Results 2017/18
Event 26 - Swaines Creek - 27/03/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Steve Ryan460100
Aaron Millican40087
Huon Wilson38083
Hugh Percival37080
Hugh Salter37080
Jack Lever32070

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy430100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz40093
Lisa Grant40093
Nikolett Halmai35081
Helen Parker34079
Ciara Smart28065
Silvia Teoh25058
Bryony Kent17040

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks500100
Kar-Soon Lim44088
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles43086
Joel Putnam42084
Laurent Billot41082
Istvan Kertesz39078
Owen Shepherd39078
Tim Butcher39078
Richard Pattison38076
Andy Povah36072
Stuart Deane36072
Keith Povah35070
Mark Schaefer35070
Darren Slattery34068
Jason Wiebe34068
Stefan Kuehn33066
Brett Sewell32064
Andrew Graham28056
Tim Giles28056
Paul Ryder26052
Serje Robidoux25050

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Rachel Grindlay380100
Gill Fowler37097
Carolyn Haupt33087
Anna Marcuzzi19050

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris480100
Stephen Craig45094
Hamish Mackie43090
Andrew Smith42088
Graeme McLeod38079
David Stanley37077
Jamie Kennedy37077
Peter Annetts36075
Peter Day36075
Phillip Smyth36075
Martin Cousins35073
Roland Simpson35073
Anthony Petterson34071
David McGhee34071
Ian Clitheroe34071
Paul Toomey34071
Fergus Dixon32067
John Murray32067
Andrew Goddard31065
Ian Jessup30063
Peter Morrison28058
James Stuart20042
Ivan Kent18038
Simon Nash17035

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien420100
Paula Shingler41098
Toni Bachvarova39093
Linda Sesta36086
Lara D'Abreo35083
Sharon Lambert33079
Elizabeth Bulman28067
Teresa Lynch28067
Amanda Mackie26062
Zoe Melling26062

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Colin Burnett420100
Melvyn Cox41098
Peter Hopper39093
Jim Mackay34081
John Bulman34081
Nicholas Swan34081
David Noble33079
Graham Field33079
James Lithgow33079
Julian Ledger32076
Ian Cameron30071
Tim Perry28067
Bob Morgan27064
Kevin Smith27064
John Haddrick25060
Ross Emslie24057
Martin Mansfield23055
Rod Eckels23055
Peter Thomason18043
Andy Graham17040
Anthony Asher17040

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner340100
Airdrie Long28082
Kerry Emslie28082
Sue Froude26076
Heather Kent21062
Stacey Bryce19056
Alison Loughlin17050

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch450100
Toby Wilson44098
Clyde McGhee36080
Cameron Will29064

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper340100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ted WoodleyCS100
Ian McKenzie380100
Graeme Hill36095
Johnny Petersen35092
Ross Barr34089
Martin Slade32084
Mike Ward32084
Warwick Selby32084
Roger Mail31082
David Bowerman29076
Ian Miller28074
John Anderson27071
Ross Catterall27071
Keith Goode25066
Ernest Windschuttel24063
Ken Jacobson21055
Michael Roylance21055
James Wells20053
Terry Murphy20053
JIm Forbes18047
Ross Duker16042
Stephen Holloway15039

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson250100
Hester Slade250100
Adrienne Kirby24096
Helen Murphy24096
Margaret Duguid24096

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)320100
Larry Weiss (Walking)28088
Ron Junghans (Walking)23072

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)290100
Michelle Povah28097
Dianne Bergen (Walking)26090
Bryony Cox (Walking)22076
Rachael Povah22076
Lesley Cox19066
Barbara Junghans15052

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill270100
Ted Mulherin24089
Bruce Stanley22081
Tim Cox18067
Ian Blayden16059

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100
Marion Gledhill19090
Sue Thomson18086
Gwen Sewell14067

Groups

NameScorePoints
Tom & Audrey Pattison0100