Results 2018/19
Event 13 - The Governor General - 27/12/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson530100
Brian Black50094
Benjamin Hanley48091
Topi Syrjšlšinen48091
Joshua Simmons43081
Hugh Percival40075
Mathew Collin39074
Robert Herkes36068
David Cameron34064
Ciaran Mathewson33062
Paul Cheung29055

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz480100
Michele Dawson44092
Lisa Grant42088
Clare Murphy34071
Belinda Morante33069
Alison Burrill31065
Amylee Robertson29060
Lara Rogerson-Wood27056
Vickie Lee22046
Eleanor Percival20042
Sofia Nicolson12025

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Martin Dent60041.57100
Emil Wingstedt60042.5798
Steve Ryan570 89
Glenn Horrocks560 87
Richard Green560 87
James McQuillan550 85
Laurent Billot520 81
Michael Weiner520 81
Richard Pattison480 75
Andrew Graham470 73
Angus Shedden470 73
Dan Smith460 71
Istvan Kertesz460 71
Peter Fozo460 71
Tim Giles460 71
Fedor Iskhakov440 68
Joel Putnam440 68
Chris Jacka420 65
Nick Eales420 65
Tim Butcher420 65
Brett Sewell410 64
Anthony Flick400 62
Tate Needham370 57
Jeff Luland360 56
Corey Spink350 54
Tony Bryant330 51
Mark Brindley300 47
Ori Gudes300 47
Brett Leavers260 40
Ian Bilmon260 40
Jack Lever190 30

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler530100
Kathie Dent44083
Mel Gangemi44083
Anja Wingstedt43081
Nikolett Halmai41077
Catherine Murphy40075
Marina Iskhakova38072
Natalya Filippova36068
Ruth Shedden34064
Melissa Robertson31058
Alison Bryant30057
Nerise McQuillan25047
Fiona Caristo24045
Saacha Donaldson23043
Heidi van Schaik17032

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith510100
Anthony Petterson50098
Peter Annetts48094
Olivier Frangeul47092
Ant Nolan46090
Gregory Dominish46090
Andrew Goddard45088
Shane Doyle45088
David Bray44086
Ian Clitheroe44086
Stuart Deane44086
Simon Nash43084
Michael Free41080
Fergus Dixon40078
John Murray40078
Paul Toomey40078
Joseph Garbellini37073
Peter McConaghy37073
Andrew Wisniewski (VM)36071
David McGhee36071
Wayne Pepper36071
Michael Radajewski34067
Jamie Kennedy33065
Dmitry Stukov32063
Mark Freeman32063
Stuart Ford32063
Hugh Jorgensen31061
Paul Sweeney28055
Ellis Leung26051
Louis Nel23045
Chris Arnison20039
Gavin McAleer00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova480100
Linda Sesta42088
Belinda Kinneally41085
Sharon Lambert40083
Lara D'Abreo38079
Tania Kennedy35073
Amanda Mackie34071
Karen Langan33069
Katherine Cameron33069
Clare Netherton32067
Melanie Christie30063
Margaret Peel28058
Maria Stankova28058
Jane Boland27056
Betty Chen26054
Sharon Withers26054
Deirdre Sharkey25052
Josephine Garbellini25052
Linda Burridge25052
Vanessa Freeman25052
Wendy McConaghy25052
Saffron Sweeney24050
Sarah Israel23048
Louise Brooks22046
Hind Needham20042
Natalia Beliakova11023

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour490100
Brian Brannigan47096
Colin Burnett46094
Peter Hopper46094
John Brayan44090
Graham Field43088
Mark Shingler41084
Chris Andersen40082
John Bulman40082
Nicholas Swan40082
Andy Graham39080
Bob Morgan39080
Philip Eeles39080
Digby Pritchard38078
Ian Froude38078
Jim Mackay37076
Martin Smith37076
Rodney Parkin37076
Murray Withers36073
Andrew Macdonald35071
Bruce Inglis35071
Peter Thomason35071
Julian Ledger34069
Simon George34069
Rudi Landsiedel32065
Stephan Wagner32065
Tim Perry32065
David Jenkins30061
Geoff Peel30061
Ian Dempsey30061
Peter Orr29059
Peter Chen27055
YC Lee27055
Garry Stewart26053
Philip Burrill25051
Mark Ransom23047
Michael Hanratty22045
Bill Vandendool21043
Gary Glover20041
Rupert Roper17035

