Results 2018/19
Event 10 - Morts Dock - 5/12/2018
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Bart Vonhoff60041.04100
Karl Bicevskis60041.07100
Tristan White60043.4494
Brian Black570 87
Joshua Simmons510 78
Robert Herkes490 75
Aaron Millican440 67

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant550100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz53096
Belinda Morante34062
Jennie Cramp30055
Michele Dawson29053
Lara Rogerson-Wood15027

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Morris60039.35100
James McQuillan60042.3593
Steve Ryan60043.3191
Glenn Horrocks590 86
Istvan Kertesz570 84
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles570 84
Joel Putnam560 82
Laurent Billot560 82
Dan Smith550 81
Michael Weiner550 81
Richard Pattison550 81
Chris Jacka540 79
Serje Robidoux540 79
Tim Butcher530 78
Tim Giles530 78
Ciaran Lynch520 76
Peter Fozo510 75
Brett Sewell490 72
Keith Povah480 70
Paul Rainbow430 63
Andrew Dowley390 57
Jack Lever350 51
Roderick Smith310 45

Masters Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Gill Fowler60043.47100
Carolyn Haupt520 84
Nikolett Halmai470 76
Anna Marcuzzi400 65
Mary Botto320 52
Michelle Hone290 47
Heidi van Schaik180 29

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Ant NolanCS100
David Stanley570100
Kar-Soon Lim570100
Andrew Smith55096
Gregory Dominish55096
Martin Cousins55096
Peter Annetts54095
Ross Morrison54095
Andrew Goddard53093
Paul Toomey53093
Fergus Dixon52091
Stefan Kuehn52091
Rob Truscott51089
Stuart Deane51089
Grant Billen50088
Ian Clitheroe50088
Stuart Butler50088
Roland Simpson49086
Rohan Taylor48084
Simon Nash48084
Chris Arnison47082
David McGhee46081
Iain McKennan45079
Ian Jessup45079
Peter McConaghy45079
Eric Young41072
Luigi Pagnozzi40070
Peter Day40070
Dmitry Stukov39068
Scott Stefl37065
Blair Trewin34060
Jamie Kennedy33058

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova530100
Linda Sesta49092
Sharon Lambert48091
Lara D'Abreo45085
Tania Kennedy44083
Zoe Melling43081
Amanda Mackie42079
Melanie Christie37070
Karen Langan34064
Katherine Cameron34064
Belinda Kenny30057
Teresa Lynch28053

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan570100
Peter Hopper570100
Mark Shingler56098
John Brayan52091
Melvyn Cox52091
Colin Burnett51089
Bob Morgan49086
John Bulman49086
Martin Dearnley48084
Andy Graham46081
James Lithgow46081
Jim Mackay46081
Nicholas Swan46081
Digby Pritchard44077
Larry Weiss44077
Robert Prentice43075
Martin Smith41072
Ian Froude40070
Julian Ledger38067
Martin Slade37065
Peter Thomason34060
Victor Sumsky11019

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler540100
Karin Hefftner46085
Robin Cameron44081
Stacey Bryce37069
Dianne Bergen36067
Elizabeth Bulman31057
Sue Froude29054

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Duncan Currie60042.40100
Cameron Will430 68
Will Kay380 60
Yilan Yu310 49
Axel Tkatchew290 46
Angus van Schaik180 28

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Grace Molloy570100
Iida Lehtonen50088
Nea Shingler50088
Tshinta Hopper46081
Rhiannon Prentice31054

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby510100
Gordon Wilson50098
Graeme Hill50098
Ross Barr49096
Jim Merchant46090
Mike Ward42082
Johnny Petersen40078
David Bowerman39076
Ian Miller38075
John Giles38075
Roger Mail38075
Terry Bluett38075
Terry Murphy35069
John Anderson33065
Michael Roylance33065
Ross Catterall29057
Ross Duker29057
Graham Horrocks28055
Jonathan D'Arcy28055
Dennis Sparling27053
Ian McKenzie27053
Stephen Holloway26051

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson370100
Dale Thompson36097
Helen Murphy34092
Bryony Cox31084
Mary Jane Mahony30081
Margaret Waugh29078
Adrienne Kirby26070

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski380100
James Stuart34089
David Noble (Walking)32084
Tim Cox31082
Ernest Windschuttel26068

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert390100
Melissa Thomas (Walking)38097
Hester Slade24062
Wei-Hsuan (Vicky) Lu24062
Barbara Junghans17044

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill390100
Brian Cleland35090
Ted Mulherin34087
Ian Blayden33085
Lloyd Gledhill32082
Ken Jacobson31079
Roger Maher27069

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson310100
Janet Morris30097
Marion Gledhill20065
Gwen Sewell19061

Groups

NameScorePoints
Emily Ward400100
Marek & Anna Janos32080
Balmain Scouts Team 230075
Justin Bedingfield29073
Tom Audrey Pattison29073
Balmain Scouts Team 127068
Putney Scouts Team126065
Balmain Scouts Team 323058
Putney Scouts Team213033