Results 2017/18
Event 2 - Wallumatta Bay - 11/10/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill530100
Hamish Prosser36068
Jack Lever31058
Hugh Percival30057
Robert Herkes30057
Prageeth Liganage15028

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa GrantCS100
Catherine Murphy430100
Nicole Mealing39091
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz32074
Shelley Bambrook32074
Nikolett Halmai28065
Clare Murphy27063
Ciara Smart23053
Becc D'Arcy18042
Maggie Young15035

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks530100
James McQuillan46087
Kar-Soon Lim46087
Michael Weiner45085
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles45085
Joel Putnam40075
Andy Povah39074
Brett Sewell39074
Callum Thomson38072
Mark Schaefer38072
Istvan Kertesz35066
Ken Schaefer35066
Tim Giles33062
Corey Spink32060
Serje Robidoux32060
Mark Brindley30057
Ciaran Lynch29055
Peter Fozo27051
Nick Eales23043
David Catterall22042
Jason Wiebe22042
Roderick Smith21040
Richard Pattison16030
Ian Bilmon6011

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler480100
Rochelle Cox35073
Belinda Kinneally32067
Kim Eales26054
Thuy Ho12025

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris540100
Andrew Smith44081
Michael Free42078
Peter Annetts40074
Anthony Petterson38070
David Stanley38070
John Murray36067
Ross Morrison36067
Ian Jessup35065
Peter McConaghy35065
David Bray34063
Joshua Braidwood33061
Wayne Pepper33061
Fergus Dixon32059
Peter Day32059
Andrew Goddard31057
Iain McKernan30056
David McGhee28052
David Messenger28052
Jamie Kennedy28052
Jason Beddow28052
John O'Neill28052
James Stuart25046
Ivan Kent18033
Eric Young16030

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert390100
Linda Sesta37095
Paula Shingler37095
Lara D'Abreo35090
Toni Bachvarova35090
Amanda Mackie33085
Linda Chan23059
Melanie Christie22056
Zoe Melling21054
Rachel Merton17044
Elizabeth Bulman16041
Karen Langan12031

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Matt Peters390100
Peter Hopper38097
James Lithgow37095
Colin Burnett36092
John Brayan36092
David Noble35090
John Bulman34087
Brian Brannigan33085
Larry Weiss33085
Graham Field32082
Tim Perry32082
Andy Graham29074
Digby Pritchard28072
Martin Mansfield26067
Peter Thomason25064
Rod Eckels24062
Martin Smith23059
Nicholas Swan00

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner320100
Jo Parr28088
Dianne Bergen27084
Carolyn Davies26081
Airdrie Long25078
Kerry Emslie25078
Barbara Dawson23072
Heather Kent4013

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Alastair George480100
Toby Wilson480100
Clyde McGhee32067
Oliver Pitman26054
Sam Pitman26054
Cameron Will24050
Nick Ang23048
Dhruv Hariharan19040
Jake Evans17035
Lachlan Hwang17035
Brandon Chung8017
Jono Vanes8017
Sebastian Lai-Smith8017
Swairatwa Roy8017
Alex Kidston7015
Judah Limantono7015
Matt Fisher7015

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper240100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Gordon Wilson370100
Warwick Selby36097
Martin Slade35095
Graeme Hill33089
Steve Dunlop33089
Mike Ward28076
Ron Junghans28076
Terry Bluett28076
Ian Miller27073
Roger Mail27073
Ross Barr27073
Ross Catterall25068
David Bowerman24065
John Giles24065
Ken Jacobson22059
Ross Duker22059
Graham Horrocks20054
Keith Goode19051
Stephen Holloway19051
Terry Murphy18049
Dennis Sparling17046
James Wells17046
Dave Lotty16043
Ian McKenzie10027
David Stitt4011

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox250100
Carol Jacobson24096
Margaret Waugh23092
Adrienne Kirby21084
Helen Murphy21084
Hester Slade18072

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Chris Brown260100
Robert Newman25096
Bob Morgan (Walking)18069
Andrew Lumsden (Walking)4015

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Carolyn Haupt (Walking)290100
Rachael Povah23079
Alison Pearce17059
Jess Sal Barb Dagmar Emma Rach15052
Julie Cossell15052
Stephanie Allen00

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin280100
Malcolm Gledhill26093
Bruce Stanley23082
Tim Cox13046
Barry Cole12043

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson220100
Janet Morris17077
Marion Gledhill13059

Groups

NameScorePoints
Emmanuelle & Justine Convert170100