Results 2017/18
Event 24 - Rolly Polly Hill - 14/03/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Hill60044.20100
Tristan White530 87
Hugh Salter490 80
Hugh Percival380 62
Sebastian Howe370 61
Jack Lever360 59
Robert Herkes350 57
Andrew Gilbett220 36

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz460100
Nikolett Halmai43093
Silvia Teoh39085
Bryony Kent29063

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
James McQuillan60044.22100
Glenn Horrocks540 89
Joel Putnam530 87
Chris Delaney520 85
Andy Povah480 79
Istvan Kertesz480 79
Tim Giles480 79
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles480 79
Brett Sewell470 77
Owen Shepherd470 77
Serje Robidoux470 77
Ciaran Lynch460 76
Kar-Soon Lim460 76
Richard Pattison460 76
Tim Butcher450 74
Daniel Smith420 69
Jason Wiebe410 67
Darren Slattery390 64
Keith Povah390 64
Stefan Kuehn380 62
Nick Eales370 61
Roderick Smith230 38

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler500100
Rachel Grindlay43086
Carolyn Haupt41082
Lisa Linssen35070
Kim Eales34068
Anna Marcuzzi31062
Nerise McQuillan29058

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris570100
Andrew Smith52091
David Stanley52091
Anthony Petterson51089
Hamish Mackie48084
Jamie Kennedy47082
Fergus Dixon46081
Graeme McLeod46081
Phillip Smyth46081
Ian Clitheroe45079
Peter Annetts45079
Simon Nash45079
John Murray44077
Roland Simpson44077
Wayne Pepper43075
Paul Toomey42074
David McGhee41072
Andrew Goddard40070
Eric Young37065
Ian Jessup37065
Peter Day36063
James Stuart34060
John O'Neill33058
Chris Arnison31054
Paul Sweeney31054
Iain McKernan29051
Ivan Kent25044
David Redhead00
Martin Cousins00
Rob Truscott00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova500100
Sharon Lambert41082
Zoe Melling39078
Linda Sesta37074
Amanda Mackie36072
Lara D'Abreo36072
Karen Langan33066
Tania Kennedy32064
Saffron Sweeney28056
Kylie Seary26052
Elizabeth Bulman24048
Linda Chan00

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour540100
Colin Burnett49091
Mike Hotchkis46085
John Bulman45083
Melvyn Cox44081
Bob Morgan42078
David Noble42078
Jim Mackay42078
Graham Field40074
James Lithgow39072
John Brayan39072
Andy Graham38070
Peter Hopper38070
Martin Mansfield34063
Rodney Parkin34063
John Haddrick33061
Peter Thomason32059
Nicholas Swan31057
Ross Emslie30056
Gary Glover22041

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron400100
Karin Hefftner39098
Airdrie Long34085
Sue Froude31078
Kerry Emslie30075
Alison Loughlin20050

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch580100
Clyde McGhee43074
Selwyn Sweeney42072
Cameron Will39067
Seth Sweeney38066

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper400100
Stephanie Chan00

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby450100
Graeme Hill44098
Ian McKenzie44098
Gordon Wilson42093
Mike Ward40089
Roger Mail40089
Ted Woodley38084
Johnny Petersen36080
David Bowerman33073
Ross Catterall33073
Ken Jacobson31069
Terry Bluett31069
Stephen Holloway29064
Ian Miller28062
John Giles27060
Michael Roylance27060
Ron Junghans27060
Keith Goode26058
Graham Horrocks24053
Ernest Windschuttel23051
Ross Duker23051
Dennis Sparling21047
Andrew Vesey-Wells13029

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson320100
Margaret Duguid28088
Mary Jane Mahony21066

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)350100
Jim Merchant (Walking)350100
Larry Weiss (Walking)33094
Ross Barr (Walking)25071

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)330100
Bryony Cox (Walking)27082
Julie Cossell22067
Barbara Junghans16048

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm GledhillCS100
Brian Cleland290100
Bruce Stanley28097
Lloyd Gledhill28097

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Marion Gledhill210100
Sue Thomson19090
Gwen Sewell11052

Groups

NameScorePoints
H Wilson + N Chan370100
K Schofield + L Tiller32086
A Ryan + B Truran28076