Results 2018/19
Event 7 - Sugarbag Creek - 14/11/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Joshua Simmons340100
Brian Black32094
Robert Herkes32094
Tristan White30088
Andreas Lyndon29085
Hugh Percival9026

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz360100
Lisa Grant35097
Amy Barnes18050
Belinda Morante13036

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris470100
Steve Ryan46098
James McQuillan45096
Glenn Horrocks44094
Michael Allen41087
Joel Putnam40085
Istvan Kertesz39083
Laurent Billot39083
Michael Weiner39083
Tim Giles39083
Chris Jacka38081
Andrew Graham37079
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles37079
Simon Koller34072
Corey Spink32068
Serje Robidoux32068
Owen Shepherd30064
Paul Rainbow26055
Jack Lever25053
Nick Eales21045
Peter Fozo19040
Keith Povah17036

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill FowlerCS100
Carolyn Haupt350100
Rachel Grindlay350100
Nikolett Halmai29083
Anna Marcuzzi23066
Silvia Teoh20057
Marguerite O'Rourke11031
Heidi van Schaik00

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim440100
David Stanley41093
Andrew Smith40091
Peter Annetts40091
Anthony Petterson38086
Fergus Dixon38086
Gregory Dominish37084
Ross Morrison37084
Eric Tse36082
Martin Cousins36082
Gregor Riese35080
Stuart Deane35080
Ian Jessup33075
Phillip Smyth32073
Paul Toomey31070
Iain McKennan30068
Jason Beddow30068
Stuart Butler30068
Peter Day29066
Stefan Kuehn29066
Tony Hill29066
Luigi Pagnozzi28064
Peter McConaghy28064
David McGhee27061
Rohan Taylor26059
David Bray25057
Dmitry Stukov23052
Eric Young19043
Simon Nash16036
Phil Kennedy13030
Stephen Vaughan13030
Ivan Kent5011
Andrew Perry00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien320100
Toni Bachvarova320100
Sharon Lambert30094
Katherine Cameron29091
Lara D'Abreo28088
Amanda Mackie27084
Tania Kennedy24075
Karen Langan22069
Monica Brockmyre20063
Kim Eales19059
Andrea Verlander13041
Teresa Lynch13041

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan400100
Peter Hopper38095
Graham Field37093
John Brayan37093
Colin Burnett34085
Martin Smith34085
Martin Dearnley31078
Simon George31078
Jim Mackay30075
Larry Weiss30075
Nicholas Swan30075
Martin Slade29073
Andy Graham27068
Bob Morgan27068
Ian Froude24060
Martin Mansfield24060
John Bulman22055
Gary Glover18045
Jim Collier18045

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler370100
Karin Hefftner30081
Robin Cameron29078
Dianne Bergen24065
Elizabeth Bulman18049
Sue Froude17046

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Ivan Koudashev430100
Duncan Currie39091
Jeremy Butler31072
Cameron Will28065
Thomas Bartnik24056
Will Kay22051
Jake EVANS21049
Alexander KOCH-LOWNDES19044
William Liu19044
Dhruv HARIHARAN15035
Rhys FITZALAN15035
Jordan PANG14033
Jun WANG14033
Luke Thomas14033
Saxon MCDONELL14033
Sebastian LAI-SMITH14033
Ridge ZHAO13030
Jacky Xiao12028
Louis MOORE12028
Baxter WATT10023
Lachlan HWANG10023
Lachlan YELDS10023
Brandon CHUNG8019
Jasper Denisenko8019
Lachlan Yelds18019
Noah SAMUEL8019
Thomas NEWBERRY8019
Jimmy YANG5012
Angus van Schaik00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Grace Molloy420100
Iida Lehtonen35083
Tshinta Hopper31074
Valeria Rogozhina15036
Svetlana Koudasheva10024

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon Wilson320100
Graeme Hill31097
Ross Barr31097
Paul Prudhoe30094
Roger Mail30094
Mike Ward29091
Jim Merchant28088
Johnny Petersen28088
Ted Woodley28088
John Anderson25078
Ian Cameron23072
Ian Miller22069
Keith Goode22069
Ross Catterall21066
Stephen Dunlop21066
Michael Roylance20063
David Bowerman19059
John Giles18056
Warwick Selby16050
Terry Murphy15047
Jonathan D'Arcy14044
Dennis Sparling8025
Ross Duker8025
James Wells7022
Graham Horrocks00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby220100
Carol Jacobson220100
Bryony Cox21095
Helen Murphy21095
Robyn Dunlop17077
Margaret Duguid14064
Lyn Thomas9041
Margaret Waugh00

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski260100
James Stuart20077
Ernest Windschuttel18069
Robert Newman18069
Jamie Kennedy (Walking)17065
Gordon Cox13050

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert300100
Melissa Thomas (Walking)26087
Hester Slade16053
Wei-Hsuan (Vicky) Lu15050
Barbara Dawson (Walking)11037
Barbara Junghans11037
Lesley Cox3010

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans260100
Ken Jacobson23088
Malcolm Gledhill23088
Brian Cleland20077
Bruce Stanley17065
Lloyd Gledhill17065

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson190100
Marion Gledhill17089
Janet Morris4021

Groups

NameScorePoints
Erin Jones340100
Paul Mcdonald29085
Bold and Beautiful (Rhonda and Jo)20059
Hannah Pip15044
Abby Jasper14041
Bert Emily Fin Ali14041
Bramanda13038