Results 2016/17
Event 23 - St Ives Chase - 8/03/2017
Click here for all runners in order
Click here for a summary of control visits
Click here for a summary of route choices
Click here for splits

Open Men

NameScorePoints
Andrew Hill520100
Steve Ryan51098
James McQuillan48092
Paul Shoemark36069
Pierre Francois34065
Hugh Percival31060
Robert Herkes30058
Kieran Harrison102

Open Women

NameScorePoints
Lisa Grant410100
Aniko Fozo-Kertesz35085
Ciara Smart26063
Alitia Dougall24059
Emma Gibbs21051

Masters Men

NameScorePoints
Glenn Horrocks460100
Mark Schaefer42091
David Kricker41089
Laurent Billot41089
Darren Slattery38083
Stuart Deane38083
Andrew Graham37080
Jason Wiebe37080
Phillip Smyth35076
Kar-Soon Lim33072
Corey Spink32070
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles32070
Brett Sewell30065
Greg Ockenden28061
Paul Rainbow23050
Nick Eales21046
Peter Vords15033

Masters Women

NameScorePoints
Gill Fowler450100
Mary Fien41091
Toni Bachvarova38084
Carolyn Haupt35078
Rachel Grindlay32071
Kim Eales24053

Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Greg Barbour450100
Richard Morris42093
Andrew Smith41091
Anthony Petterson41091
Hamish Mackie38084
Ross Morrison38084
Fergus Dixon37082
Jamie Kennedy37082
Simon George37082
Michael Free34076
Andrew Goddard33073
David Stanley33073
Peter Annetts33073
Martin Smith30067
Peter Hopper30067
Jeremy Longworth29064
John Murray29064
Wayne Pepper28062
Rob Truscott27060
Andrew MacDonald26058
Digby Pritchard26058
Ian Jessup26058
David McGhee22049
Peter Farquhar20044
James Stuart17038
Brett Lovell16036
Chris Stevenson13029

Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Paula Shingler380100
Airdrie Long29076
Sharon Lambert29076
Amanda Mackie28074
Tania Kennedy27071
Joanna Parr26068
Lara D'abreo25066
Kylie Seary24063
Carolyn Davies22058
Dianne Bergen20053
Elizabeth Bulman15039
Brigitta Eidum13034

Super Veteran Men

NameScorePoints
Melvyn Cox410100
Bob Morgan36088
John Brayan36088
Graham Field35085
Rob Gordon34083
Jim Mackay32078
Larry Weiss31076
Paul Prudhoe31076
Rodney Parkin29071
Mike Ward28068
Martin Slade27066
Rod Eckels27066
Johnny Petersen26063
Michael Roylance24059
Peter Thomason24059
Stephen Holloway21051
Andy Graham20049
Colin Burnett10024

Super Veteran Women

NameScorePoints
Karin Hefftner370100
Robin Cameron29078
Kerry Emslie25068
Pauline Evans23062
Adrienne Kirby19051
Lisa Lampe19051
Sue Froude16043

Junior Men

NameScorePoints
Keelan Birch490100
Duncan Currie45092
Tom Gordon43088
Alastair George38078
Isaac Roberts34069
Clyde McGhee25051
Cameron Will15031

Junior Women

NameScorePoints
Rebecca George350100
Lucy Mackie31089
Tshinta Hopper26074

Legends Men

NameScorePoints
Jim MerchantCS100
Graeme Hill340100
Warwick Selby340100
Ross Barr33097
Ted Woodley33097
Steve Flick31091
Roger Mail30088
Terry Bluett30088
Steve Dunlop28082
Ian Miller25074
Ken Jacobson24071
Ron Junghans22065
Ross Catterall22065
John Anderson21062
Ernest Windschuttel19056
Tim Cox19056
James Wells16047
David Bowerman15044
Dave Lotty11032
Ian McKenzie00

Legends Women

NameScorePoints
Bryony Cox220100
Carol Jacobson21095
Mary Jane Mahony19086
Sue Thomson17077
Gwen Sewell11050
Marion Gledhill5023

Walking Men

NameScorePoints
Andy Povah (Walking)280100
Andrew Wisniewski (Walking)27096
Robert Newman27096
Martin Cousins (Walking)25089

Walking Women

NameScorePoints
Rachael Povah (Walking)260100
Julie Cossell16062
Lesley Cox13050
Barbara Junghans11042
Helen Smith (Walking)104

Immortal Men

NameScorePoints
Malcolm Gledhill220100
Bruce Stanley20091
Brian Cleland18082

Immortal Women

NameScorePoints
Janet Morris180100

Groups

NameScorePoints
Callum O'Loughlin & Yul Shin150100
Eamonn O'Loughlin Thomas Cuthe150100
Emmanuelle Convert & Justine12080
Kathryn Cox & Diane Cowin12080