Results 2017/18
Event 21 - The Sugarloaf - 21/02/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill550100
Andrew Brown54098
Steve Ryan51093
Brian Black45082
Hugh Salter42076
Jack Lever39071
Aaron Hill37067
Sebastian Howe36065
Robert Herkes30055
Ros Richardson30055
Andrew Haddrick28051

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy470100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz41087
Karla Burnett39083
Ciara Smart38081
Helen Parker36077
Nikolett Halmai35074
Anita Kircher30064
Bryony Kent24051
Belinda Morante23049
Johanna Tuomi23049

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan540100
Glenn Horrocks51094
Kar-Soon Lim50093
Laurent Billot48089
Michael Weiner48089
Andrew Graham44081
Richard Pattison44081
Owen Shepherd43080
Darren Slattery42078
Istvan Kertesz42078
Andy Povah41076
Ciaran Lynch39072
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles38070
Andrew Dowley37069
Jason Wiebe37069
Keith Povah37069
Stefan Kuehn36067
Peter Fozo35065
David Catterall33061
Nick Eales28052
Roderick Smith21039

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler490100
Rachel Grindlay44090
Carolyn Haupt34069
Eva Iken34069
Anna Marcuzzi33067
Kim Eales31063

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris540100
Anthony Petterson47087
Andrew Smith46085
Ross Morrison46085
David Stanley45083
Martin Cousins45083
Fergus Dixon43080
Graeme McLeod42078
Peter Annetts42078
Paul Toomey41076
Ian Clitheroe40074
Phillip Smyth40074
David McGhee38070
Jamie Kennedy38070
Simon Nash38070
David Bray37069
John O'Neill37069
Peter Day37069
Ian Jessup34063
Wayne Pepper34063
Iain McKernan32059
James Stuart32059
Rob Truscott31057
Ivan Kent26048
Roland Simpson26048
Marco Sievi25046
Pertti Tuomi23043
Chris Arnison22041
Mark Green15028
John Iannotti6011
Eric Young00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien460100
Paula Shingler44096
Toni Bachvarova44096
Sharon Lambert41089
Amanda Mackie37080
Lara D'Abreo37080
Tania Kennedy37080
Zoe Melling36078
Teresa Lynch29063
Elizabeth Bulman25054
Karen Langan14030

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan480100
Colin Burnett45094
Peter Hopper45094
Karol Hierweg43090
David Noble42088
Graham Field42088
John Bulman42088
Bob Morgan41085
John Brayan41085
Mike Hotchkis41085
Nicholas Swan39081
Tim Perry39081
Paul Prudhoe38079
Ross Emslie38079
Digby Pritchard36075
John Haddrick35073
Rod Eckels34071
Andy Graham33069
Martin Mansfield33069
Julian Ledger32067
Martin Dearnley32067
Peter Thomason32067
Rodney Parkin32067
James Collier22046
Gary Glover17035

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner360100
Stacey Bryce28078
Airdrie Long27075
Kerry Emslie27075
Dianne Bergen26072
Robin Cameron25069
Barbara Dawson21058
Alison Loughlin19053

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch420100
Thomas Gordon41098
Toby Wilson41098
Dylan Sherman34081
Alex Koch-Lowndes32076
Jake Evans31074
Simon Shen28067
Rhys Fitzalan21050
Sebastian Lai-Smith21050
Nicholas Ang19045
Alex Smith17040
Oscar Truong16038
Sam Stone16038
Tom Newberry14033
Noah Samuel10024
Callum Perl8019
Alex Kidston7017
Matt Fisher7017
Justin Yan4010
Brandon Xu307
Ethan WANG (WPS)307
Lachlan Ifield307
June Lin Wang205
Saxon McDonell205
Brandon Chung00
Jasper Denisenko00
Jonathon Van Es00
Lucas Stone00
Swairatwa Roy00
Tim Openshaw00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper400100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby380100
Graeme Hill37097
Ross Barr37097
Ted Woodley37097
Ian McKenzie36095
Roger Mail36095
Mike Ward35092
Terry Bluett35092
Gordon Wilson34089
Johnny Petersen31082
Ron Junghans30079
Ross Catterall30079
Steve Dunlop29076
Terry Murphy27071
Jonathan D'Arcy24063
Ernest Windschuttel23061
Michael Roylance23061
David Stitt18047
Dennis Sparling17045
Graham Horrocks11029

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol JacobsonCS100
Helen Murphy310100
Adrienne Kirby26084
Margaret Waugh23074
Cheryl Bluett4013

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)330100
Larry Weiss (Walking)32097
Jim Merchant (Walking)30091
Robert Newman24073
Ian Miller (Walking)23070

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah300100
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)29097
Michelle Povah26087
Bryony Cox (Walking)19063
Barbara Junghans14047
Lesley Cox9030

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin330100
Malcolm Gledhill30091
Bruce Stanley27082
Ian Blayden27082
Tim Cox27082

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100
Sue Thomson19090
Marion Gledhill17081

Groups

NameScorePoints
Kate and Lou260100
Kristen Blackwell Group20077
Mark Wooldridge Group19073
Bec Trisma Group11042