Results 2018/19
Event 6 - Stringybark Creek - 7/11/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Karl Bicevskis550100
Keelan Birch51093
Andrew Brown50091
Tristan White48087
Andreas Lyndon38069
Hugh Percival38069
Robert Herkes34062
Mukessh Alagesan24044

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz440100
Nicole Mealing43098
Jakki Artus34077
Lauren Hansen31070
Belinda Morante28064
Alice Martin25057

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks530100
Richard Morris51096
James McQuillan47089
Michael Weiner47089
Istvan Kertesz45085
Joel Putnam44083
Laurent Billot44083
Peter Fozo44083
Serje Robidoux44083
Simon Koller44083
Owen Shepherd43081
Dan Smith42079
Tim Giles41077
Brett Sewell40075
Darren Slattery40075
Richard Pattison39074
Ciaran Lynch38072
Paul Rainbow38072
Andrew Dowley27051
Roderick Smith26049
Andrew Graham25047
Keith Povah25047
David Catterall24045
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles15028

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler480100
Rachel Grindlay40083
Nikolett Halmai39081
Carolyn Haupt37077
Lisa Linssen31065
Mary Botto26054

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith470100
Kar-Soon Lim470100
Anthony Petterson46098
David Stanley46098
Martin Cousins44094
Gregory Dominish43091
Peter Annetts42089
Roland Simpson41087
Chris Arnison40085
Phillip Smyth40085
David McGhee39083
Peter McConaghy39083
Stefan Kuehn39083
Stuart Butler39083
David Bray38081
Ross Morrison38081
Fergus Dixon37079
Stuart Deane36077
Wayne Pepper36077
Ian Jessup35074
Paul Toomey35074
Ian Clitheroe33070
John Murray33070
Michael Free33070
Simon Nash33070
Dmitry Stukov30064
Rob Truscott30064
Eric Young26055
Peter Morrison25053
Stephen Vaughan22047

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova440100
Mary Fien43098
Sharon Lambert39089
Allson Curtin35080
Karen Langan30068
Lara D'Abreo30068
Tania Kennedy30068
Zoe Melling28064
Teresa Lynch21048
Susan Kitchener19043
Avril Taing409

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Colin Burnett420100
John Bulman41098
Martin Smith41098
Graham Field40095
John Brayan39093
Mike Hotchkis39093
Larry Weiss38090
Bob Morgan36086
Brian Brannigan36086
Julian Ledger36086
Peter Hopper36086
Nicholas Swan35083
Andrew Macdonald31074
John Haddrick31074
Andy Graham29069
Jim Mackay28067
Tim Perry27064
Martin Mansfield26062
Gary Glover13031

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner390100
Robin Cameron33085
Dianne Bergen26067
Jo Cowan26067
Elizabeth Bulman25064

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Duncan Currie470100
Cameron Will43091
Jeremy Butler43091
Timothy McConaghy29062
Will Kay20043
Jae Ransen6013

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Iida Lehtonen380100
Tshinta Hopper35092
Abigail McGhee19050

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Roger Mail400100
Warwick Selby39098
Gordon Wilson37093
Jim Merchant37093
Graeme Hill35088
Johnny Petersen34085
Stephen Dunlop34085
Mike Ward33083
Ian Cameron32080
Terry Murphy31078
Jonathan D'Arcy30075
Keith Goode30075
John Giles29073
Ross Catterall28070
John Anderson25063
Stephen Holloway25063
Graham Horrocks23058
Ian Miller22055
Ian McKenzie20050
Michael Roylance20050
Ross Duker9023

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony CoxCS100
Carol Jacobson310100
Adrienne Kirby29094
Helen Murphy29094
Margaret Waugh22071

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Ross Barr (Walking)290100
David Noble (Walking)28097
Jamie Kennedy (Walking)28097
Tim Cox27093
James Stuart22076
Ernest Windschuttel16055

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas (Walking)330100
Michelle Povah330100
Emmanuelle Convert30091

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans330100
Malcolm Gledhill27082
Bruce Stanley25076
Ken Jacobson20061

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris200100
Sue Thomson14070
Marion Gledhill6030

Groups

NameScorePoints
Erin Jones & James Josling370100
Maug &Jo Rimmer Findlay Maiwen16043