Results 2017/18
Event 6 - The Goat Paddock - 8/11/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu570100
Andrew Hill53093
Steve Ryan51089
Karl Bicevskis48084
Sebastian Froude48084
Aaron Millican41072
Aaron Hill37065
Luke Petterson37065
Jack Lever34060
Shane Fitzgerald20035
Brian Black00

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Catherine Murphy450100
Lisa Grant43096
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz41091
Clare Murphy40089

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Kar-Soon Lim500100
James McQuillan49098
Glenn Horrocks48096
Joel Putnam47094
Michael Weiner47094
Philip Whitten47094
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles47094
Darren Slattery42084
Peter Fozo42084
Serje Robidoux42084
Mark Schaefer41082
Tim Giles41082
Andy Povah40080
Laurent Billot40080
Corey Spink38076
Ken Schaefer36072
Nick Eales36072
Richard Pattison36072
Rohan Taylor35070
Andrew Kirby34068
Scott Mulqueeny34068
Tristram Miller34068
David Catterall32064
Tim Butcher32064
Callum Thomson31062
Stefan Kuehn31062
Mark Grindley30060
Roderick Smith25050
Ciaran Lynch00

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler470100
Belinda Kinneally38081
Rachel Grindlay36077
Carolyn Haupt34072
Louise Brierty34072
Emmanuelle Convert33070
Alitia Dougall31066
Kim Eales31066
Lisa Harvey-Smith27057
Anna Marcuzzi25053

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris530100
David Stanley47089
Andrew Smith45085
Nick Wilkinson45085
Graeme McLeod44083
Peter Annetts44083
David Bray43081
Fergus Dixon42079
Tim Rogers42079
Jamie Kennedy41077
Simon Nash41077
Michael Free40075
Wayne Pepper40075
Martin Cousins37070
Iain McKernan36068
Phillip Smyth36068
Chris Fielder35066
Ian Clitheroe35066
Peter Day33062
Ian Jessup32060
James Stuart32060
Paul Toomey32060
Rob Truscott32060
David Messenger31058
Peter McConaghy31058
Alan Gibson30057
Eric Young28053
Zachary26049
Stephen Vaughan24045
Louis Nel22042
Ivan Kent20038
David McGhee00
Peter Morrison00
Roland Simpson00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova430100
Mary Fien42098
Linda Sesta40093
Sharon Lambert40093
Lara D'Abreo34079
Karen Langan32074
Elizabeth Bulman23053
Lesley Johnston23053
Meg Croft23053
Teresa Lynch21049
Zoe Melling21049
Kate Schofield19044
Amanda Mackie00

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Peter Hopper450100
Brian Brannigan44098
Melvyn Cox44098
Colin Burnett41091
David Noble39087
Bob Morgan38084
John Brayan38084
Paul Prudhoe36080
Andy Graham35078
Martin Mansfield33073
Matt Peters33073
James Lithgow32071
Digby Pritchard31069
Jim Mackay30067
Peter Thomason29064
Rod Eckels29064
John Murby26058
Martin Dearnley00
Nicholas Swan00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Airdrie Long360100
Karin Hefftner34094
Robin Cameron34094
Carolyn Davies32089
Kerry Emslie30083
Pauline Evans29081
Stacey Bryce28078
Cathie Bradstreet23064
Sue Froude21058
Jo Cowan20056
Alison Loughlin17047
Heather Kent17047

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson530100
Alastair George51096
Cameron Will33062
Timothy McConaghy31058
Brian Thorpe29055
Nicholas Ang20038
Jonathon Van Es18034
Lachlan Hwang18034
Lachlan Yelds18034
Callum Perl17032
Judah Limantono14026
Oliver Pitman14026
Sam Pitman14026
William Menmash-Smith14026
William Nash-Smith14026
Matthew Newham10019
Sebastian Lai-Smith10019
Tom Robinson10019
Brandon Chung9017
Swairatwa Roy9017
Jannie Nel00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper340100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick SelbyCS100
Gordon Wilson400100
Steve Flick37093
Ross Barr36090
Graeme Hill35088
Roger Mail35088
Ted Woodley35088
Jim Merchant33083
Ian Miller32080
John Anderson32080
Steve Dunlop31078
JIm Forbes29073
John Giles28070
Ken Jacobson28070
Ron Junghans28070
Mike Ward27068
David Stitt26065
Ross Catterall25063
Stephen Holloway25063
Terry Murphy25063
Graham Horrocks24060
Dennis Sparling20050
Dave Lotty19048
Ernest Windschuttel19048
James Wells19048
Ross Duker19048
Garry Williams18045
Paul Webster18045
Jonathan D'Arcy17043
Michael Roylance00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson320100
Adrienne Kirby28088
Mary Jane Mahony25078
Helen Murphy23072
Bryony Cox18056

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)300100
Robert Newman26087
Andrew Lumsden (Walking)00

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah240100
Helen Smith22092
Julie Cossell17071
Barbara Junghans10042
Stephanie Allen00

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill330100
Brian Cleland27082
Ted Mulherin26079
Ian Blayden20061
Bruce Stanley17052

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris210100
Sue Thomson210100
Gwen Sewell10048
Marion Gledhill6029

Groups

NameScorePoints
James & Erin380100
Amanda Ryan and Brad Truran26068
Felix Carlyle Jordan Bishop23061
Raakhi and Anjali DCunha23061
Andrew Astrid & Marian21055
Emily & Jodie20053