Results 2018/19
Event 12 - Chowder Bay - 19/12/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson540100
Andrew Brown50093
Huon Wilson50093
Joshua Simmons47087
Tristan White47087
Brian Black45083
Lawrence Monks41076
Stephen Litsor41076
Hugh Percival39072
Ciaran Mathewson38070
Mathew Collin38070
Joel Sercombe35065
Mathew Cox35065
Robert Herkes35065
Dan Hall33061

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant480100
Nicole Mealing480100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47098
Georgia McCurthy36075
Jennie Cramp31065
Belinda Morante26054
Eleanor Percival23048
Lara Rogerson-Wood21044

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris550100
Steve Ryan550100
James Southwell53096
Michael Weiner53096
Glenn Horrocks52095
Richard Pattison51093
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles51093
Andrew Graham49089
Owen Shepherd48087
Tim Butcher48087
Tim Giles48087
Andrew Renwick47085
Joel Putnam46084
Ciaran Lynch45082
Istvan Kertesz45082
James McQuillan45082
Laurent Billot45082
Peter Fozo45082
Pierre Francois44080
Keith Povah43078
Camille Grand40073
Jack Lever40073
Corey Spink37067
Paul Rainbow35064
Simon Koller29053
Craig Young25045

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler510100
Nikolett Halmai40078
Jessica Reeves36071
Mary Botto25049
Maryke Steffens6012

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
David Stanley530100
Tim Rogers530100
Andrew Smith52098
Anthony Petterson50094
Martin Cousins48091
Ross Morrison47089
Phillip Smyth46087
Roland Simpson46087
Andrew Goddard45085
Conrad Winter45085
Ian Jessup45085
Michael Free44083
Rohan Taylor44083
Peter Day43081
Stuart Butler43081
Gregory Dominish42079
Peter McConaghy42079
Wayne Pepper40075
David McGhee38072
Louis Nel38072
Peter Annetts38072
Simon Nash38072
John Murray37070
Fergus Dixon34064
Jamie Kennedy34064
Kevin Roberts31058
Paul Toomey31058
Chris Arnison30057
Lester Currie30057
Dmitry Stukov20038

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova500100
Mary Fien49098
Sharon Lambert45090
Katherine Cameron36072
Amanda Mackie32064
Belinda Kenny31062
Lara D'Abreo31062
Kelly Graham25050
Vanessa Arnison8016

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Bob MorganCS100
John Brayan500100
Colin Burnett47094
John Bulman46092
Mark Shingler45090
Peter Hopper45090
Graham Field44088
Brian Brannigan43086
Martin Smith42084
David Noble41082
James Lithgow41082
Digby Pritchard40080
Jim Mackay40080
Martin Dearnley39078
Rodney Parkin39078
Ian Froude37074
Stuart McWilliam32064
Andy Graham31062
Peter Thomason30060
Andrew Macdonald28056
Victor Sumsky28056
Martin Mansfield27054
Graham Burnett24048
Larry Weiss6012

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner400100
Robin Cameron39098
Joanna Parr38095
Sue Froude31078
Dianne Bergen30075
Elizabeth Bulman30075
Georgina Fien30075
Barbara Dawson26065
Sandra Burnett7018

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie430100
Eamon Corry36084
Jeremy Butler36084
Timothy McConaghy35081
Lachlan Cameron31072
Curtis Pepper30070

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rebecca George420100
Tshinta Hopper38090
Anneke Corry36086
Holly Roberts31074
Justine de Remy de Courcelles6014

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill480100
Gordon Wilson46096
Warwick Selby45094
Jim Merchant39081
Martin Slade38079
Ross Barr37077
Mike Ward36075
Johnny Petersen35073
Ian Miller34071
Stephen Dunlop34071
Ross Catterall33069
Roger Mail32067
David Stitt30063
John Giles29060
Terry Murphy29060
Dennis Sparling27056
Graham Horrocks26054
Keith Goode22046
Ross Duker14029
Ian McKenzie12025

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson330100
Dale Thompson330100
Bryony Cox30091
Mary Jane Mahony30091
Helen Murphy29088
Margaret Duguid26079
Robyn Dunlop26079
Adrienne Kirby25076

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski400100
Tim Cox29073
James Stuart26065
Ernest Windschuttel25063

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan400100
Emmanuelle Convert37093
Michelle Povah12030
Hester Slade9023

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Lloyd Gledhill320100
Malcolm Gledhill31097
Ted Mulherin31097
Brian Cleland30094
Ken Jacobson30094
Bruce Stanley24075
Ian Blayden22069

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris260100
Sue Thomson260100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Martin Dawson group,Franciscco350100
Blackwell and Healy group21060
Olive Currie and Coralie19054
Jasper Blackwell and Lucs Tuddenham14040
Alex Brande00