Results 2018/19
Event 9 - Chatswood Chase - 28/11/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Bart Vonhoff550100
Brian Black49089
Josuha Simmons42076
Robert Herkes40073
Andreas Lyndon34062
Joel Sercombe32058
Nick Trebech27049

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant440100
Karla Burnett39089
Belinda Morante27061

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks560100
Richard Morris55098
James McQuillan54096
Michael Weiner49088
Serje Robidoux47084
Justin Stafford46082
Owen Shepherd46082
Andrew Graham45080
Joel Putnam44079
Tim Butcher44079
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles44079
Richard Pattison43077
Tim Giles43077
Istvan Kertesz42075
Brett Sewell41073
Nick Eales39070
Paul Rainbow36064

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Carolyn Haupt390100

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim510100
David Stanley49096
Tim Rogers49096
Anthony Petterson48094
Paul Toomey46090
Gregory Dominish44086
Martin Cousins44086
Phillip Smyth44086
Peter Annetts43084
Fergus Dixon42082
John Murray41080
Simon Nash40078
Stuart Butler40078
Chris Arnison39076
Wayne Pepper39076
David McGhee38075
Ian Jessup38075
Peter McConaghy37073
Louis Nel34067

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien460100
Toni Bachvarova44096
Zoe Melling33072

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Larry WeissCS100
Brian Brannigan490100
Peter Hopper46094
John Bulman43088
Nicholas Swan43088
Bob Morgan41084
Graham Field41084
John Brayan41084
Andy Graham39080
James Lithgow39080
Digby Pritchard36073
Colin Burnett33067
Jim Mackay32065
Peter Thomason29059
Julian Ledger28057

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler440100
Karin Hefftner39089
Julia Prudhoe30068
Elizabeth Bulman26059
Barbara Dawson24055

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alastair George540100
Duncan Currie53098
Clyde McGhee42078
Will Kay30056

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Grace Molloy480100
Rebecca George37077

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill410100
Jim Merchant38093
Warwick Selby38093
Ross Barr37090
Ted Woodley37090
Roger Mail35085
Paul Prudhoe33080
Stephen Dunlop31076
Michael Roylance30073
Ross Catterall30073
Ian Cameron29071
John Giles28068
Terry Murphy25061
Graham Horrocks19046
Ross Duker19046
Ian McKenzie205

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby340100
Helen Murphy31091
Carol Jacobson30088

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski360100
Ian Miller (Walking)29081
James Stuart23064
Tim Cox23064

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert340100
Melissa Thomas (Walking)32094
Barbara Junghans13038

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans330100
Lloyd Gledhill30091
Malcolm Gledhill30091
Ted Mulherin29088
Ken Jacobson26079
Bruce Stanley24073

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris220100
Sue Thomson20091
Marion Gledhill5023