Results 2016/17
Event 25 - Chatswood Chase - 22/03/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits
Click here for RouteGadget

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Ondrej Pavlu550100
Steve Ryan53096
Andrew Hill52095
James McQuillan51093
Tristan White46084
Istvan Kertesz41075
Robert Herkes38069
Hugh Percival34062
Jack Lever33060

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Nicole Mealing420100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz39093
Lisa Grant38090
Helen Parker35083
Alitia Dougall30071
Emma Gibbs29069
Amy Barnes26062

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks520100
Kar-Soon Lim47090
Richard Green47090
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles42081
Mark Schaefer41079
Andrew Graham40077
Phil Coote39075
Stuart Deane39075
Andrew Dowley38073
Darren Slattery38073
Nick Eales38073
Phillip Smyth38073
Brett Sewell36069
Jason Wiebe36069
Mark Brindley30058
Timothy Stuart Robinson26050
Sandy Smith25048

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler500100
Toni Bachvarova42084
Carolyn Haupt39078
Mary Fien38076
Kim Eales30060
Emmanuelle Convert26052
Wendy Andrews17034

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris510100
Andrew Smith48094
Anthony Petterson45088
David Stanley44086
Peter Hopper43084
Andrew Goddard42082
Michael Free42082
Peter Annetts41080
Martin Cousins40078
Simon George39076
John Murray38075
Rob Truscott37073
Fergus Dixon36071
Stuart Butler36071
Brian Brannigan35069
David McGhee35069
Ian Jessup35069
Wayne Pepper34067
Iain McKernan33065
James Stuart31061
Greg Barbour25049
Stephen Vaughan20039

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler430100
Sharon Lambert37086
Jeannette Merz33077
Lara D'abreo33077
Linda Sesta31072
Airdrie Long30070
Dianne Bergen29067
Kylie Seary27063
Elizabeth Bulman25058
Barbara Dawson23053

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox430100
David Noble39091
Colin Burnett38088
Mike Hotchkis38088
John Brayan37086
Andy Graham36084
James Lithgow36084
Karol Hierweg36084
Bob Morgan34079
Larry Weiss34079
Johnny Petersen33077
Paul Prudhoe33077
Julian Ledger31072
Roger Howe29067
Peter Thomason28065
Stuart McWilliam23053
Stephen Holloway18042

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner390100
Lisa Lampe33085
Pauline Evans28072
Adrienne Kirby26067
Julia Prudhoe24062
Kristin Young12031

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch500100
Duncan Currie48096
Toby Wilson47094
Alastair George46092
Nathan Butler27054
Clyde McGhee26052

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie380100
Tshinta Hopper35092
Rebecca George32084

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Ted WoodleyCS100
Warwick Selby380100
Steve Flick36095
Roger Mail35092
Ross Barr34089
Graeme Hill33087
Jim Merchant33087
Ron Junghans31082
Keith Goode30079
Terry Bluett30079
Tim Cox29076
Jim Forbes27071
Ken Jacobson27071
Ross Catterall27071
Ernest Windschuttel22058
Ross Duker21055
David Dash20053
Ian Miller20053
Dennis Sparling18047
David Bowerman15039
David Stitt13034

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox280100
Carol Jacobson280100
Sue Thomson24086
Marion Gledhill22079
Cheryl Bluett21075

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)360100
Andy Povah (Walking)35097
Robert Newman21058

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill290100
Ted Mulherin27093
Bruce Stanley23079

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris170100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Max Gertler & Daniel Tzioumis210100
Kathryn Cox & Diane Cowin20095