Results 2017/18
Event 1 - Bar Italia - 4/10/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60041.24100
Ondrej Pavlu60041.32100
Bart Vonhoff590 90
Aidan Dawson570 87
Tristan White500 77
Stephen Cossell450 69
Robert Herkes420 64
Aaron Millican360 55
Piland Quentin330 51
Jack Lever300 46

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing550100
Lisa Grant48087
Catherine Murphy46084
Nikolett Halmai46084
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz42076
Clare Murphy42076
Shelley Bambrook37067

Masters Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Glenn Horrocks60042.33100
James McQuillan590 93
Laurent Billot540 85
Kar-Soon Lim530 84
Joel Putnam490 77
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles490 77
Brett Sewell480 76
Istvan Kertesz480 76
Serje Robidoux480 76
Stuart Deane480 76
Ken Schaefer470 74
Andy Povah460 72
Lewis Daniels430 68
Tim Giles430 68
Ciaran Lynch400 63
Corey Spink390 61
Andrew Dowley320 50

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Carolyn HauptCS100
Gill Fowler570100
Belinda Kinneally47082
Katie Robinson32056
Therese Smyth29051

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris590100
Tim Austin58098
Andrew Smith55093
Tim Rogers54092
Anthony Petterson53090
Michael Free53090
Peter Annetts53090
Ant Nolan52088
David Stanley52088
Fergus Dixon50085
Graeme McLeod50085
Andrew Goddard49083
Rob Truscott47080
Simon Nash47080
Iain McKernan44075
Jamie Kennedy44075
Ian Jessup42071
Joshua Braidwood41069
David Messenger39066
Peter McConaghy39066
Ian Clitheroe38064
Andrew Wisniewski37063
Eric Young33056
Peter Day33056
David McGhee32054
James Stuart32054
Paul Toomey28047

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Toni Bachvarova480100
Lara D'Abreo44092
Linda Sesta44092
Sharon Lambert42088
Tania Kennedy42088
Rachel Merton35073
Melanie Christie32067
Elizabeth Bulman30063
Zoe Melling21044
Amanda Mackie18038

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Matt Peters500100
Michael Billinghurst500100
Colin Burnett49098
Dan Redfern47094
Graeme Dawson47094
David Noble45090
John Bulman45090
Jim Mackay44088
John Brayan42084
Larry Weiss42084
Peter Hopper42084
Andy Graham41082
Graham Field41082
Peter Thomason40080
Brian Brannigan37074
Nicholas Swan32064
Rod Eckels29058
Michael Hanratty23046

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner440100
Dianne Bergen35080
Carolyn Davies34077
Kerry Emslie34077
Barbara Dawson31070
Robin Cameron31070
Stacey Bryce26059

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Clyde McGhee380100
Curtis Pepper20053

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Tshinta Hopper400100

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Warwick Selby490100
Graeme Hill47096
Gordon Wilson45092
Ross Barr43088
Roger Mail41084
Ted Woodley41084
Ian Miller40082
Mike Ward39080
John Anderson38078
Johnny Petersen37076
David Stitt33067
Ross Catterall31063
Dave Lotty28057
Keith Goode28057
Ken Jacobson24049
Ross Duker24049
Terry Murphy23047
Dennis Sparling22045
Ian McKenzie14029

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson350100
Bryony Cox33094
Mary Jane Mahony30086
Adrienne Kirby28080
Helen Murphy27077
Antoinette Baron7020

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Chris Brown330100
Robert Newman31094
Andrew Lumsden (Walking)26079

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah310100
Alison Pearce26084
Debbie Byers (Walking)26084
Vicky Lu21068
Julie Cossell19061

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Brian Cleland320100
Malcolm Gledhill31097
Ted Mulherin31097
Bruce Stanley29091
Tim Cox28088

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Sue Thomson270100
Janet Morris19070
Gwen Sewell17063
Marion Gledhill12044

Groups

NameScorePoints
Rich Michelle Christian Alyssa400100
Lisa Harvey-Smith Matt Shields37093
Mark Fulton & Brett Colley37093
Bramanda31078
Jessica Sally & Anna29073
Emmanuelle & Justine Convert27068
Jessica O'FlahertySally Honess20050