Results 2016/17
Event 24 - West Penno - 15/03/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScoreTimePoints
Steve Ryan60043.22100
Andrew Hill580 93
Ondrej Pavlu580 93
Tristan White570 92
James McQuillan550 88
Joel Putnam480 77
Tristan White1430 69
Hugh Percival400 64
Robert Herkes390 63
Jack Lever330 53

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant490100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz44090
Helen Parker43088
Alitia Dougall40082
Ciara Smart39080

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Matt HackettCS100
Glenn Horrocks590100
Kar-Soon Lim53090
Sandy Smith50085
Darren Slattery47080
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles47080
Jason Wiebe46078
Stefan Kuehn46078
Corey Spink45076
Stuart Deane45076
Phil Coote44075
Brett Sewell43073
Nick Eales42071
David Kricker41069
Greg Ockenden35059
Damien O'meara27046

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler530100
Toni Bachvarova50094
Carolyn Haupt45085
Lisa Harvey-Smith41077
Lisa Linssen38072
Emmanuelle Convert37070

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Richard Morris570100
Greg Barbour53093
Andrew Smith52091
Anthony Petterson51089
Michael Free48084
Peter Annetts48084
Fergus Dixon47082
Martin Cousins47082
Peter Hopper46081
Andrew Goddard43075
Simon George42074
Wayne Pepper42074
Jamie Kennedy41072
Jeremy Longworth41072
Rob Truscott41072
Martin Smith40070
David McGhee39068
Ian Jessup39068
Chris Stevenson38067
James Stuart35061
Stephen Vaughan31054
Dmitry Stukov30053
John Murray30053
Brett Lovell28049

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler430100
Lara D'abreo39091
Amanda Mackie35081
Sasha Donaldson35081
Tania Kennedy35081
Airdrie Long32074
Kylie Seary32074
Karen Langan31072
Elizabeth Bulman30070
Maria Stankova29067
Barbara Dawson27063
Sharon Lambert12028

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Mike Hotchkis490100
Andy Graham46094
John Brayan45092
Tim Perry45092
Graeme Dawson44090
Bob Morgan42086
David Noble42086
Graham Field42086
Larry Weiss42086
Paul Prudhoe42086
Martin Slade40082
Peter Thomason40082
Mike Ward38078
Neil Hawthorne38078
Johnny Petersen35071
Michael Roylance35071
Stephen Holloway28057

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner420100
Robin Cameron36086
Lisa Lampe35083
Kerry Emslie34081
Adrienne Kirby33079
Pauline Evans31074
Lee Lowe27064
Stacey Bryce27064

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch580100
Alastair George56097
Toby Wilson56097
Duncan Currie52090
Cameron Will35060

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Lucy Mackie480100
Tshinta Hopper41085

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Graeme Hill480100
Steve Flick480100
Warwick Selby480100
Roger Mail42088
Ted Woodley42088
Jim Merchant38079
Ian Miller37077
Steve Dunlop34071
Keith Goode31065
Jim Forbes30063
John Giles29060
Tim Cox29060
Ross Catterall27056
Terry Murphy27056
Eric Smith25052
Dennis Sparling24050
Ernest Windschuttel23048
Ross Duker22046

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Helen Murphy310100
Bryony Cox29094
Sue Thomson19061
Marion Gledhill13042

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Povah (Walking)410100
Melvyn Cox (walking)38093
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)37090
Robert Newman34083

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah (Walking)310100
Lesley Cox21068

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Bruce Stanley330100
Malcolm Gledhill330100
Ted Mulherin32097

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris230100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran270100
Jen Rowan,,Lillian270100