74
Michael Free440 73
Stuart Butler430 71
Brendan Walsh420 69
Wayne Pepper420 69
Peter McConaghy410 68
Ian Jessup400 66
John Murray400 66
Louis Nel390 64
David McGhee380 63
Peter Day370 61
Chris Arnison270 45
Lester Currie70 12

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova520100
Sharon Lambert44085
Kirsten Horley42081
Jill McNaught41079
Lara D'Abreo41079
Lynn Stanway40077
Amanda Mackie39075
Belinda Kenny30058
Klara Henderson28054
Julia Clements26050
Stephanie Nicholls21040
Vanessa Arnison20038
Louise Brooks15029

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan520100
Martin Smith50096
Melvyn Cox48092
Colin Burnett46088
Mark Shingler46088
John Brayan45087
Tim Perry45087
Graham Field44085
John Bulman44085
Kevin Smith44085
Ian Froude42081
Andrew Macdonald41079
Jim Mackay41079
John Haddrick40077
Martin Dearnley40077
Andy Graham39075
Digby Pritchard39075
Julian Ledger39075
Rodney Parkin38073
Martin Mansfield34065
Peter Thomason32062
Michael Hanratty27052

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler490100
Robin Cameron42086
Dianne Bergen36073
Stacey Bryce32065
Elizabeth Bulman30061
Sue Froude30061
Airdrie Long22045
Ruth Jacka18037

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Tom Gordon560100
Clyde McGhee50089
Jeremy Butler45080
Jannie Nel42075
Cooper Horley38068
Tim McConaghy37066
Curtis Pepper35063
Nick Stanley34061
Blake Wiebe31055

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta HopperCS100
Nea Shingler360100
Iona Horley35097
Zara Wilson24067
Abigail McGhee21058

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Flick470100
Warwick Selby46098
Graeme Hill45096
Gordon Wilson43091
Ross Barr41087
David Bowerman40085
Jim Merchant40085
Mike Ward40085
Roger Mail40085
John Anderson39083
Johnny Petersen38081
Stephen Dunlop37079
Ross Catterall36077
Keith Goode35074
Terry Murphy35074
John Giles30064
Graham Horrocks27057
Ross Duker24051
Ian McKenzie23049
John Hook21045
Jonathan D'Arcy21045

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson370100
Helen Murphy36097
Dale Thompson34092
Cheryl Bluett22059

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
David Noble (Walking)340100
Ernest Windschuttel22065
James Stuart22065

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert390100
Rachael Povah37095
Michelle Povah36092
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan34087
Wei-Hsuan (Vicky) Lu18046
Barbara Junghans15038

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans370100
Malcolm Gledhill36097
Lloyd Gledhill34092
Bruce Stanley33089
Ken Jacobson33089
Brian Cleland30081
Roger Maher26070

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Judi Herkes310100
Janet Morris27087
Marion Gledhill23074
Sue Thomson23074

Groups

NameScorePoints
Simon And Marisa490100
Marcus Kringas and Cassie Bu27055
Olive and Coralie23047
Tahlia and Sammy22045
Melissa Grant Group21043
Shane Willoughby and Kyal Noach15031
Sara Rickards and Hilary Bekmann13027