Results 2017/18
Event 5 - Great North Walk - 1/11/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Jem Fowler60043.55100
Ondrej Pavlu590 96
Andrew Hill580 94
Steve Ryan580 94
Tristan White530 86
Hugh Percival470 76
Aaron Hill450 73
Philip Morris430 70

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz520100
Nicole Mealing50096
Ciara Smart47090
Silvia Teoh45087

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks590100
Serje Robidoux54092
Joel Putnam53090
Michael Weiner53090
Stuart Deane53090
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles53090
Laurent Billot52088
Ciaran Lynch51086
Istvan Kertesz51086
Brett Sewell50085
Darren Slattery49083
Peter Fozo49083
Nick Eales48081
Corey Spink47080
Matt Hackett46078
Richard Pattison45076
Tim Butcher44075
Rohan Taylor43073
David Catterall41069
Tristram Miller41069
Scott Mulqueeny40068
Roderick Smith34058
Luigi Pagnozzi32054

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler530100
Rachel Grindlay49092
Kim Eales43081
Alitia Dougall41077
Anna Marcuzzi40075
Louise Brierty40075

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Nick Wilkinson560100
Andrew Smith55098
Tim Rogers55098
Graeme McLeod54096
Peter Annetts54096
Anthony Petterson53095
David Bray51091
David Stanley51091
Fergus Dixon51091
Michael Free51091
Andrew Goddard50089
Martin Cousins50089
Pete Fallows50089
Hamish Mackie49088
Simon Nash48086
Wayne Pepper48086
Chris Fielder47084
Ian Clitheroe47084
Phillip Smyth47084
Paul Rainbow46082
Andrew Wisniewski45080
David McGhee45080
David Messenger45080
Ian Jessup45080
James Stuart45080
Peter Day45080
Roland Simpson45080
Peter McConaghy44079
Ivan Kent38068
Paul Toomey38068
Paul Sweeney28050
Eric Young19034

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien540100
Toni Bachvarova53098
Paula Shingler52096
Sharon Lambert49091
Lara D'Abreo47087
Amanda Mackie45083
Teresa Lynch42078
Elizabeth Bulman41076
Linda Chan41076
Zoe Melling40074

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Ian CameronCS100
Melvyn Cox550100
Peter Hopper53096
Colin Burnett51093
Simon George51093
Bob Morgan50091
David Noble50091
John Brayan50091
Martin Smith50091
Matt Peters49089
Ross Emslie49089
Alex Davey48087
Andy Graham48087
Jim Mackay48087
Graham Field47085
Larry Weiss46084
Martin Dearnley46084
Brian Brannigan45082
Martin Mansfield45082
John Murby41075
Nicholas Swan41075

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Airdrie Long450100
Karin Hefftner450100
Robin Cameron450100
Debbie Byers43096
Debbie Davey43096
Dianne Bergen43096
Kerry Emslie43096
Stacey Bryce43096
Jo Parr41091
Pauline Evans41091
Heather Kent33073
Alison Loughlin31069

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch570100
Cameron Will52091
Selwyn Sweeney49086
Jake Evans44077
Alex Koch-Lowndes43075
Oliver Pitman43075
Nick Ang42074
Seth Sweeney42074
Lachlan Yelds41072
Timothy McConaghy40070
Baxter Watt37065
Dhruv Hariharan37065
Shay Sweeney35061
Ben McConaghy33058
Matthew Fisher33058
Sam Pitman30053
Matthew Newham29051
Judah Limantono26046
Brandon Chung23040
Jonathon Van Es23040
Swairatwa Roy23040
Akshar Reddy22039

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rebecca George480100
Tshinta Hopper45094
Savanna Sweeney10021

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon Wilson500100
Warwick Selby500100
Graeme Hill49098
Steve Flick49098
Jim Merchant47094
Roger Mail47094
Ross Barr47094
Ian Miller45090
JIm Forbes45090
Ken Jacobson44088
Keith Goode43086
Ron Junghans43086
Steve Dunlop43086
David Bowerman41082
John Giles41082
Ross Duker41082
Terry Murphy41082
Michael Roylance40080
Ross Catterall39078
Graham Horrocks38076
Jonathan D'Arcy38076
Ernest Windschuttel37074
Dennis Sparling35070
Garry Williams28056

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson450100
Adrienne Kirby43096
Bryony Cox43096
Helen Murphy41091
Antoinette Baron25056

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Lumsden (Walking)340100

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Smith390100
Karla Burnett (Walking)38097
Helen Douglas (Walking)33085
Lesley Cox33085
Maya Smith32082
Julie Cossell31079
Barbara Junghans24062
Isabel Smith21054

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill440100
Bruce Stanley41093
Eric Smith36082

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson410100
Janet Morris35085
Marion Gledhill34083

Groups

NameScorePoints
Bramanda (Brad & Amanda)410100
Louise Tiller & Sarah Israel410100
Emmanuelle Convert & Justine33080