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler440100
Melissa Grant35080
Stacey Bryce34077
Robin Cameron33075
Dianne Bergen32073
Joanna Parr32073
Marion Burrill32073
Sue Froude31070
Elizabeth Bulman29066
Maria Orr28064
Robin Uppill27061
Carolyn Jackson25057
Airdrie Long24055
Sandra Stewart23052
Elaine Bennett15034
Jane Hardy15034

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan CurrieCS100
Alastair George580100
Ewan Shingler580100
Samuel Garbellini50086
Clyde McGhee46079
Riley Grainger42072
Thomas Garbellini42072
Nicholas Burridge41071
Seth Sweeney41071
Cameron Will40069
Hugh Petterson40069
Oscar Woolford40069
Selwyn Sweeney39067
Tom Kennedy38066
Cooper Horley37064
Justin Murray37064
Zac Needham37064
Ethan Lee36062
Jamie Lee36062
Curtis Pepper32055
Oliver Freeman32055
Blake Wiebe31053
Elye Dent31053
Simeon Burrill31053
Timothy McConaghy30052
Dylan Bryant29050
Owen Radajewski29050
Paul Garbellini29050
Ville Wingstedt27047
Angus Leung25043
Ben McConaghy23040
Josh Dyball23040
Shay Sweeney22038
Gabe Phillips21036
Ivan Stukov20034
Joe Roper20034
Aiden Horley12021
Angus van Schaik509

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Grace Molloy510100
Emily Sorensen42082
Iida Lehtonen40078
Rebecca George39076
Nea Shingler38075
Tshinta Hopper38075
Serena Doyle37073
Anneke Corry28055
Melissa Annetts28055
Savanna Sweeney28055
Andra Leung27053
Iona Horley26051
Sara Garbellini23045
Katya Stukova20039
Tamara Needham20039
Abigail McGhee17033
Ellen Currie15029
Isabella Burridge408
Minna Wingstedt408
Nicola McConaghy306

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill440100
Gordon Wilson40091
Mike Ward40091
Warwick Selby40091
Jim Merchant38086
Stephen Dunlop37084
Ross Catterall35080
Colin Price34077
David Bowerman33075
Ian Miller32073
John Anderson32073
Johnny Petersen32073
John Giles30068
Keith Goode29066
Ken Brownlie29066
Adrian Uppill28064
Stephen Holloway26059
Robert Spry25057
Roger Mail25057
Terry Murphy25057
Dennis Sparling23052
Graham Horrocks22050
Ross Duker22050
John Harding18041
Ian McKenzie00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Dale Thompson380100
Margaret Duguid35092
Carol Jacobson33087
Helen Murphy33087
Adrienne Kirby30079
Bryony Cox28074
Margaret Waugh27071
Robyn Pallas27071
Carol Brownlie26068
Robyn Dunlop25066
Colleen Mock20053
Mary Jane Mahony17045
Barbara Junghans (LW)15039

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
David Noble (Walking)320100
James Stuart30094
Tim Cox26081
Ernest Windschuttel20063
Lincoln Waterson12038

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan350100
Karla Burnett (Walking)23066
Lesley Cox19054
Ainslie Cummins00

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans300100
Ted Mulherin29097
Ken Jacobson26087
Brian Cleland25083
Bryan Hardy25083
Bruce Stanley21070

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson290100
Janet Morris24083

Groups

NameScorePoints
Julia & Louise Barbour370100
Jeremy Ethan Rhiannon Irene29078
Charles Doggett27073
Clement Olivier Charbonneau27073
Scarlett and Krishna19051
Phoenix Mitchell Dylan14038
Andersen Group13035
Wei-Hsuan Lu Jiaoyang Li9024