Results 2017/18
Event 25 - The Putney Punt - 21/03/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Tristan White560100
Hugh Salter53095
Huon Wilson49088
Hugh Percival43077
Jack Lever41073
Patrick Webb26046

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy560100
Lisa Grant560100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz52093
Helen Parker47084
Nikolett Halmai42075

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60039.34100
James McQuillan60043.2091
Kar-Soon Lim590 86
Joel Putnam570 84
Michael Weiner570 84
Serje Robidoux550 81
Owen Shepherd540 79
Istvan Kertesz520 76
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles520 76
Andrew Graham500 73
Rod Packer500 73
Tim Giles500 73
Brett Sewell490 72
Ciaran Lynch470 69
Andrew Dowley460 67
Stefan Kuehn460 67
Nick Eales450 66
Richard Pattison450 66

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler580100
Kim Eales39067

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Richard Morris60042.15100
Ross Morrison570 89
Andrew Smith560 88
Anthony Petterson560 88
Peter Annetts550 86
David Stanley540 85
Fergus Dixon530 83
Martin Cousins520 81
Roland Simpson520 81
Ian Clitheroe500 78
Phillip Smyth500 78
Paul Toomey490 77
Simon Nash490 77
Jamie Kennedy480 75
Michael Free470 74
Peter Day470 74
Rob Truscott470 74
Andrew Goddard450 70
David McGhee450 70
John Murray450 70
Paul Sweeney450 70
Eric Young420 66
Peter Morrison410 64
James Stuart340 53

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova530100
Sharon Lambert49092
Lara D'Abreo43081
Linda Sesta43081
Tania Kennedy40075
Elizabeth Bulman24045
Zoe Melling23043

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Peter Hopper550100
Bob Morgan52095
John Brayan51093
Colin Burnett50091
Graham Field48087
Nicholas Swan48087
John Bulman47085
David Noble43078
Ross Emslie42076
Martin Mansfield40073
Julian Ledger38069
John Haddrick36065
Paul Prudhoe36065
Peter Thomason36065

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner420100
Stacey Bryce38090

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Toby Wilson60042.34100
Clyde McGhee510 80
Selwyn Sweeney480 76
Cameron Will440 69

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper470100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ross DukerCS100
Warwick Selby500100
Gordon Wilson49098
Ian McKenzie49098
Graeme Hill44088
Roger Mail44088
Mike Ward41082
Ross Barr40080
Terry Bluett40080
Keith Goode38076
David Bowerman37074
Steve Dunlop36072
Ian Miller35070
Ross Catterall35070
Stephen Holloway35070
JIm Forbes34068
Johnny Petersen34068
Ken Jacobson33066
John Giles32064
Michael Roylance28056
Graham Horrocks27054
Terry Murphy27054
Ernest Windschuttel25050

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson340100
Helen Murphy340100
Margaret Waugh27079

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Larry Weiss (Walking)350100
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)34097

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)320100
Bryony Cox (Walking)31097
Julie Cossell27084

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin350100
Malcolm Gledhill34097
Bruce Stanley26074
Tim Cox24069

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson270100
Marion Gledhill24089
Janet Morris21078
Gwen Sewell15056

Groups

NameScorePoints
Robert Beverly Richard220100