Results 2017/18
Event 3 - Gore Cove - 18/10/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill580100
Ondrej Pavlu57098
Steve Ryan55095
Tristan White51088
Aaron Millican48083
Sebastian Froude47081
Capel Christophe45078
Hugh Percival45078
Aaron Hill40069
Chris Firbank39067
Robert Herkes39067
Richard Browne36062
Brian Black35060

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz470100
Catherine Murphy470100
Nikolett Halmai45096
Lisa Grant44094
Ciara Smart34072
Becc D'Arcy32068
Sarah Pidgen30064

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Brett SewellCS100
James McQuillan520100
Michael Weiner520100
Glenn Horrocks51098
Kar-Soon Lim51098
Istvan Kertesz49094
Joel Putnam49094
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles49094
Callum Thomson46088
Mark Schaefer46088
Andy Povah45087
Michael Allen45087
Corey Spink44085
Darren Slattery44085
Owen Shepherd44085
Rohan Taylor44085
Peter Fozo43083
Tim Giles43083
Jason Wiebe42081
Nick Eales41079
Serje Robidoux38073
Andrew Dowley36069
Ciaran Lynch35067
Mark Brindley35067
David Catterall34065
Ian Bilmon31060
Raaki and Anjali D'Cunha30058
Roderick Smith30058

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler530100
Rachel Grindlay48091
Katie Robinson38072
Kim Eales38072
Karen Shaw37070
Alitia Dougall35066
Lisa Harvey-Smith34064
Lisa Linssen21040

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris550100
Anthony Petterson52095
Michael Free50091
Andrew Smith49089
David Stanley49089
Iain McKernan47085
Jamie Kennedy46084
Peter Annetts46084
Phillip Smyth46084
Fergus Dixon45082
David Bray44080
Ian Clitheroe44080
David McGhee43078
Hamish Mackie43078
Joshua Braidwood43078
Paul Toomey43078
Ross Morrison43078
Andrew Wisniewski41075
Chris Fielder41075
Wayne Pepper41075
John O'Neill38069
Peter McConaghy38069
James Stuart37067
Ian Jessup36065
David Messenger35064
Roland Simpson34062
Ivan Kent24044
Eric Young21038
Dan Dan19035

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler470100
Toni Bachvarova45096
Lara D'Abreo43091
Sharon Lambert43091
Tania Kennedy40085
Zoe Melling40085
Linda Sesta39083
Amanda Mackie37079
Mary Fien35074
Lesley Johnston32068
Meg Croft32068
Karen Langan31066
Elizabeth Bulman30064
Teresa Lynch30064

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Colin Burnett490100
Peter Hopper47096
John Brayan46094
Graham Field45092
Bob Morgan44090
Matt Peters44090
Andy Graham43088
Brian Brannigan43088
John Bulman43088
Nicholas Swan43088
David Noble42086
James Lithgow42086
Ross Emslie42086
Digby Pritchard41084
Larry Weiss41084
Martin Dearnley39080
Martin Mansfield37076
Ian Cameron36073
Paul Prudhoe36073
Rodney Parkin36073
Rod Eckels35071
John Murby32065
Peter Thomason26053

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner430100
Jo Parr40093
Robin Cameron38088
Carolyn Davies37086
Dianne Bergen36084
Stacey Bryce36084
Airdrie Long35081
Jo Cowan35081
Sue Froude35081
Julia Prudhoe32074
Kerry Emslie27063
Barbara Dawson25058
Heather Kent21049
Helen Douglas21049

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch570100
Toby Wilson52091
Alastair George51089
Clyde McGhee44077
Cameron Will41072
James Gellan40070
Jannie Nel36063
Timothy McConaghy34060
Jamie Marsh25044
Nick Ang24042
Tom Bartnik24042
Alex Koch-Lowndes23040
Jake Evans23040
Lachlan Hwang23040
Oliver Pitman23040
Sam Pitman20035
Alex Kidston19033
Brandon Chung19033
Dhruv Hariharan19033
Jono Vanes19033
Matt Fisher19033
Swairatwa Roy19033
Dominic Rodriguez Russell16028
Ethan Ang16028
Lachlan Yelds14025
Judah Limantono10018
William N-S10018
Sebastian Lai-Smith6011

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper420100
Diana Tzvetkova24057
Ella Johnson10024

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon Wilson460100
Warwick Selby44096
Ross Barr43093
Ted Woodley43093
Graeme Hill42091
Mike Ward42091
Jim Merchant39085
Martin Slade38083
Ron Junghans36078
Ian Miller34074
JIm Forbes34074
Michael Roylance34074
Ross Catterall34074
John Giles33072
Ken Jacobson33072
Graham Horrocks30065
James Wells29063
Ross Duker28061
Ernest Windschuttel27059
Terry Murphy27059
Dennis Sparling25054
Jonathan D'Arcy25054
Robert Spry307

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox350100
Carol Jacobson350100
Margaret Waugh28080
Mary Jane Mahony27077
Helen Murphy21060

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Robert Newman310100

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Karla Burnett (Walking)340100
Helen Smith32094
Michelle Povah31091
Kit Wong26076
Lesley Cox22065
Rachael Povah18053
Stephanie Allen14041

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill330100
Ted Mulherin31094
Bruce Stanley28085
Tim Cox28085
Brian Cleland19058

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson300100
Marion Gledhill21070

Groups

NameScorePoints
Erin and James460100
Richard Pattison Group41089
Tia Bishop and Claire Weale38083
Coca Cola Amatil37080
Jack and Matt Wormald36078
Brian Thorpe and Joe Smith31067
Luke and Laura Tsolakides30065
Emmanuelle & Justine Convert24052
Kristen Blackwell and Jemima and Oscar Gill23050
Bramanda21046
Andrew Rigby Astrid and Marian Leslie20043
Luigi and Victoria Pagnozzi20043
Jessica O'Flaherty and Barbara Chapman16035