Results 2017/18
Event 4 - Blue Gum - 25/10/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu510100
Andrew Hill50098
Karl Bicevskis47092
Tristan White44086
Aaron Hill34067
Hugh Percival34067
James Josling34067
Robert Herkes28055
Brian Black27053
Jo Adams25049
Jack Lever24047
Ros Richardson24047
Tim Robinson00

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole MealingCS100
Catherine Murphy330100
Nikolett Halmai29088
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz28085
Ciara Smart28085
Karla Burnett27082
Silvia Teoh25076
Sarah Pidgen24073
Natalie Hibberd10030

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks460100
Kar-Soon Lim43093
Michael Weiner41089
Phil Morris39085
Joel Putnam38083
Peter Fozo37080
Ciaran Lynch36078
Darren Slattery36078
Mark Schaefer36078
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles36078
Brett Sewell35076
Christophe Capel35076
Andy Povah34074
Callum Thomson34074
Stefan Kuehn34074
Owen Shepherd33072
Richard Pattison32070
Andrew Dowley31067
Corey Spink31067
Rohan Taylor31067
David Catterall30065
Jason Wiebe30065
Mark Brindley28061
Tim Giles28061
Luigi Pagnozzi25054
Serje Robidoux25054
Nick Eales23050
Jordan Bishop20043
Istvan Kertesz00

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler420100
Rachel Grindlay36086
Carolyn Haupt30071
Alitia Dougall29069
Anna Marcuzzi24057
Kim Eales18043
Katie Robinson10024

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris460100
Andrew Smith42091
Hamish Mackie41089
Michael Free39085
Anthony Petterson38083
David Stanley38083
Graeme McLeod37080
Peter Annetts37080
Andrew Goddard34074
Fergus Dixon34074
Nick Wilkinson34074
Ian Jessup33072
David Messenger32070
Phillip Smyth32070
John O'Neill31067
Peter McConaghy30065
Andrew Wisniewski29063
Paul Rainbow29063
James Stuart26057
Wayne Pepper26057
Jamie Kennedy25054
Roland Simpson24052
John Murray23050
Peter Day23050
Joshua Braidwood22048
Joel Wright20043
Martin Cousins20043
Eric Young18039
Ian Clitheroe13028
Paul Toomey409
Ivan Kent307
David McGhee00

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Mary Fien400100
Toni Bachvarova39098
Paula Shingler36090
Lara D'Abreo33083
Sharon Lambert32080
Amanda Mackie31078
Karen Langan30075
Linda Sesta30075
Zoe Melling26065
Rosalind Elliott24060
Meg Croft23058
Teresa Lynch21053
Melanie Christie20050
Elizabeth Bulman17043
Tania Kennedy5013
Sarah Walter00

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Brannigan380100
Melvyn Cox380100
Peter Hopper36095
Bob Morgan35092
Colin Burnett35092
James Lithgow34089
David Noble32084
John Brayan32084
John Bulman32084
Martin Dearnley30079
Matt Peters30079
Jim Mackay29076
Larry Weiss29076
Graham Field27071
Andy Graham26068
Ross Emslie25066
John Haddrick23061
John Murby23061
Martin Mansfield20053
Martin Smith20053
Peter Thomason20053
Rod Eckels20053
Digby Pritchard19050
Dan Redfern8021
Cesar Cordeiro00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner300100
Robin Cameron26087
Carolyn Davies25083
Dianne Bergen21070
Airdrie Long20067
Sue Froude19063
Pauline Evans18060
Barbara Dawson17057
Alison Loughlin12040
Heather Kent12040

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alastair George480100
Toby Wilson46096
Keelan Birch44092
Clyde McGhee36075
James Gellan34071
Carl Josie33069
Alex Koch-Lowndes26054
Oliver Pitman26054
Dominic Rodriguez Russell24050
Lachlan Yelds23048
Jannie Nel22046
Tom Bartnik21044
Cameron Will18038
Brandon Chung13027
Dhruv Hariharan12025
Lachlan Hwang10021
Alex Kidston9019
Eric Zhao9019
Matt Fisher9019
Swairatwa Roy5010
Ethan Ang408
Judah Limantono204
William Menmash-Smith204
Brian Thorpe00
Matthew Newham00
Sam Pitman00

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper230100
Stephanie Chan14061

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill370100
Gordon Wilson31084
Jim Merchant31084
Warwick Selby31084
Ross Catterall29078
Ross Barr28076
Ted Woodley28076
Steve Dunlop27073
Mike Ward25068
Terry Bluett25068
Martin Slade22059
Ron Junghans22059
John Giles21057
Roger Mail21057
Ken Jacobson20054
Terry Murphy20054
Michael Roylance18049
Ross Duker16043
Dennis Sparling13035
Jonathan D'Arcy13035
JIm Forbes12032
Ernest Windschuttel4011
Graham Horrocks00
Ian Miller00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson260100
Helen Murphy22085
Adrienne Kirby20077
Mary Jane Mahony16062
Antoinette Baron5019

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Chris Brown250100
Julian Ledger23092
Robert Newman19076
James Wells (Walking)15060

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Michelle Povah220100
Alison Pearce16073
Barbara Junghans12055
Helen Douglas (Walking)10045
Stephanie Allen3014

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin280100
Malcolm Gledhill25089
Brian Cleland20071
Bruce Stanley16057

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson160100
Janet Morris15094

Groups

NameScorePoints
Jamie Alex Jamie300100
Emmanuelle Convert Group18060
Kari Paul13043
Raakhi D'Cunha11037
Lisa and Rebecca Linsen4013
MorethanPKD3010