Results 2017/18
Event 23 - The Pipeline - 7/03/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill560100
Brian Black52093
Andrew Haddrick44079
Jack Lever44079
Hugh Percival41073

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant490100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47096
Helen Parker44090
Nikolett Halmai42086
Bryony Kent17035

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60044.21100
James McQuillan560 92
Laurent Billot520 85
Joel Putnam500 82
Michael Weiner490 80
Darren Slattery480 79
Tim Giles480 79
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles480 79
Istvan Kertesz470 77
Owen Shepherd470 77
Keith Povah450 74
Rohan Taylor450 74
Jason Wiebe440 72
Andrew Dowley430 71
Andy Povah430 71
Richard Pattison430 71
Serje Robidoux420 69
Tim Butcher420 69
Brett Sewell410 67
Nick Eales400 66

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler530100
Kim Eales38072
Carolyn Haupt37070
Anna Marcuzzi33062

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris560100
Andrew Smith52093
Anthony Petterson51091
David Bray49088
Fergus Dixon49088
David Stanley48086
Martin Cousins48086
Michael Ridley-Smith47084
Peter Annetts47084
Hamish Mackie46082
Paul Toomey46082
Roland Simpson46082
Phillip Smyth45080
Stuart Butler45080
Andrew Goddard44079
Wayne Pepper44079
Jamie Kennedy43077
Simon Nash43077
David McGhee42075
John O'Neill42075
Chris Arnison41073
Ian Clitheroe40071
Ian Jessup37066
James Stuart31055
Ivan Kent28050

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien490100
Toni Bachvarova490100
Paula Shingler44090
Sharon Lambert41084
Zoe Melling39080
Amanda Mackie36073
Karen Langan35071
Teresa Lynch26053
Elizabeth Bulman21043

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Bob Morgan450100
Colin Burnett450100
John Bulman450100
Nicholas Swan450100
Peter Hopper450100
Graham Field44098
John Brayan43096
Digby Pritchard42093
Paul Prudhoe42093
Andy Graham41091
Jim Mackay39087
Martin Mansfield39087
Rodney Parkin37082
Julian Ledger36080
Martin Dearnley35078
Rod Eckels33073
Peter Thomason32071
David Noble31069
John Haddrick27060

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron400100
Karin Hefftner39098
Airdrie Long31078
Sue Froude30075
Jo Cowan29073
Kerry Emslie29073

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch550100
Duncan Currie50091
Thomas Gordon48087
Toby Wilson48087
Cameron Will38069
Alex Koch-Lowndes26047
Dhruv Hariharan22040
Jake Evans22040
Jonathon Van Es17031
Tom Newberry17031
Baxter Watt15027
Noah Samuel12022
Tim Openshaw12022
Lachlan Hwang11020
Lachlan Yelds11020
Jasper Denisenko8015
Lucas Stone8015
Matt Fisher8015
Oscar Truong8015
Sam Stone8015
Simon Shen8015
Alex Smith7013
Brandon Chung509
Swairatwa Roy509
Jimmy Yang407

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper380100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ron JunghansCS100
Warwick Selby460100
Gordon Wilson41089
Graeme Hill41089
Roger Mail41089
Ross Barr41089
Mike Ward40087
Terry Bluett38083
Johnny Petersen36078
David Bowerman34074
Ian Miller34074
Ross Catterall33072
Keith Goode30065
Michael Roylance28061
Jonathan D'Arcy26057
Ross Duker26057
Graham Horrocks24052
John Giles24052
Ken Jacobson23050
Ernest Windschuttel21046
Ian McKenzie18039
Stephen Holloway18039
John Hook17037

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby350100
Carol Jacobson34097

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)350100
Larry Weiss (Walking)34097
Jim Merchant (Walking)33094
Gordon Cox20057

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)330100
Michelle Povah31094
Rachael Povah30091
Bryony Cox (Walking)28085
Dianne Bergen (Walking)28085
Lesley Cox15045

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill350100
Ted Mulherin350100
Bruce Stanley28080
Ian Blayden28080
Tim Cox23066

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100
Marion Gledhill00

Groups

NameScorePoints
Annalise and Charlotte Cooke280100
Robert and Rosie Herkes14050