Results 2017/18
Event 22 - Devlins Creek - 28/02/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Hill60041.29100
Tristan White540 83
Kaj Bellerup450 69
Hugh Percival440 68
Jack Lever400 61

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz480100
Helen Parker47098
Nicole Mealing47098
Lisa Grant46096
Catherine Murphy44092
Karla Burnett43090
Nikolett Halmai43090
Silvia Teoh39081
Belinda Morante30063

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
James McQuillan60043.06100
Glenn Horrocks560 89
Laurent Billot550 88
Joel Putnam510 81
Kar-Soon Lim500 80
Owen Shepherd500 80
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles490 78
Andrew Graham480 77
Daniel Smith480 77
Stuart Deane480 77
Andy Povah470 75
Richard Pattison470 75
Tim Giles470 75
Darren Slattery460 73
Istvan Kertesz460 73
Tim Butcher450 72
Brett Sewell440 70
Nick Eales420 67
Jason Wiebe410 65
Serje Robidoux410 65
Matt Hackett390 62
Andrew Dowley380 61
Stefan Kuehn360 57
Roderick Smith300 48

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler570100
Carolyn Haupt46081
Anna Marcuzzi37065
Kim Eales32056
Nerise McQuillan27047
Saacha Donaldson25044

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris580100
Andrew Smith55095
Anthony Petterson53091
Martin Cousins51088
Michael Ridley-Smith50086
David Stanley48083
Fergus Dixon48083
Peter Annetts47081
Phillip Smyth47081
Graeme McLeod46079
Hamish Mackie45078
Ian Clitheroe45078
Wayne Pepper45078
Simon Nash44076
Stuart Butler44076
Andrew Goddard43074
Roland Simpson43074
David McGhee42072
Rob Truscott42072
Chris Arnison40069
Paul Every40069
Ian Jessup39067
Paul Toomey38066
Peter Day38066
Eric Young37064
John Murray34059
Paul Sweeney33057
Stephen Vaughan30052
James Stuart29050
Marco Sievi25043

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova500100
Mary Fien49098
Paula Shingler42084
Sharon Lambert42084
Lara D'Abreo40080
Zoe Melling40080
Amanda Mackie37074
Saffron Sweeney35070
Karen Langan34068
Elizabeth Bulman27054
Kylie Seary24048

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Peter Hopper530100
Melvyn Cox50094
Brian Brannigan49092
John Brayan47089
John Bulman47089
Mike Hotchkis45085
David Noble44083
Andy Graham43081
Colin Burnett43081
James Lithgow43081
Bob Morgan42079
Graham Field42079
Tim Perry40075
Martin Mansfield39074
John Haddrick38072
Nicholas Swan38072
Digby Pritchard36068
Martin Dearnley36068
Julian Ledger35066
Peter Thomason35066
Rod Eckels33062
Ross Emslie32060
James Collier28053
Gary Glover25047

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Robin Cameron440100
Karin Hefftner43098
Airdrie Long40091
Dianne Bergen32073
Kerry Emslie31070
Stacey Bryce24055

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch570100
Thomas Gordon52091
Selwyn Sweeney43075
Clyde McGhee39068
Will Cameron39068
Alex Koch-Lowndes36063
Jake Evans35061
Jonathon Van Es35061
Nicholas Ang35061
Seth Sweeney33058
Dhruv Hariharan32056
Lachlan Yelds26046
Oliver McFarlane26046
Baxter Watt25044
Toby Williams25044
Louis Moore23040
Sam Stone22039
Alex Smith21037
Simon Shen19033
Tom Newberry18032
Noah Samuel14025
Tim Openshaw12021
Jasper Denisenko11019
Lucas Stone11019
Oscar Truong11019
Alex Kidston8014
Matt Fisher8014
Curtis Pepper509
Shay Sweeney509
Swairatwa Roy204
Jimmy Yang00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rebecca George410100
Tshinta Hopper40098
Savanna Sweeney5012

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Michael RoylanceCS100
Warwick Selby470100
Graeme Hill46098
Steve Flick44094
Gordon Wilson42089
Ian McKenzie41087
Roger Mail40085
Mike Ward39083
Johnny Petersen37079
Ross Barr37079
Steve Dunlop37079
David Bowerman35074
Ken Jacobson34072
Ian Miller33070
Keith Goode33070
Stephen Holloway32068
Ron Junghans31066
Ross Catterall29062
John Anderson28060
John Giles28060
Jonathan D'Arcy27057
Ernest Windschuttel26055
Terry Murphy24051
Dennis Sparling23049
Graham Horrocks23049
Ted Woodley23049

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson370100
Adrienne Kirby28076
Helen Murphy27073
Stephanie Knox20054

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Larry Weiss (Walking)390100
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)34087
Robert Newman31079

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)370100
Rachael Povah33089
Bryony Cox (Walking)25068
Lesley Cox18049
Jette Bollerup17046
Barbara Junghans13035

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin360100
Malcolm Gledhill35097
Bruce Stanley26072
Tim Cox23064
Ian Blayden21058

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Marion Gledhill230100
Sue Thomson230100
Janet Morris20087

Groups

NameScorePoints
Seb and Julia310100
Brad and Amanda29094