Results 2017/18
Event 20 - The Gas Works - 14/02/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill570100
Andrew Brown54095
Brian Black47082
Steve Ryan43075
Tuve Moeller43075
Huon Wilson34060
Jack Lever30053

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy480100
Elin Pettersson45094
Lisa Grant42088
Nikolett Halmai40083
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz38079
Clare Murphy32067
Anita Kircher29060
Lara Rogerson-Wood23048
Alice Martin12025
Nicole Mealing6013

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
James McQuillan550100
Richard Green52095
Glenn Horrocks51093
Andrew Renwick49089
Laurent Billot46084
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles45082
Istvan Kertesz44080
Tim Giles44080
Andy Povah43078
Ciaran Lynch42076
Darren Slattery42076
Richard Pattison41075
Tim Butcher38069
Keith Povah37067
Andrew Graham36065
Brett Sewell36065
Rohan Taylor35064

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler490100
Tracy Marsh41084
Rachel Grindlay39080
Brook Martin35071
Alitia Dougall30061
Anna Marcuzzi24049
Nerise McQuillan21043
Emilie Rodriguez18037

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris550100
Tim Rogers50091
Andrew Smith49089
Joel Wright47085
Ross Morrison47085
Hamish Mackie44080
John Havranek44080
Peter Annetts44080
David Stanley43078
Anthony Petterson42076
Ian Clitheroe42076
Martin Cousins42076
David McGhee38069
Fergus Dixon38069
Paul Toomey37067
Andrew Goddard35064
Jamie Kennedy35064
Ian Jessup34062
Wayne Pepper33060
Peter Morrison32058
Simon Nash29053
Peter Day28051
James Stuart24044
Ivan Kent20036
Phillip Smyth10018

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova450100
Mary Fien43096
Sharon Lambert41091
Tania Kennedy36080
Lara D'Abreo35078
Zoe Melling34076
Amanda Mackie28062
Caroline Rogers25056
Elizabeth Bulman22049
Lorna McGhee16036

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Peter HopperCS100
Brian Brannigan430100
Colin Burnett41095
John Brayan41095
Bob Morgan40093
Graham Field38088
Melvyn Cox38088
John Bulman36084
Nicholas Swan36084
Paul Prudhoe36084
Andy Graham33077
David Noble33077
Matt Peters32074
James Lithgow29067
Julian Ledger28065
John Haddrick27063
Peter Thomason25058
Brian Greig24056
Digby Pritchard19044
Jim Mackay17040
Gary Glover12028

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner370100
Airdrie Long31084
Robin Cameron30081
Dianne Bergen25068
Jo Cowan21057
Kristin Young13035

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch560100
Toby Wilson48086
Thomas Gordon37066
Cameron Will36064
Jack Havranek23041
Alex Koch-Lowndes22039
Jake Evans22039
Dhruv Hariharan20036
Oliver Pitman19034
Sam Pitman19034
Jasper Denisenko17030
Jonathon Van Es17030
Tom Newberry17030
Simon Shen16029
Alex Smith15027
Lachlan Hwang14025
Lachlan Yelds14025
Nicholas Ang13023
Lucas Stone10018
Noah Samuel10018
Jimmy Yang9016
Swairatwa Roy9016
June Lin Wang8014
Saxon McDonell8014
Rhys Fitzalan509
Sebastian Lai-Smith509
Alex Kidston407
Matt Fisher407
Brandon Xu204
Ethan Ang204
Justin Yan204
Lachlan Ifield204
Ben Guild102
James Guild102
Baxter Watt00
Dylan Sherman00
Oscar Truong00
Tim Openshaw00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper410100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby410100
Steve Flick39095
Ian McKenzie38093
Gordon Wilson37090
John Anderson34083
David Bowerman33080
Ross Catterall33080
Johnny Petersen32078
Roger Mail30073
Steve Dunlop29071
Michael Roylance25061
Keith Goode23056
John Giles21051
Terry Murphy21051
Ken Jacobson20049
Ernest Windschuttel17041
Graham Horrocks16039
Jonathan D'Arcy16039
Ted Woodley15037
Ron Junghans6015
Ross Barr102

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby270100
Carol Jacobson270100
Helen Murphy24089
Margaret Waugh16059
Cheryl Bluett15056

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Larry Weiss (Walking)300100
Jim Merchant (Walking)26087
Ian Miller (Walking)20067

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)250100
Michelle Povah250100
Rachael Povah250100
Barbara Junghans9036

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill300100
Bruce Stanley23077
Ted Mulherin22073

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Marion Gledhill180100
Sue Thomson17094

Groups

NameScorePoints
Sarah and Sam280100
Renee Wiebe20071
Amy and Thomas Thake14050
Tahlia and Abi14050
Isabel and Tom Wade Holly3011
Joel Ben and Will,Harry3011
Charlie Tess,Emily104
Bella Elenor, Lola,Amelie00
Maxwell and Tyler Group Brown00
Sean Alex and Luke,Benji00