Results 2018/19
Event 8 - Swaines Creek - 21/11/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson560100
Karl Bicevskis55098
Andrew Brown54096
Bart Vonhoff52093
Tristan White51091
Brian Black50089
Andrew46082
Ciaran Mathewson41073
Joshua Simmons40071
Robert Herkes39070
Nick Trebech35063
Joel Sercombe26046

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Michele DawsonCS100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz460100
Nicole Mealing460100
Lisa Grant45098
Karla Burnett37080
Georgia McCurthy27059
Alice Martin16035

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris560100
James McQuillan55098
Glenn Horrocks54096
Michael Weiner51091
Laurent Billot50089
Istvan Kertesz49088
Peter Fozo46082
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles46082
Mark Schaefer45080
Nick Eales43077
Ciaran Lynch42075
Brett Sewell41073
Dan Smith41073
Andrew Renwick39070
Serje Robidoux39070
Christophe Capel37066
Tim Butcher37066
Paul Rainbow34061
David Catterall26046
Simon Koller24043

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler490100
Rachel Grindlay46094
Carolyn Haupt43088
Nikolett Halmai41084
Anna Marcuzzi30061
Silvia Teoh29059
Lisa Linssen27055
Mary Botto24049

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Anthony Petterson500100
Kar-Soon Lim48096
Stuart Deane47094
Ross Morrison46092
David Bray45090
David Stanley43086
Fergus Dixon43086
David McGhee42084
Gregory Dominish42084
Ian Clitheroe42084
Ian Jessup42084
Martin Cousins42084
Simon Nash42084
Paul Toomey41082
Iain McKennan40080
Phillip Smyth39078
John Murray38076
Peter Annetts38076
Tony Hill38076
Peter McConaghy37074
Rohan Taylor37074
Chris Arnison36072
Stuart Butler35070
Wayne Pepper35070
Roland Simpson33066
Luigi Pagnozzi32064
Phil Kennedy31062
Eric Young27054
Ivan Kent27054
Peter Morrison27054

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien460100
Sharon Lambert41089
Katherine Cameron36078
Lara D'Abreo36078
Kim Eales35076
Amanda Mackie34074
Teresa Lynch33072
Melanie Christie30065
Tania Kennedy30065
Louise Brooks18039
Avril Taing9020
Andrea Verlander00

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Colin Burnett480100
Melvyn Cox480100
Peter Hopper480100
Brian Brannigan46096
John Brayan45094
Martin Smith44092
Mark Shingler43090
John Bulman42088
Larry Weiss40083
Nicholas Swan40083
Tim Perry40083
Jim Mackay38079
Bob Morgan36075
Graham Field36075
Martin Mansfield36075
Rodney Parkin36075
Martin Dearnley35073
Ian Froude34071
Andy Graham33069
Peter Thomason23048
Andrew Lumsden15031
Mark Wigley00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron430100
Karin Hefftner41095
Paula Shingler41095
Joanna Parr37086
Dianne Bergen32074
Elizabeth Bulman27063
Stacey Bryce20047

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie550100
Alastair George52095
Jeremy Butler45082
Cameron Will36065
Clyde McGhee36065
Timothy McConaghy35064
Toby Hauber35064
Will Kay35064
Jake EVANS30055
Alexander KOCH-LOWNDES28051
William Liu28051
Baxter WATT27049
Lachlan HWANG27049
Jae Ransen22040
Ridge ZHAO21038
Jimmy YANG19035
Noah SAMUEL19035
Thomas NEWBERRY19035
Jonathon Van Es18033
Louis MOORE13024
Jordan PANG509
Luke MARKS509
Sebastian LAI-SMITH407

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Grace Molloy550100
Tshinta Hopper35064
Nea Shingler33060
Mairi Eades22040

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon Wilson470100
Warwick Selby46098
Graeme Hill43091
Jim Merchant39083
Ross Barr39083
Johnny Petersen38081
Paul Prudhoe37079
David Bowerman36077
Mike Ward35074
Ted Woodley35074
David Stitt31066
Michael Roylance31066
Roger Mail29062
Ross Catterall29062
James Wells27057
Terry Bluett25053
John Giles24051
Ian McKenzie23049
Jonathan D'Arcy19040
Stephen Holloway19040
Graham Horrocks17036
Terry Murphy15032

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson340100
Margaret Waugh30088
Adrienne Kirby29085
Helen Murphy28082
Mary Jane Mahony23068

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski360100
Ian Miller (Walking)31086
Tim Cox27075
James Stuart25069
Jamie Kennedy (Walking)24067
Robert Newman24067
Gordon Cox20056

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert380100
Melissa Thomas (Walking)33087
Lesley Cox24063
Michelle Povah24063
Wei-Hsuan (Vicky) Lu18047
Barbara Junghans6016

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ken Jacobson300100
Malcolm Gledhill29097
Ron Junghans29097
Ted Mulherin29097
Brian Cleland27090
Bruce Stanley23077
Lloyd Gledhill12040
Ian Blayden10033

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson250100
Janet Morris22088
Gwen Sewell17068
Marion Gledhill12048

Groups

NameScorePoints
Erin Jones & James Josling440100
Harris David & Jo Barton40091
Beatrice Rutenacht & Karen35080
Paul & Lauren30068
Jason & Elizabeth Chen24055
Jasper & Lucas16036
Nigel Patrick & Yuko Jayden15034
Cheryl Bluett & Daniel Wall14032
Allie & Finlay Blackwell12027
Michael & Claire6014