Results 2016/17
Event 26 - Country Club - 30/03/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill540100
Ondrej Pavlu52096
Steve Ryan49091
James McQuillan48089
Tristan White48089
Istvan Kertesz37069
Robert Herkes36067
Murray Pinnock33061
Hugh Percival32059
Jack Lever31057

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant420100
Helen Parker40095
Nicole Mealing39093
Nikolett Halmai35083
Ciara Smart33079
Julie Taylor31074
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz26062

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks460100
Andrew Graham40087
Jason Wiebe40087
Tim Butcher40087
Brett Sewell39085
Darren Slattery39085
Phillip Smyth38083
Gregory Dominish36078
Nick Eales36078
Phil Coote36078
Adrian McGarva35076
John O'Neill32070
Peter Fozo32070
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles31067
David Johnson20043
Greg Ockenden19041

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler510100
Emmanuelle Convert39076
Toni Bachvarova37073
Kim Eales28055
Wendy Andrews21041

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris520100
Anthony Petterson46088
Andrew Smith44085
Martin Cousins44085
David Stanley42081
Hamish Mackie40077
Mark Shingler40077
Michael Free40077
Peter Annetts40077
Stuart Butler39075
Andrew Goddard38073
David McGhee36069
Peter Hopper35067
Stephen Vaughan32062
James Stuart31060
Ian Jessup30058
Wayne Pepper28054
Craig Ogilvie24046

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Sharon Lambert330100
Amanda Mackie30091
Paula Shingler30091
Dianne Bergen29088
Elizabeth Bulman28085
Jill Woodruff26079

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn CoxCS100
Larry Weiss410100
Timo Partanen410100
Colin Burnett39095
David Noble39095
Graham Field37090
James Lithgow35085
Andy Graham33080
Peter Thomason33080
Julian Ledger31076
Paul Prudhoe31076
Johnny Petersen29071
Rodney Parkin29071
Bob Morgan27066
Stephen Holloway25061
Michael Roylance24059
Colin Currie16039

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner410100
Tuija Jurvakainen26063
Lisa Lampe23056

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Toby Wilson510100
Keelan Birch47092
Duncan Currie44086
Tom Gordon42082
Ewan Shingler33065
Clyde McGhee31061

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie400100
Tshinta Hopper39098

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Roger Mail400100
Steve Flick39098
Ted Woodley37093
Warwick Selby37093
Gordon Wilson35088
Graeme Hill35088
Ross Barr35088
Ken Jacobson33083
Ross Catterall33083
John Giles31078
Ron Junghans31078
Jim Forbes30075
Tim Cox29073
Keith Goode26065
Ross Duker20050

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Carol Jacobson290100
Helen Murphy21072
Cheryl Bluett14048
Gwen Sewell13045

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Robert Newman280100
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)27096
Andy Povah (Walking)23082

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah (Walking)310100
Barbara Junghans16052

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Ted Mulherin320100
Bruce Stanley30094

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris160100