Results 2018/19
Event 4 - Shrimptons Creek - 24/10/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan BirchCS100
Bart Vonhoff540100
Karl Bicevskis49091
Toby Wilson49091
Tristan White43080
Hugh Salter38070
Andreas Lyndon34063
Mukesh Muthuhari23043

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing410100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz35085
Karla Burnett32078
Alice Martin27066
Charlotte Ware24059
Bryony Kent21051

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris550100
Glenn Horrocks52095
James McQuillan51093
Steve Ryan51093
Joel Putnam46084
Laurent Billot44080
Michael Weiner41075
Tim Butcher41075
Richard Pattison40073
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles40073
Tim Giles39071
Andy Povah38069
Jason Wiebe38069
Owen Shepherd38069
Peter Fozo38069
Brett Sewell37067
Chris Jacka36065
Darren Slattery36065
Ciaran Lynch35064
Istvan Kertesz35064
Capel Christophe34062
Nick Eales34062
Philip Morris34062
Keith Povah33060
Paul Rainbow33060
David Catterall30055
Mark Brindley29053
Simon Koller27049
Corey Spink25045
Andrew Dowley6011
Andreas Mross102

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler460100
Claire Joss39085
Catherine Murphy38083
Lisa Linssen36078
Tracy Marsh36078
Carolyn Haupt35076
Rachel Grindlay34074
Nikolett Halmai33072
Marguerite O'Rourke28061
Anna Marcuzzi23050
Clare Bumak23050
Heidi Abraham14030
Heidi van Schaik12026
Mel Selby00

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Anthony Petterson460100
Andrew Smith45098
Kar-Soon Lim45098
David Stanley44096
Hamish Mackie41089
Michael Ridley-Smith41089
Martin Cousins40087
Peter Annetts40087
Stuart Butler39085
Gregory Dominish38083
Phillip Smyth38083
Andrew Goddard37080
Stefan Kuehn37080
Chris Arnison35076
John Murray35076
Roland Simpson35076
Wayne Pepper35076
Fergus Dixon34074
Iain McKennan34074
Ian Jessup34074
Paul Toomey32070
Peter McConaghy32070
Steve Collins32070
David McGhee30065
Dmitry Stukov29063
Ian Clitheroe29063
Gregor Riese28061
Eric Young24052
Stephen Vaughan22048
Jamie Kennedy21046
Ivan Kent18039
Luigi Pagnozzi17037

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova440100
Linda Sesta34077
Petri Hautaniemi33075
Tania Kennedy31070
Amanda Mackie29066
Kim Eales27061
Lara D'Abreo27061
Marjaana Hautaniemi26059
Karen Langan23052
Kylie Seary23052
Susan Kitchener23052
Katherine Cameron22050

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Graham Field380100
John Brayan380100
Melvyn Cox380100
Bob Morgan37097
Colin Burnett37097
Peter Hopper37097
Martin Smith36095
Simon George36095
Brian Brannigan35092
Larry Weiss33087
Martin Slade33087
Tim Perry33087
Nicholas Swan32084
Rodney Parkin29076
Julian Ledger27071
Martin Mansfield27071
Peter Thomason27071
Rod Eckels25066
John Haddrick17045
Gary Glover6016
Mark Wigley00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler360100
Karin Hefftner34094
Joanna Parr28078
Stacey Bryce27075
Robin Cameron26072
Dianne Bergen25069
Alison Loughlin18050

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Jeremy Butler390100
Clyde McGhee36092
Jake EVANS32082
Dhruv HARIHARAN31079
Timothy McConaghy30077
Will Kay24062
Jimmy YANG14036
Jordan PANG14036
Noah SAMUEL14036
Saxon MCDONELL14036
Thomas NEWBERRY14036
Baxter WATT9023
Lachlan YELDS9023
Louis MOORE9023
Lachlan HWANG8021
Ridge ZHAO8021
Jacky Xiao7018
Angus van Schaik6015
Justin YAN5013
Rhys FITZALAN5013
Alexander KOCH-LOWNDES00
Brandon CHUNG00
Callum PERL00
Jun WANG00
Luke MARKS00
Sebastian LAI-SMITH00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Nea Shingler350100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Flick400100
Warwick Selby39098
Gordon Wilson37093
Roger Mail37093
Ross Barr36090
Graeme Hill35088
Johnny Petersen34085
Mike Ward33083
Ian Miller31078
John Anderson31078
Jim Merchant30075
Paul Prudhoe30075
Stephen Dunlop30075
Ted Woodley30075
David Bowerman29073
Michael Roylance25063
Ross Catterall25063
John Giles24060
Keith Goode24060
Terry Murphy24060
Ian McKenzie21053
Jim Forbes21053
Jonathan D'Arcy21053
Graham Horrocks19048
Ross Duker19048
Dennis Sparling17043
David Stitt14035
Stephen Holloway14035

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby250100
Bryony Cox250100
Carol Jacobson250100
Helen Murphy23092
Mary Jane Mahony21084
Margaret Waugh11044

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski250100
David Noble (Walking)250100
Robert Newman23092
James Stuart21084
Tim Cox19076
Ernest Windschuttel17068
Gordon Cox16064

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Melissa Thomas (Walking)270100
Emmanuelle Convert24089
Michelle Povah23085
Kathryn Cox21078
Lesley Cox16059
Barbara Junghans14052

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Lloyd Gledhill290100
Malcolm Gledhill26090
Ken Jacobson25086
Brian Cleland23079
Ron Junghans21072

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100
Sue Thomson210100
Marion Gledhill14067

Groups

NameScorePoints
Erin Jones & Joe Ghilks300100
Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran25083
Madeline Imogen Rachel16053
Teagan Edwards & Joel Foxall13043
Mel Comerford & Roma Field12040