Results 2017/18
Event 18 - Blackman Park - 31/01/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Ondrej Pavlu60030.41100
Andrew Hill60031.1698
Andrew Brown60034.0790
Tuve Moeller60052.4858
Bart Vonhoff0 0
Steve Ryan580 100
Aaron Hill490 84
Tim Emslie490 84
Hugh Percival470 81
Peter Le Carpentier430 74
Robert Herkes390 67
Jack Lever360 62
Edwin England330 57

Open Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Michele Dawson60038.28100
Lisa Grant60044.2986
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz60078.5949
Catherine Murphy550 100
Nicole Mealing530 96
Clare Murphy420 76
Helen Parker410 75
Nikolett Halmai410 75
Silvia Teoh370 67

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
James McQuillan60037.32100
Laurent Billot60040.2193
Kar-Soon Lim60040.2793
Ciaran Lynch60042.2189
Darren Slattery60047.0680
Brett Sewell60051.2373
Peter Fozo60079.0048
Glenn Horrocks580 100
Michael Weiner560 97
Istvan Kertesz520 90
Mark Schaefer520 90
Tim Giles520 90
Richard Pattison510 88
Joel Putnam500 86
Tim Butcher490 84
Owen Shepherd480 83
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles480 83
Andy Povah470 81
Callum Thomson460 79
Nick Eales450 78
Matt Hackett430 74
Paul Rainbow360 62
Roderick Smith310 53
Yoav Mazur310 53
Glen Williams180 31

Masters Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Carolyn Haupt60051.13100
Rachel Grindlay60051.5299
Alitia Dougall60053.1696
Gill Fowler560 100
Brook Martin420 75
Kim Eales400 71
Katie Robinson360 64
Anna Marcuzzi270 48
Roslyn Richardson260 46

Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andy Simpson60038.58100
Tony Hill60048.0481
David McGhee60051.0776
Richard Morris580 100
David Stanley560 97
Tim Rogers560 97
Andrew Smith540 93
Anthony Petterson540 93
Ross Morrison540 93
Peter Annetts520 90
David Bray500 86
Martin Cousins490 84
Simon Nash490 84
Chris Fielder480 83
Ian Clitheroe480 83
Andrew Goddard470 81
Graeme McLeod470 81
Peter Morrison470 81
Iain McKernan460 79
Jason Beddow460 79
Peter Day460 79
Paul Toomey410 71
Chris Arnison400 69
Stuart Butler400 69
Paul Sweeney380 66
Rob Truscott380 66
Roland Simpson360 62
James Stuart350 60
Peter McConaghy350 60
Ivan Kent270 47

Veteran Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Zoe Melling60054.08100
Mary Fien510 100
Toni Bachvarova500 98
Lara D'Abreo450 88
Linda Sesta430 84
Amanda Mackie410 80
Sharon Lambert410 80
Tania Kennedy410 80
Kylie Seary320 63
Susan Kitchener320 63
Caroline Rogers310 61
Elizabeth Bulman290 57
Teresa Lynch280 55

Super Veteran Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Dan RedfernCS 100
Mark Shingler60040.39100
John Brayan60046.3687
David Noble60052.0278
Tim Perry60061.1066
Brian Brannigan510 100
Bob Morgan490 96
Graham Field470 92
John Bulman470 92
Matt Peters470 92
Andy Graham460 90
Peter Hopper460 90
Digby Pritchard450 88
Mike Hotchkis450 88
Jim Mackay420 82
Paul Prudhoe420 82
Ian Cameron410 80
Nicholas Swan410 80
Rodney Parkin390 76
Rod Eckels370 73
James Collier320 63
Colin Currie230 45
Julian Radom110 22

Super Veteran Women

NameScoreTimePoints
Karin Hefftner60054.17100
Robin Cameron400 100
Airdrie Long390 98
Carolyn Davies320 80
Stacey Bryce300 75
Sue Froude290 73
Alison Loughlin270 68
Barbara Dawson270 68
Lee Lowe250 63

Junior Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Toby Wilson60030.36100
Ewan Shingler60031.0598
Duncan Currie60035.4386
Clyde McGhee60038.2680
Callum Davis60040.1876
Jannie Nel60068.0745
Keelan Birch590 100
Max Morrison470 80
Selwyn Sweeney420 71
Alex Belousoff390 66
Seth Sweeney350 59
Ben Kerr310 53
Ben McConaghy270 46
Shay Sweeney190 32

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper440100
Ellen Currie28064
Savanna Sweeney19043

Legends Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Ian McKenzie60050.07100
John Anderson60057.3387
Ted Woodley60062.2880
Warwick Selby510 100
Gordon Wilson500 98
Martin Slade450 88
Ross Barr450 88
Johnny Petersen420 82
Mike Ward420 82
JIm Forbes390 76
Roger Mail380 75
Keith Goode360 71
Terry Bluett360 71
Michael Roylance350 69
David Stitt340 67
John Giles340 67
Ken Jacobson330 65
David Bowerman320 63
Ross Catterall320 63
James Wells280 55
Terry Murphy270 53
Graham Horrocks250 49
Paul Webster150 29

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson360100
Helen Murphy35097
Adrienne Kirby33092
Hester Slade30083
Margaret Waugh29081
Cheryl Bluett19053
Bryony Cox15042

Walking Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)60056.26100
Robert Newman380 100
Jim Merchant (Walking)360 95

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle Convert (Walking)370100
Michelle Povah28076
Barbara Junghans18049
Rachael Povah18049
Vicky Lu17046

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin400100
Malcolm Gledhill34085
Lloyd Gledhill32080
Bruce Stanley27068
Ian Blayden26065
Tim Cox26065

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris270100
Marion Gledhill24089
Sue Thomson22081

Groups

NameScorePoints
Huon Wilson & Noni Chan310100
Lou and Kate27087
Bramanda26084
Jamie Marsh Isobel & Jayden25081
Sebastian and Sarah24077
Kari Marsh & Zac Belousoff23074
Lilian and Ellie19061
Darcy Dunkin & Georgia North18058
Aiman Alameddine Lewis8026