Results 2018/19
Event 5 - Shepherds Bay - 31/10/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Bart Vonhoff590100
Toby Wilson55093
Brian Black52088
Hugh Salter46078
Mukessh Alagesan42071
Andreas Lyndon40068
Robert Herkes38064

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant520100
Nicole Mealing51098
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz48092
Karla Burnett38073
Clare Murphy31060
Catherine Kable30058

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60044.54100
Steve Ryan580 96
Laurent Billot520 86
Andrew Graham510 85
Michael Weiner510 85
Istvan Kertesz500 83
Owen Shepherd500 83
Peter Fozo500 83
Serje Robidoux500 83
Tim Butcher500 83
Tim Giles500 83
Brett Sewell490 81
Richard Pattison490 81
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles490 81
Ciaran Lynch470 78
Andrew Dowley460 76
Darren Slattery450 75
Keith Povah420 70
David Catterall380 63
Roderick Smith310 52

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Rachel Grindlay460100
Carolyn Haupt43093
Nikolett Halmai41089
Silvia Teoh36078
Lynda Calder34074
Clare Bumak29063
Heidi van Schaik18039

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim560100
Andrew Smith53095
Anthony Petterson53095
Martin Cousins51091
Roland Simpson51091
Peter Annetts50089
David Stanley49088
Gregory Dominish49088
Phillip Smyth49088
David Bray48086
Ian Clitheroe48086
Chris Arnison47084
Michael Free46082
Fergus Dixon45080
Paul Toomey45080
Stefan Kuehn45080
Wayne Pepper45080
Ian Jessup42075
John Murray42075
Stuart Butler42075
David McGhee41073
Peter Day40071
Peter McConaghy40071
Simon Nash38068
Luigi Pagnozzi37066
Eric Young36064
Dmitry Stukov33059
Ivan Kent31055
Stephen Vaughan31055

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova500100
Linda Sesta46092
Sharon Lambert46092
Zoe Melling43086
Lara D'Abreo41082
Tania Kennedy41082
Amanda Mackie38076
Susan Kitchener32064
Shiona Will31062
Avril Taing22044
Andrea Verlander10020

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan550100
Peter Hopper53096
John Brayan49089
Colin Burnett48087
Alex Davey47085
Graham Field47085
Nicholas Swan45082
Tim Perry45082
Bob Morgan42076
Larry Weiss42076
Martin Mansfield42076
Andy Graham41075
Jim Mackay39071
John Haddrick37067
Peter Thomason32058
Gary Glover28051
Mark Wigley10018

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler500100
Robin Cameron43086
Karin Hefftner42084
Dianne Bergen36072
Debbie Davey33066
Stacey Bryce33066
Heather Kent25050

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Jeremy Butler480100
Cameron Will32067
Justin Murray25052
Angus van Schaik15031

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ian MillerCS100
Graeme Hill480100
Warwick Selby480100
Gordon Wilson46096
Ross Barr45094
Mike Ward44092
Jim Merchant42088
Ted Woodley42088
Roger Mail41085
Johnny Petersen40083
David Bowerman38079
Paul Prudhoe38079
Ross Catterall38079
Stephen Dunlop36075
Keith Goode34071
Stephen Holloway34071
Ian McKenzie32067
Terry Murphy32067
Jonathan D'Arcy30063
Michael Roylance30063
John Giles29060
Graham Horrocks28058
Dennis Sparling27056
Ross Duker26054

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby360100
Carol Jacobson360100
Helen Murphy34094
Bryony Cox31086
Margaret Waugh30083
Mary Jane Mahony30083

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
David Noble (Walking)330100
Jamie Kennedy (Walking)32097
James Stuart31094
Ted Mulherin (Walking)29088
Tim Cox28085

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert360100
Melissa Thomas (Walking)34094
Michelle Povah34094
Barbara Dawson (Walking)27075
Wei-Hsuan (Vicky) Lu18050
Barbara Junghans15042

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ron Junghans360100
Ken Jacobson35097
Brian Cleland34094
Lloyd Gledhill34094
Malcolm Gledhill33092
Bruce Stanley31086
Ian Blayden25069
Barry Cole20056

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson310100
Marion Gledhill26084
Janet Morris24077

Groups

NameScorePoints
Amanda Ryan340100
Sue and Lucy25074
Mel Comerford & Roma Field15044