Results 2017/18
Event 16 - Five Dock Bay - 10/01/2018
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu560100
Andrew Hill55098
Karl Bicevskis52093
Brian Black51091
Tuve Moeller48086
Konsta Vanhanen44079
Stephen Litsas44079
Hugh Percival42075
Aaron Hill40071
Robert Herkes34061
Tim Robinson30054
Sebastian Howe10018

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant500100
Catherine Murphy49098
Nicole Mealing48096
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz47094
Helen Parker38076
Nikolett Halmai38076
Lara Rogerson-Wood29058
Ange Wang22044

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks580100
Kar-Soon Lim53091
Andrew Wandd51088
Laurent Billot51088
Michael Weiner49084
Ciaran Lynch48083
Joel Putnam48083
Mark Schaefer48083
Owen Shepherd47081
Stuart Deane47081
Rohan Taylor45078
Andy Povah44076
Brett Sewell44076
Istvan Kertesz43074
Peter Fozo42072
Keith Povah41071
Richard Pattison41071
Darren Slattery40069
Tim Giles40069
Matt Hackett37064
Andrew Graham36062
Stefan Kuehn36062
Daniel Smith32055
Roderick Smith32055
David Catterall29050
Serje Robidoux29050

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler490100
Belinda Kinneally42086
Brook Martin42086
Rachel Grindlay41084
Carolyn Haupt39080
Alitia Dougall36073
Nerise McQuillan30061
Wendy Andrews28057

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Smith500100
Tim Rogers500100
Anthony Petterson49098
Ross Morrison49098
David Bray47094
Martin Cousins47094
Michael Ridley-Smith47094
Paul Toomey47094
Simon Nash47094
David Stanley45090
Fergus Dixon44088
Ian Clitheroe44088
Peter Annetts44088
Andrew Goddard43086
Phillip Smyth43086
Iain McKernan41082
Hamish Mackie40080
Roland Simpson40080
Wayne Pepper40080
David McGhee39078
Jamie Kennedy39078
Chris Fielder38076
John Murray37074
Ian Jessup36072
James Stuart36072
Shane Henry36072
Eric Young33066
Chris Arnison31062
Roger Lawrence28056
Dan Dan00
Peter Morrison00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien480100
Toni Bachvarova47098
Paula Shingler43090
Sharon Lambert42088
Linda Sesta40083
Lara D'Abreo39081
Zoe Melling38079
Amanda Mackie36075
Tania Kennedy35073
Caroline Rogers33069
Melanie Christie33069
Kylie Seary30063
Teresa Lynch21044
Louise Brooks14029
Rhonda Haire7015

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Mike Hotchkis480100
Peter Hopper480100
John Brayan45094
Matt Peters44092
David Noble43090
Bob Morgan42088
Digby Pritchard40083
Graham Field40083
James Lithgow40083
Nicholas Swan40083
Tim Perry39081
Jim Mackay38079
Paul Prudhoe38079
John Haddrick37077
Andy Graham36075
Rodney Parkin36075
Ian Cameron35073
Martin Mansfield34071
Peter Thomason33069
Stuart McWilliam32067
Andrew Lumsden6013

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner390100
Robin Cameron390100
Stacey Bryce31079
Sue Froude30077
Robyn Dunlop29074
Alison Loughlin26067
Maureen Fitzpatrick6015

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch570100
Arron Millican46081
Toby Wilson45079
Clyde McGhee40070
Jannie Nel34060
Blake Wiebe31054
Ben28049
Cameron Will28049
Angus Morrison305

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper350100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Steve FlickCS100
Warwick Selby450100
Gordon Wilson40089
Graeme Hill39087
Ross Barr39087
John Anderson38084
Ted Woodley38084
Martin Slade37082
Jim Merchant36080
Johnny Petersen36080
Mike Ward36080
John Giles35078
Keith Goode35078
Steve Dunlop35078
JIm Forbes34076
Ross Catterall34076
Ken Jacobson33073
Kev Curby33073
Graham Horrocks31069
Michael Roylance31069
Ross Duker31069
Stephen Holloway31069
Terry Murphy31069
David Bowerman29064
Dave Lotty28062
Ron Junghans28062
Dennis Sparling26058
Graham Raw23051
Michael Smith21047
James Wells20044
John Hook20044
Paul Webster19042
Ian McKenzie16036

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Adrienne Kirby370100
Carol Jacobson36097
Helen Murphy33089
Margaret Duguid32086
Bryony Cox31084
Hester Slade31084
Margaret Waugh30081
Cheryl Bluett14038

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Larry Weiss (Walking)330100
Robert Newman32097

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah320100
Julie Cossell28088
Rachael Povah26081
Barbara Junghans20063

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill330100
Lloyd Gledhill30091
Bruce Stanley28085
Tim Cox28085
Ian Blayden25076

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson310100
Anna Marwezzi30097
Janet Morris29094
Marion Gledhill21068
Gwen Sewell20065

Groups

NameScorePoints
Anita Kircher Group360100
Amanda Ryan and Brad Truran33092
Kate and Lou32089
Marian Astrid,Andrew26072
Sally and Anna Hopwood26072
Maree Janos and Anna Lau25069
Will and Ashton16044
Harry James00