Results 2018/19
Event 15 - Murdering Bay - 9/01/2019
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Brown530100
Tristan White51096
Brian Black45085
Mathew Cox40075
Stephen Litsas40075
Mathew Collin39074
Joshua Simmons38072
Ciaran Mathewson35066
Robert Herkes33062
Hugh Percival30057
Austen Pepper23043

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz400100
Lisa Grant38095
Jakki Artus34085
Jamie Grand31078
Karla Burnett30075
Belinda Morante29073
Erin Jones (OW)29073
Helen Parker28070
Jennie Cramp26065
Lara Rogerson-Wood24060
Therese Walsh24060
Scarlet Gill23058

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan500100
Steve Ryan48096
Andrew Hill46092
Michael Weiner46092
Laurent Billot44088
Richard Pattison44088
Peter Fozo41082
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles41082
Istvan Kertesz40080
Andrew Graham39078
James Southwell39078
Ciaran Lynch38076
Dan Smith36072
Joel Putnam36072
Tim Giles36072
Tim Butcher35070
Brett Sewell34068
Adam Horley32064
Keith Povah32064
Alan Gibson31062
Simon Koller31062
Andrew Dowley29058
Darren Slattery29058
David Catterall29058
Corey Spink26052
Matt Dawson26052
Serje Robidoux26052
Jack Lever25050

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler480100
Nikolett Halmai36075
Rachel Grindlay36075
Carolyn Haupt34071
Catherine Murphy33069
Kerrie Murphy31065
Anna Marcuzzi25052
Heidi van Schaik14029

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Tim Rogers460100
Andrew Smith45098
David Stanley44096
Kar-Soon Lim44096
Anthony Petterson43093
Peter Annetts38083
Phillip Smyth38083
Ross Morrison38083
Shane Doyle38083
Fergus Dixon36078
Gregory Dominish36078
Andrew Goddard35076
Iain McKennan33072
John Murray33072
Peter Day33072
Tony Hill33072
Jamie Kennedy31067
Peter McConaghy29063
Simon Nash28061
Stuart Deane27059
David McGhee26057
Alistair McLean25054
Chris Arnison24052
Dmitry Stukov24052
David Johnson16035
Eric Young15033
Stefan Kuehn307

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova440100
Mary Fien41093
Linda Sesta36082
Sharon Lambert35080
Amanda Mackie33075
Katherine Cameron33075
Karen Langan31070
Zoe Melling29066
Tania Kennedy28064
Lara D'Abreo27061
Teresa Lynch27061
Belinda Kenny26059
Amanda Ryan (VW)23052
Jill Woodruff22050
Julia Clements18041
Avril Taing17039

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan410100
Greg Barbour410100
Martin Smith410100
Colin Burnett39095
John Brayan39095
Peter Hopper39095
John Bulman37090
Graham Field36088
Simon George35085
Tim Perry35085
Larry Weiss33080
Andy Graham32078
Julian Ledger32078
Andrew Macdonald31076
Martin Dearnley30073
Digby Pritchard29071
Rodney Parkin29071
Ian Froude28068
John Haddrick28068
Peter Thomason28068
Bruce Inglis27066
Kevin Smith26063
Martin Mansfield25061
Gary Glover19046
Andrew Lumsden307
Jim Mackay00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler380100
Karin Hefftner34089
Joanna Parr31082
Jo Cowan25066
Elizabeth Bulman24063
Sue Froude23061
Lesley Cox (SVW)19050
Dianne Bergen16042

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Ewan ShinglerCS100
Alastair George500100
Tom Gordon44088
Cooper Horley33066
Tom Kennedy33066
Martin Billot26052
Will Kay26052
Blake Wiebe23046
Jamie Marsh19038
Sujit Dey17034
Angus van Schaik16032
Ridgel9018

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Emily Sorensen360100
Nea Shingler32089
Serena Doyle32089
Rebecca George31086
Tshinta Hopper30083
Julia Barbour27075
Louise Barbour25069
Lyra Simpson13036
Ella Johnson206

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby370100
Roger Mail34092
Graeme Hill33089
Jim Merchant33089
Ross Barr33089
Gordon Wilson32086
Ted Woodley32086
Johnny Petersen31084
Mike Ward31084
Steve Flick29078
Terry Bluett29078
Ian Miller28076
Jonathan D'Arcy27073
Terry Murphy27073
Martin Slade26070
Ross Catterall25068
David Bowerman24065
John Giles23062
Stephen Holloway22059
Keith Goode20054
James Wells19051
Ross Duker19051
Dennis Sparling14038
David Stitt9024
Ian McKenzie6016
John Hook4011

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson330100
Carol Jacobson28085
Helen Murphy27082
Margaret Duguid25076
Hester Slade (Walking)21064
Margaret Waugh20061
Cheryl Bluett12036

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
James Stuart270100
Ernest Windschuttel12044

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan330100
Emmanuelle Convert30091
Michelle Povah24073
Barbara Junghans14042

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans300100
Malcolm Gledhill28093
Ken Jacobson27090
Roger Maher23077
Brian Cleland22073
Ian Blayden20067
Lloyd Gledhill18060

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson170100
Janet Morris16094
Gwen Sewell13076
Marion Gledhill13076

Groups

NameScorePoints
Paul Mcdonald Group340100
Laura Tsolakides29085
Lau family25074
Anna Marek22065
Michael Allen Group18053
Carbone Family9026
Wei-Hsuan Lu Group9026
Danya Webb7021
Bryce Skarott6018
Charli Skarott309
Newbs00